2016 World Calendar of Field Trial & Hunt Test events

This is the best trial and test calendar anywhere.

Alabama
Jan 30 Alabama Region NSTRA Trial Tuskegee George Gordon 334-703-7194
Feb 13-14 Bay Area Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Greene Farm 21602 Doc McDuffie Rd Foley Carol Cassity cfcassity@cox.net 850-682-3247

Alaska
Aug 5-7 Alaska Yukon NAVHDA Test Cantwell Dori Hollingsworth dori@gci.net 907-491-0393
Arkansas
March 5-6 Pin Oak Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test McNeil Farm 4782 Hwy 232 E England Sylvia Borchert john.borchert@comcast.net 501-993-2777
March 12-13 South Arkansas Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Otwell Farm New Caledonia Steve York 870-814-1959
Arizona
Jan 16-18 Arizona Region Brad's Triple NSTRA Trial Maternity Wells Sonoita Brad Christensen 928-925-6586
Feb 20-21 Arizona Last Chance NSTRA Trial airstrip Sonoita Jack Casey 520-825-2238
March 18-20 Grand Canyon Of Arizona NAVHDA Marker 268 Orme Rd Mayer Dan Wittman wits-endknl@msn.com 623-237-2790
British Columbia
May 21-22 Salt Chuck Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Sheila Kenny sheila2sams@shaw.ca 250-334-8259
California
Jan 15-17 Vizsla Club Of Southern California Trial Castle Buttes Well Area California City Karla Weber karla@gwp4fun.com 661-285-2572
Jan 29-31 Salton Sea Retriever Club Trial Surrounding Lands Niland Ginger Cope gcope2@verizon.net 214-532-6209
Feb 19-21 Salton Sea Retriever Club Trial Surrounding Lands Niland Ginger Cope gcope2@verizon.net 214-532-6209
Feb 26-28 GWP Club Of Southern California Trial Camp H California City Karla Weber karla@gwp4fun.com 805-341-9249
March 18-20 Southern California NAVHDA Test Prado Recreational Area Chino Hills Clint Lager 2emailclint@gmail.com 949-606-6552
April 8-10 Great Central Valley NAVHDA Test Camanche Hills Hunting Preserve 2951 Curran Rd Ione Russell Cleland russ@motherlodegundogs.com 530-340-5255
April 22-24 San Diego NAVHDA Chino Hills Robert Kendall rober.kendall99@yahoo.com 619-609-3450
April 22-24 Lassen Retriever Club Trial Golden Glen Kennel Panorama Point Rd Anderson Cheryl Jones cheryl.jones4949@yahoo.com 530-365-9550
Colorado
March 19-20 Platte River Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Cty Rd 37 Fort Lupton Lee Ann Heldt laheldt@hotmail.com 970-231-6657
April 2-3 Southern Colorado Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Lathrop State Park 70 Cty Rd 502 Walsenburg Erik Brekke ebrekke@bresnon.net 791-251-8578
May 14-15 Platte Valley Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Indian Meadows Ranch 33034 Rd W 27 W 7 Snyder Lee Ann Heldt heldt@mesanetworks.net 970-231-6657
Connecticut
June 4-5 Yankee Waterfowler's Hunt Retriever Hunt Test West Thompson Lake Dam Area Randall McKinney rgmbillsfan@yahoo.com 860-872-7897
May 21-22 Southern New England Navhda NAVHDA Test Quail Ridge Preserve & Kennels Stafford Springs Lawrence Ruddock lruddock@cox.net 401-364-8878
Sept 16-18 Southern New England Navhda NAVHDA Test Quail Ridge Preserve & Kennels Stafford Springs Lawrence Ruddock lruddock@cox.net 401-364-8878
Florida
Jan 12-17 Mid Florida Brittany Club Trial Perry Plantation 9243 SE CR 2082 Gainesville Jeanie Hallaron jahallaron@gmail.com 407-521-9005
Jan 15-17 Florida Panhandle GSP Club Trial Spencer Farm 6007 Running Deer Rd Milton Beth Yockey yockpack@gmail.com 850-499-0301
Jan 22-24 Tomoka Woods Pointing Dog Club Of Florida Trial Early Bird Hunt Club CR 328 & NW 150 Ave Ocala Jessie Ruela 352-873-3065
Feb 13-14 Emerald Coast Vizsla Club Hunt Test Spencer Farm 6007 Running Deer Road Milton Tina Engle synovis2@yahoo.com 850-543-0410
Feb 27-28 Central Florida Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Golden Oaks Ranch 15211 Vinola Place Montverde Mary Smith anrkyuk@bellsouth.net 321-696-5444
March 11-13 Florida Palmetto NAVHDA NAVHDA Lake Wales Jo Ann Rogala rogalajo@tampabay.rr.com 727-480-4942
March 11-13 Florida Panhandle GSP Club Trial Spencer Farm 6007 Running Deer Road Milton Roxann Campbell roxann.campbell@yahoo.com 850-539-4875
Georgia
Jan 14-17 GSP Club Of Atlanta Trial Luke Weaver's Farm Route 3 Box 446 Jackson Carol Simmons cmsdals@bellsouth.net 770-967-2105
Jan 16 East Alabama Bird Hunter NSTRA Trial Tuskegee Bill Minton bdminton@bellsouth.net 770-253-8227
Jan 22-24 Emerald Coast Vizsla Club Trial Quail Country Plantation 1134 W Quail Country Road Arlington Patty Hart pjhart@windstream.net 954-647-6702
Feb 6 East Alabama Bird Hunter NSTRA Trial East Alabama Bird Hunters Club Tallapoosa Wess Hallman 205-625-8038
Feb 20 East Alabama Bird Hunter NSTRA Trial Tallapoosa Bill Millians 770-251-1420
Feb 27-28 Mid South NAVHDA Buckeyes Plantation 1250 Jersey-Social Circle Rd Jersey Jeff Lorenzini jblbop@att.net 404-217-8699
Feb 27 Alabama NSTRA Trial Tallapoosa Wesley Downs 256-748-3453
March 5-6 Old South Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Scott Baldwin 1101 Doster Road Madison Mary Mitchell maryatoldsouth@gmail.com 706-617-7152
March 11-13 GSP Club Of Atlanta Trial Luke Weaver's Farm Route 3 Box 446 Jackson Carol Simmons cmsdals@bellsouth.net 770-967-2105
March 12-13 Southwest Georgia Hunting Retriever Hunt Test Chase Hembree jch0058@auburn.edu 229-477-0028
March 18-19 Alabama Regional Elimination NSTRA Trial Henderson Farms BDC Hampton Bradley Davidson 706-523-1898
March 19-20 Midlands Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Hanging Rock Plantation 1012 Hwy. 23 N Millen Elaine Mitchell elaine822@gmail.com 478-232-8765
April 16-17 Coastal Empire Hunting Retriever Hunt Test Taylor Farms 1912 Winchester Rd Sylvania Leslie Kern lesliek56@gmail.com 843-509-1903
Illinois
Jan 9-12 American Brittany Club Trial Pyramid State Park Captain Mine Area Pinckneyville Judy Graves judyg235@aol.com 573-788-2208
Jan 16 Spinner Farms NSTRA Trial Spinner Farms Hillsboro Ron Huels 618-444-3938
Jan 24 Northern Illinois Judging Seminar NSTRA Trial Rooster Heaven Des Plaines Rick Hubbard 847-455-0864
Jan 30-31 Fox River Valley Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Richmond Hunt Club 5016 Rte 173 60071 Richmond Debbie Babe yellowdogs3@wi.rr.com 847-812-8470
Jan 30-31 Illinois Region NSTRA Trial Bunker Hill Curt Klaustermeier 618-979-1287
Feb 6-7 Northern Illinois NSTRA Trial Rooster Haven Dennis Sibley dsibley@rocketmail.com 779-875-8557
Feb 13-14 Spinner Farm NSTRA Trial Spinner Farm Hillsboro Dennis McCammack 217-556-1712
Feb 13-17 Southern IL Brittany Club Trial Pyramid State Recreation Captain Mine Area Pinckneyville Judy Graves judyg235@aol.com 673-788-2208
Feb 13-14 Illinois Region NSTRA Trial Bunker Hill Brandon Ralston 618-954-8193
Feb 18-21 Illinois Brittany Club Trial Pyramid State Park Captain Mine Area Pinckneyville Pam Baird pbaird@hamiltoncom.net 727-409-6869
Feb 20-21 Gateway Vizsla Club Trial Jim Edgar Panther Creek Wildlife Area 10149 County Hwy 11 Chandlerville Justin Hess justinchess@gmail.com 314-406-8839
Feb 20-21 Northern Illinois NSTRA Trial Rooster Haven Dennis Sibley dsibley@rocketmail.com 779-875-8557
Feb 27-28 Retrievers Unlimited Hunt Test Bev Amelung baamelung@gmail.com 870-243-1700
March 5-6 Northern Illinois NSTRA Trial Rooster Haven Dennis Sibley 779-875-8557
March 10-12 Gateway GSP Club Trial Pyramid State Park Captain Mine Area Pinckneyville Kim Amend amendk@yahoo.com 314-822-2064
March 12-13 Illinois Region NSTRA Trial Pana Gordon Galloway 217-423-8250
March 19-20 Illinois Region NSTRA Trial Rick Bertinetti 217-825-3738
March 19-20 Weimaraner Club Of Northern IL Trial Des Plaines Cons Area West I-55 Wilmington Rd Wilmington Mary Cernak mjcern@msn.com 815-478-7588
March 19-20 Northern Illinois NSTRA Trial Rooster Heaven Forest Rick Hubbard 847-455-0864
March 26-27 Vizsla Club Of IL Trial Jim Edgar Panther Creek Wildlife Area 10149 County Hwy 11 Chandlerville Rodney Albin rodneyalbin@centurytel.net 636-358-0703
April 2-3 GSP Club Of Illinois Hunt Test Des Plaines WMA West Grounds Wilmington Perry Dlugie perrydlu@comcast.net 847-417-4688
April 2-3 Spinner Farms NSTRA Trial Spinner Farms Hillsboro Dean Reynolds 618-972-5574
April 2-3 Northern Illinois NSTRA Trial Rooster Haven Dennis Sibley dsibley@rocketmail.com 779-875-8557
April 9-10 Retrievers Unlimited Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Peabody River King State Fish & Wildlife Area 8900 Darmstadt Road 62264 New Athens Angel Brandt ru.hrcsec@gmail.com 618-447-2619
April 9-10 GWP Club Of Illinois Hunt Test Des Plaines WMA West Grounds Wilmington Beth Wiltshire bwpt95@gmail.com 815-289-2089
April 16-17 GSP Club Of Illinois Trial Des Plaines Cons Area East Grnds Wilmington David Wolfe antleralley@earthlink.net 815-806-0071
April 16-17 Gun Creek Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Scott Cutsinger Place 601 east Perry St Pittsburg Jodi Davies gncrkhrcsec2@hotmail.com 618-927-4681
April 16 Northern Illinois NSTRA Trial Rooster Haven Dennis Sibley dsibley@rocketmail.com 779-875-8557
April 17 Northern Illinois Regional Elimination NSTRA Trial Rooster Haven Dennis Sibley dsibley@rocketmail.com 779-875-8557
April 29-1 River King Retriever Club Trial Pyramid State Park Captain Mine Area Pinckneyville Barb Kirby bedandbiscuit1974@yahoo.com 618-357-2805
April 30-1 Fox River Valley Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Richmond Hunt Club 5016 Rte 173 60071 Richmond Debbie Babe yellowdogs3@wi.rr.com 847-812-8470
May 14-15 Illinois River Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Banner Marsh Conservation Area 16225 W US 24 Glasford Kathryn Henderson johnkh70@yahoo.com 309-647-6629
Sept 24-25 GWP Club Of Illinois Hunt Test Des Plaines WMA West Grounds Wilmington Beth Wiltshire bwpt95@gmail.com 815-289-2089
Indiana
Jan 1-3 New Year's Club & Region Benefit NSTRA Trial Conservation Bird Dog Club 3802 S. County Rd. 550 W. Amo JR Coke jr.coke@raysllc.net 317-339-3552
March 12-13 Van Ingalsbe Memorial Trial NSTRA Trial Kickapoo Farms Attica Roger Parient 317-626-5447
March 19-20 Tri-State Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Bluegrass FWA Elberfeld Rodney Lipking rlipking123@gmail.com 812-449-1238
March 19-20 Glenns Valley Bird Dog Club NSTRA Trial Glens Valley Waverly Jim Thomas 317-919-7864
March 26 Conservation Bird Dog Club NSTRA Trial Conservation Bird Dog Club 3802 S. County Rd. 550 W. Amo JR Coke jr.coke@raysllc.net 317-339-3552
April 2-3 Indiana Region NSTRA Trial Glenns Valley Conservation Club Wayne Fishburn waynef@rlturner.com 317-509-0312
April 9-10 Indiana Regional Elimination NSTRA Trial Conservation Bird Dog Club 3802 S. County Rd. 550 W. Amo Pete Zeldenrust gzeldenrust@embarqmail.com 219-964-9315
April 23-24 Glenns Valley Bird Dog Club NSTRA Trial Glenns Valley Waverly Sam Chandler 317-710-2722
April 23-24 Kankakee River Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Grand Kankakee Marsh 21690 Range Line Rd Lowell
May 14-15 Conservation Bird Dog Club NSTRA Trial Conservation Bird Dog Club 3802 S. County Rd. 550 W. Amo JR Coke jr.coke@raysllc.net 317-339-3552
May 21 Kentuckiana NAVHDA NAVHDA Test Feather Hills Kennel 7786 E Cty RD 1100 S Marengo Kimberly Libertore kimtravelconnection@yahoo.com 812-365-2689
June 4-5 Kentuckiana NAVHDA NAVHDA Test Feather Hills Kennel 7786 E Cty RD 1100 S Marengo Kimberly Libertore kimtravelconnection@yahoo.com 812-365-2689
June 11-12 Conservation Bird Dog Club NSTRA Trial Conservation Bird Dog Club 3802 S. County Rd. 550 W. Amo JR Coke jr.coke@raysllc.net 317-339-3552
Aug 13-14 Kentuckiana NAVHDA NAVHDA Test Feather Hills Kennel 7786 E Cty RD 1100 S Marengo Kimberly Libertore kimtravelconnection@yahoo.com 812-365-2689
Iowa
April 9-10 Iowa Gun Dog Assoc NSTRA Trial Osceola Steve Card 515-981-9004
April 15-21 GSP Club of Central Iowa Trial Dude Hoehn's Farm 2496 140th Avenue Columbia Jeff Wallace jeffwallace@iowatelecom.net 641-842-5954
April 23-24 Iowa Bird Dog Association NSTRA Trial Osceola Kevin Schlarbaum 319-560-5903
June 4-5 Illowa Navhda NAVHDA Andrew Michelle Wilbers michelle@brushdale.com 563-672-3291
May 7 Ted Dewey Memorial Old Geezer Trial NSTRA Trial Osceola Frank Downs 515-979-8622
May 21-22 Mississippi Valley Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Dave Morehead Ranch 18656 86th Avenue Bernard Marsheen Daniels marsheen_daniels@yahoo.com 563-212-3255
May 21-22 Iowa Gun Dog Assoc NSTRA Trial Osceola Brian Oleson 515-999-2782
Sept 23-25 Illowa Navhda NAVHDA Test 6442 114th Ave Wapello Bobette Benson spinone980@gmail.com 309-337-7708
Kansas
Feb 13-14 Sunflower German Shorthair Pointer Club Trial Neises Ranch Howard Randy Neises rneises@gmail.com 316-794-8301
March 5-6 Saline County Bird Dog Club NSTRA Trial Salina Jim Klucas kjklucas@swbell.net 785-8668-2066
March 12-13 Miami County Bird Dog Club NSTRA Trial Quail Creek Prescott Gary Hampton Jr. gary.hampton@alphapointe.org 913-837-3665
March 17-18 Oklahoma Springer Spaniel Club Trial 2 miles E on Hwy 42 1/2 mile North of Zenda Lisa Pyle lidapyle16@gmail.com 405-245-2745
March 18-20 Southern Kansas Brittany Club Trial Williams Oliver Ranch Eureka Terry Gowin tgowin@kanzabrittanys.com 316-799-2229
March 19-20 Old Fort Bird Dog Club NSTRA Trial Prescott Larry Bailey 417-549-9919
March 19-20 Springer Spaniel Club Of Central Kansas Trial 2 miles E on Hwy 42 1/2 mile North of Zenda Zenda Patricia Bramwell tridoness@sutv.com 620-532-2770
April 2-3 Salt Plains Pointing Dog Club NSTRA Trial Sterling Mark Gillespie magillesp7@aol.com 620-758-7310
April 16-17 Saline County Bird Dog Club NSTRA Trial Salina Bob Power 785-823-1456
April 23-24 Mo-Kan Regional Elimination NSTRA Trial Sterling Mark Gillespie magillesp7@aol.com 620-669-7117
Kentucky
Feb 6-7 Tri County Quail Hunters NSTRA Trial Tri County Quail Club Corbin JW Collins jayw702@hotmail.com 606-278-3173
Feb 27 Tri County Quail Hunters NSTRA Trial Tri County Quail Club Corbin JW Collins jayw702@hotmail.com 606-278-3173
March 12-13 Tri County Quail Hunters NSTRA Trial Tri County Quail Club Corbin JW Collins jayw702@hotmail.com 606-278-3173
May 14-15 Central Kentucky Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Rocky Fork Feeders & Horse Arena Shelbyville Jonathan Van Winkle jwinkle@alltel.net 850-986-9425
Louisiana
Feb 6 Cajun Retriever Club Hunt Test Cajun HRC 9520 Hwy 699 Maurice Kenny Broussard bayou.gold@yahoo.com 337-367-5549
March 5-6 Central Louisiana Retriever Club Hunt Test Camp Beauregard WMA Pineville Stephanie Dubroc stephdubroc@yahoo.com 318-201-3724
March 5-6 Cajun Retriever Club Hunt Test Cajun HRC 9520 Hwy 699 Maurice Kenny Broussard bayou.gold@yahoo.com 337-367-5549
March 13 Pontchartrain Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Bonnet Carre Spillway 16302 Rever Rd Norco Karen Klotthor karenklotthor@bellsouth.net 985-726-9667
March 19-20 Amite Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Dixon Correctional Institute 5568 Hwy 68 Jackson Mark Richardson mark_richardson@thenewtongroup.com 225-268-3092
April 16-17 North Louisiana Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Dugdale Farms 147 Dugdale Road 71227 Choudrant Edward Myers edwardmyers@earthlink.net 318-366-6681
Maine
May 14-15 Guns Up Huntng Retriever Club Hunt Test Lynde Lodge #174 2500 Route 2 Hermon Roxanna Gould argould5@aol.com 207-848-7337
Michigan
March 12-13 Crosswind Kennels NSTRA Trial Wilco Pheasant Farm Coldwater Scott Townsend crosswindkennel@yahoo.com 734-587-2180
March 19-20 Great Lakes Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Wings and Rings Pheasant Hunting Preserv 3365 146th Ave Zeeland Wendy Mac Keller wendy@waterproofwetlandretrievers.com 616-446-6822
April 1-3 Western Michigan Brittany Club Trial Ionia Recreation Area Ionia Eileen Gust eileen_carlos@msn.com 231-766-7440
April 2-3 Crosswind Kennels Fundraiser NSTRA Trial Wilco Pheasant Farm Coldwater Scott Townsend crosswindkennel@yahoo.com 734-587-2180
April 2-3 Nodrog Gordon Setter Club Of MI Hunt Test Highland Recreation Area Highland Pat Franklin gpfranklin@tds.net 989-871-9519
April 4-8 American Brittany Club Inc. Trial Ionia Recreational Area Ionia Donna Janulis ejannus@aol.com 708-738-7916
April 16-17 Craven Farms NSTRA Trial Craven Farms Scott Townsend crosswindkennel@yahoo.com 734-587-2180
May 6-8 Lansing GSP Club Trial Ionia Recreational Area Ionia Joy Clay joyclay@msn.com 616-889-0886
May 14-15 Great Lakes Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Espirit Kennels 550 Staines Rd Fenwick Wendy Swift wendy@waterproofwetlandretrievers com 616-446-6822
May 14-15 Michigan Regional Elimination NSTRA Trial Craven Farms Coldwater Pat Carlson pcarlson0222@gmail.com 734-502-0718
May 29 Michigan Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Sunflight Kennels 4201 Faussett Rd Howell David Donovan ddonovan623@gmail.com 810-923-2856
Minnesota
May 14-15 Minnesota Navhda NAVHDA Test Four Brooks Milaca Denise Kossan rockcreekkennel@wildblue.net 320-358-0183
May 21-22 GSP Club Of MN Hunt Test Kelly Farms 1425 155th Street North Hugo Karin Greeman greeman@comcast.net 612-790-9192
June 4-5 Minnesota Navhda NAVHDA Test Kelly Farms 1425 155th Street North Hugo Debra Letcher letchers@mchsi.com 952-994-1459
June 18-19 St Croix Navhda NAVHDA Test Kelly Farms 1425 155th Street North Hugo R. Carey Mcmillan mactrout@fishhoo.com 715-234-3044
Sept 2-4 Duluth Retriever Club Trial Art Massie Field Trial Grounds Lester River Road Duluth Tom Fait tomfait05@gmail.com 218-341-1775
Aug 12-14 Watopa Retriever Club Trial Club Grounds Kellogg Mike Peters threeriversretrievers@gmail.com 651-328-1950
Aug 19-21 Duluth Retriever Club Trial Art Massie Field Trial Grounds Lester River Road Duluth Todd Krollman tomfait05@gmail.com 218-341-1775
Aug 20-21 St Croix Navhda NAVHDA Test Kelly Farms 1425 155th Street North Hugo Kara Gannon info@dankarkennels.com 715-595-3068
Aug 20-21 Minnesota Navhda NAVHDA Test Iron Range Retriever Club Virginia Tammy Hill thhill@mchsi.com 218-263-3424
Sept 3-4 Minnesota Navhda NAVHDA Test Kelly Farms 1425 155th Street North Hugo Ted Wentink ted@studio2300.net 612-823-2072
Sept 10-11 Minnesota Navhda NAVHDA Test Four Brooks WMA Milaca Mark Jacobs bowstringbwana@hotmail.com 651-426-5734
Missouri
Jan 27-5 Greater St Louis Brittany Club Trial Sportsmans Assoc Inc Grovespring Burton Wice bmwice1@yahoo.com 314-614-4160
Feb 6-7 Gateway GSP Club Trial Whetstone Creek Conservation Area Williamsburg Laurie E. Bryson brysoncaleb@sbcglobal.net 314-971-0227
Feb 20-21 Missouri Hunting Spaniel Club Trial Brushy Creek Farm Dunnegan Tim Baker tim.baker3@gmail.com 417-343-5209
Feb 23-4 American Brittany Club Inc. Trial The Sportsman's Assoc. Inc. Grounds Grovesville Donna Janulis ejannus@aol.com 708-738-7916
Feb 27-28 Greater St Louis Brittany Club Trial Whetstone Creek Conservation Williamsburg Roger Obrecht rog_softball@yahoo.com 636-673-9013
March 5-6 Three Trails Vizsla Club of Kansas City Trial James A Reed Memorial WMA Lee's Summit Jean Thomas jthomas@pbhc.org 417-644-2877
March 5-6 Silex Bird Dog Club NSTRA Trial Silex Bird Dog Club Silex Kevin Sprick 636-456-8815
March 18-20 Golden Retriever Club Of America Hunt Test August Busch Wildlife Area 2360 Hwy D Weldon Springs Pat Kasten patkasten@yahoo.com 314-749-4027
March 19-20 Gateway Vizsla Club Hunt Test MO Gun & Quail Club Wright City Peggy Sieve stlbirddogs@gmail.com 314-277-5634
April 1-3 Heart Of America GSP Club Trial Pony Express Wildlife Area Osborn Harlan Higginbotham higghs@embarqmail.com 660-582-3526
April 2-3 Missouri Uplands NAVHDA August A. Busch Memorial Conservatio O'Fallon Gregory Dougan gregg.dougan@experitec.com 314-963-9209
April 9-10 Northwest Missouri Bird Dog Club NSTRA Trial Prescott Rick Manfredi rmanfredi@deltapllusins.com 816-758-7310
May 21-22 Kansas City Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Trimble Community Building 101 S 4th St Trimble Jeff Karr kchuntingretrieverclub@gmail.com 816-318
May 21-22 Pigeon River Kennels NSTRA Trial Curt Beckley lakesidekennel41@yahoo.com 660-651-7287
June 18-19 Pigeon River Kennels NSTRA Trial Curt Beckley lakesidekennel41@yahoo.com 660-651-7287
July 23-24 Pigeon River Kennels NSTRA Trial Curt Beckley lakesidekennel41@yahoo.com 660-651-7287
Mississippi
Feb 20-21 West Mississippi Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Mahanna WMA 1370 Anderson Tully Rd Vicksburg Jolee Ming jlming1@yahoo.com 601-720-2964
March 19-20 Southern Flight Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test ACOE Grenada Lake 2202 Scenic Rt 333 Grenada Jan McNeley jmcneley88@gmail.com 901-620-1255
Montana
March 19-20 Missouri Headwaters NSTRA Three Forks Jim Wiitala 406-459-7504
April 2-3 Poison Op/Am NSTRA Trial Glacier Gun Dog Club Polson Rick Hughes rv58hughes@gmail.com 406-855-1377
April 9-10 Savage Chukar Trial Open NSTRA Trial Savage Mike Jepsen 406-798-8366
May 7-8 Golden Triangle Club NSTRA Trial Great Falls Doug Cartwright 406-727-6877
May 21-22 Big Sky Northwest Region Challenge NSTRA Trial Glacier Gun Dog Club Polson Rick Hughes rv58hughes@gmail.com 406-855-1377
Nebraska
March 12 Nebraska Brittany Club Hunt Test Branched Oak Dog Trial Area Raymond Doug Sieckmeyer deseekerbritts@huntel.net 402-426-4243
March 12 GSP Club Of Lincoln Hunt Test Branched Oak Dog Trial Area 2 MW 4 M E Raymond Tresha Moorberg lincolngspc@gmail.com 402-450-7294
March 13 Missouri Valley Brittany Club Hunt Test Branched Oak Dog Trial Area Raymond Brenda Maahs maahshuntfarm@gmail.com 402-890-1380
March 14 Nebraska Vizsla Club Hunt Test Branched Oak Dog Trial Area Raymond Donald Bergmeyer dbergmeyer@sbllcweb.com 402-786-0268
April 2-3 Rock Creek Field Trial Association NSTRA Trial Waverly Aaron Hunt ahkennels75@gmail.com 402-310-9129
April 16-17 Rock Creek Field Trial Association NSTRA Trial Waverly Dave Paitz davepaitz@gmail.com 402-450-5725
April 22-24 Missouri Valley Brittany Club Trial Branched Oak Dog Trial Area Raymond Julie Cockrum britguy@q.com 402-981-8089
May 7 Elkhorn Valley Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Fadling Property 54781 Hwy 13 Pierce Rhenee Fadling duke-enterprises@hotmail.com 402-851-0326
May 14-15 Midwest Regional Elimination NSTRA Trial Waverly Todd Hendrix deckitomaha@aol.com 402-618-5152
April 16-17 Great Plains Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Lilley Sand & Gravel 11970 W Platte River Drive Wood River Jill Manring wildflugel@gmail.com 308-380-8419
May 28-29 Rock Creek Field Trial Association NSTRA Trial Waverly Mike Rost 402-525-8334
May 30-31 Rock Creek Field Trial Association NSTRA Trial Waverly Randy Tangerman tshorthairs@hughes.net 402-416-5688
New Jersey
April 16 Lake Audrey Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Willis Feed Supply 81 Hope Grange Rd. Bridgeton Tina Camp tcamp24@comcast.net 956-265-4040
June 4-5 Delaware Valley Navhda NAVHDA Test Colliers Mills WMA Jackson Daniel Czarniak dczarniak@yahoo.com 609-351-8732
July 23-24 Delaware Valley Navhda NAVHDA Test Colliers Mills WMA Jackson Daniel Czarniak dczarniak@yahoo.com 609-351-8732
Sept 2-4 Delaware Valley Navhda NAVHDA Test Colliers Mills WMA Jackson Daniel Czarniak dczarniak@yahoo.com 609-351-8732
New Mexico
April 9-10 Roadrunner Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Navajo Lake State Park 1448 Highway 511 #1 Navajo Dam Bill Archer darcher123@comcast.net 505-660-9417
New York
April 23-24 Long Island Retriever Field Trial Club Hunt Test Otis Pike Preserve Wading River Manor Rd Manorville Susan Carpenter rhamblineret@hotmail.com 631-845-1713
May 14-15 Finger Lakes NAVHDA Test Alabama Denise Yard deb422@gmail.com 315-212-9579
May 21-22 Southern Tier of New York Navhda NAVHDA Test Green Ron & Gun Club Greene Dan Kremers dkremers@gmail.com 315-420-3764
June 4-5 Southern Adirondack Navhda NAVHDA Test Moore Farm 1351 N Rd Greenwich Leon Hairie hairie@aol.com 518-871-1816
Aug 27-28 Finger Lakes NAVHDA Test Alabama Denise Yard deb422@gmail.com 315-212-9579
Sept 3-4 Southern Adirondack Navhda NAVHDA Test Moore Farm 1351 N Rd Greenwich Leon Hairie hairie@aol.com 518-871-1816
Sept 24-25 Southern Tier of New York Navhda NAVHDA Test Green Ron & Gun Club Greene Dan Kremers dkremers@gmail.com 315-420-3764
North Carolina
March 19-20 Carolinas NAVHDA Sandhills Game Lands 10 miles south on Hwy 1 Aberdeen Kimberly Lewis klewis700@ymail.com 850-602-2515
April 2-3 Backwoods Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test DeWitt's Outdoor Sports LLC 443 Jimmy Carriker Rd Ellerbe Beth Midgette 757-254-5829
North Dakota
April 16-17 Roughrider Bird Dog 64 Open NSTRA Trial Dickinson Dean Goodall 701-690-6671
April 29 Mid North Judges Seminar NSTRA Trial Prairie Pothole Lodge Oakes Jason Norton nortonkennels@hotmail.com 701-710-5030
April 30-1 Mid North NSTRA Trial Ellendale Jason Norton nortonkennels@hotmail.com 701-710-5030
May 14-15 Mid North NSTRA Trial Ellendale Jason Norton nortonkennels@hotmail.com 701-710-5030
May 28-29 Mid-North Regional Elimination NSTRA Trial Ellendale Jason Norton nortonkennels@hotmail.com 701-710-5030
May 29-30 Mid North NSTRA Trial Ellendale Jason Norton nortonkennels@hotmail.com 701-710-5030
June 11-12 Red River Valley Navhda NAVHDA Test Sticklestad Lodge Kindred Steven Buck bucksmbuck@gmail.com 701-729-6483
Aug 20-21 Central Dakota Navhda NAVHDA Test Bismarck Mary Anne McKenzie maryanne.mckenzie@yahoo.com 701-245-1293
Aug 27-28 Red River Valley Navhda NAVHDA Test Brewer Lake Erie Steven Buck bucksmbuck@gmail.com 701-729-6483
Ohio
Jan 2-3 Wayne Coon Hunters NSTRA Trial Wayne Coon Hunters Wooster Rex Messner maximumpoint@hotmail.com 419-938-6026
Jan 16-17 Silver Dollar Sportsman's Club NSTRA Trial Silver Dollar Sportsman's Club Wooster Rex Messner maximumpoint@hotmail.com 419-938-6026
Feb 6-7 Ohio NSTRA NSTRA Trial Silver Dollar Sportsman's Club Wooster Joe Giacomoni brdhntr1@outlook.com 330-334-1944
Feb 27-28 Ohio NSTRA NSTRA Trial Silver Dollar Sportsman's Club Wooster Bert Scali 419-938-6026
March 26 Ohio NSTRA NSTRA Trial Silver Dollar Sportsman's Club Wooster Debbie Hronek emae74@aol.com 310-463-6669
April 2-3 Three Rivers BDC NSTRA Trial Maple Glenn Farm West Alexandria Mark Rudd penmarksetters@yahoo.com 937-620-9567
April 9-10 Ohio NSTRA NSTRA Trial Silver Dollar Sportsman's Club Wooster Joe Giacomoni brdhntr1@outlook.com 330-334-1944
April 23-24 Three Rivers BDC NSTRA Trial Buckeye Pheasants Hunting Preserve New Lebanon Mark Rudd penmarksetters@yahoo.com 937-620-9567
May 7-8 Ohio Regional NSTRA Trial Buckeye Pheasants Hunting Preserve New Lebanon David Abney dave.abney@hughes.net 513-304-4864
Oklahoma
April 9-10 Three Rivers Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Skelly Ranch Sin King Valley Morrow Rd Catoosa Lisa Foster lifoster74017@aol.com 918-344-2867
Ontario
March 12 Essex Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Newbreed Farms Gesto Rd Essex Randy Schiller schillerbronco@hotmail.com 519-981-6506
May 28-29 Lake Ontario Hunting Retriever Hunt Test Dykstra Farm 40 Carscadden Road RR 1 Pontypool Liz Macpherson macpherson@nexicom.net 708-738-6674
June 4-5 Ontario Grand River Navhda NAVHDA Test Ruffwood Game Farm 535 Concession 1 Rd S Cayuga Jan ice Wolff vizslat@rogers.com 519-759-1674
Pennsylvania
March 5-6 Keystone English Springer Spaniel Club Trial Sinking Valley Sin King Valley Morrow Rd Tyrone Barbara Granatir sandyhilless@comcast.net 610-852-1618
March 19-20 Valley Forge Field Trial Assoc Trial Spring Lane Hunt Club Sinking Valley Tyrone William Pierson bill@pierson.com 484-631-5772
April 2-3 Mid-Atlantic Hunting Spaniel Club Trial Sinking Valley Sin King Valley Morrow Rd Tyrone Lisa Striebig lstriebig@comcast.net 717-993-2541
April 8-10 Mason-Dixon GSP Club Trial York Pointer & Setter Grounds Lake Meade Rd Rossville Nancy Huyser rhuyser@hotmail.com 301-898-9460
April 30-1 Oak Ridge Pointing Dog Club Hunt Test Oak Ridge Brittany Club Porter Road Harrisville Terry Glover goldenpondllamas@zoominternet.net 724-735-2762
May 7-8 Hickory Run Navhda NAVHDA Test Hough Farm 242 Andreas RD Andreas Richard Holt rick_holt@mac.com 610-703-2160
May 14-15 Keystone Navhda NAVHDA Test S&M Hunt Club 7732 Carlisle Rd Gettysburg John Wolfe wolfejohn88@yahoo.com 610-613-1482
Sept 3-4 Hickory Run Navhda NAVHDA Test Hickory Run White Haven Richard Holt rick_holt@mac.com 610-703-2160
Sept 23-25 Keystone Navhda NAVHDA Test York Pointer & Setter Club Lake Meade Rd Wellsville John Wolfe wolfejohn88@yahoo.com 610-613-1482
Quebec
Aug 13-14 Eastern Quebec Navhda NAVHDA Test La Durantaye Etienne Canuel ecanuel@arpentagecds.com 418-248-0324
South Carolina
Jan 2-3 Carolina Boykin Spanlel Retriever Club Hunt Test Greenwood Bill Crites wcrites307@bellsouth.net 803-730-7198
Feb 27-28 Cherokee FootHills Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Becker Sand & Gravel 620 Marlbord Rd Bennettsville Tara Alley charlestonrc@gmail.com 834-754-9597
May 6-7 Carolina Boykin Spanlel Retriever Club Hunt Test Becker Sand & Gravel 620 Marlboro Rd Bennettsville Bill Crites wcrites307@bellsouth.net 803-730-7198
South Dakota
March 12-13 Dakota Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Hunter's Pointe Shooting Club 45743 260th St. Humbodt Matt Steffes matt.steffes@gmail.com 605-310-6005
May 20-22 GSP Club Of MN Trial James Dailey Ranch Gary Alex Fredin alexhli@frontier.com 612-201-2544
June 3-5 Midwest Tri-State Navhda NAVHDA Test Myrl & Roy's Property Sioux Falls Anitra Balchan anitrabalchan@gmail.com 520-235-5541
Aug 26-28 Midwest Tri-State Navhda NAVHDA Test Myrl & Roy's Property Sioux Falls Anitra Balchan anitrabalchan@gmail.com 520-235-5541
Tennessee
Feb 27-28 Deep River Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Horns Bluff Refuge Alamo Mitch Pigue mitchell@pigarosa.com 731-501-0084
March 12-13 West Tennessee Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Bogota WMA Betty Christophe msbrc@bellsouth.net 662-255-8044
March 18-20 East Tennessee Pointing Dog Club Trial Falls Creek Falls Kennels 88 Cajun Hill Road Spencer William Barber bandbarber@gmail.com 423-365-6652
April 9-10 Tennessee River Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Quail Haven Hunting Preserve Reese Alexander Rd. Union City Lisa Neel doctor.spock96@yahoo.com 256-655-9525
Texas
Jan 30-31 Trinity Valley Weimaraner Club Hunt Test LBJ National Grasslands Alvord Jeanna Jenkins jeannajenkins@Verizon.net 972-414-4616
Feb 13-14 Colorado River Retriever Club Hunt Test Attwater Reservoir 8166 S Humble Camp Rd Texas City Carrie Shaw carriejeane01@gmail.com 469-644-1094
Feb 27-28 Texas NAVHDA Valley Field Trial Assn LBJ Grasslands Decatur Greg Kadesch silvermallard@1scom.net 817-271-7878
March 12-13 Cowtown Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Pin Oaks Kennels 1497 CR 1115 Ravenna secretary@cowtownhrc.com
March 19-20 Southeast Texas Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Crescent River Ranch 5296 CR 2326 Dayton Lisa Nutter inbrdayton@aol.com 936-391-5499
March 19-20 Lone Star NAVHDA Holth Ranch 647 County Road 316 Caldwell Megan Murphy megan-murphy@att.net 281-989-5933
March 19-20 Lone Star Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Edwards Kennels 2005 East Hwy 56 Bowie Sarah Krause sqkdogs@sbcglobal.net 972-243-6380
March 20 Lone Star Weimaraner Club Hunt Test Paullus Ranch 2092 VZ CR 3412 Wills Point Michele McDonald mmichele9573@sbcglobal.net 972-741-2500
March 26-27 Bryan College Station Retriever Club Hunt Test Shady W Ranch 8748 Tabor Rd Bryan Belinda Honea belinda@shmfh.com 936-661-9826
April 15-17 Brazosport Retriever Club Trial KC Beefmasters Bluff Creek Ranch 3736 FM 1624 Paige Rex Gibson secretary@brcdogs.org 281-392-0492
April 23-24 North East Texas Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Bar 3 Brangus Ranch 5362 Hwy 149 Bar 3 Ranch Rd. Beckville Rebecca Bass rebecca.bass1@gmail.com 903-646-3205
April 1-3 Alamo Retriever Club Trial Seco Ranch D'Hanis Barbara Mains mainsj@swbell.net 830-709-3420
May 2-6 Hunting Retriever Club Spring Grand Hunt Test 8110 N Humble Camp Rd Dickinson Diana Peacock dpeacock1701@gmail.com 517-522-4862
May 21-22 Lonesome Dove HRC Hunt Test Comanche Glenda Mitchell gangmitch@aol.com 315-642-4539
Virginia
March 26 Rappahannock NAVHDA Spindles Mill Pond Hustle Alyssa Pease spinonecos@yahoo.com 703-765-5715
Nov 12-13 Rappahannock NAVHDA Spindles Mill Pond Hustle Alyssa Pease spinonecos@yahoo.com 703-765-5715
Washington
May 13-15 Pacific Northwest Navhda NAVHDA Test Larry Masons 826 Cinebar Rd Silver Creek Steve Graham sdgraham@duckswild.com 503-647-0310
Wisconsin
Feb 20-21 Wisill Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Wern Valley Hunt Club S36W29657 Wern Way Waukesha Larry Anderson landersen4@mac.com 262-412-9911
Feb 27-28 Horicon Marsh Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Hustisford Rod & Gun Club Hwy 60 & E Hustisford Carrie Scaff cscaff@hammerheadmole.com 262-893-7298
March 12-13 Badger State Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Dark Acres Hunt Club W 5140 Gillis Rd Fort Atkinson David Janusz davidjanusz@yahoo.com 262-903-2637
March 19-20 Southern Wisconsin Sporting Spaniel Club Trial Coon Rock Horse & Hunt Club 6180 Erdman Road Arena Linda Budde lbudde@sisna.com 262-246-3711
March 25-26 Central Wisconsin Sporting Spaniel Club Trial Coon Rock Horse & Hunt Club 6180 Erdman Road Arena Connie Kierckhefer ckieck@sbcglobal.net 262-377-3878
April 8-10 Central Wis Vizsla Club Trial Pine Island WMA Portage Rebecca Smith remark@centurytel.net 920-484-6443
April 9-10 Wisconsin Region Elimination NSTRA Trial Wolf River Game Farm W6796 State Rd 156 Navarino Steve Rossman srossgsp@yahoo.com 414-526-0991
April 30-1 Western Irish Setter Club Inc Trial Yellowstone WMA Fayette Linda Ruff coolrock4667@gmail.com 815-757-0777
May 4-6 Northstar Weimaraner Club Trial Ottawa Field Trial Gnds 67 & 106 Eagle Stephanie Meyer jewelweim@hotmail.com 507-268-4232
April 23-24 Wisconsin Region NSTRA Trial Triple J Wing & Clay Farm 2687 Man Cal Rd Billion Kevin Brienen 920-532-9050
June 4-5 River Valley Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Blackhawk Unit - Lower WI State Riverway 6 miles N of Mazomanie on Hwy 78 Mazomanie Tony Grabski tgrabski@mail2fisherman.com 608-924-9717
June 11-12 Madison Retriever Club Hunt Test Hook Lake 138 & Hauge Rd Oregon Sheila Holcomb pjlabs1@aol.com 815-494-3485
July 2-3 Central WI Muddywaters Retriever Club Hunt Test Mead WMA Amherst Junction Dee Lance lancekennels-wi@tds.net 715-457-2420

Largest hunting & dog site on the net

 

Largest hunting & dog site on the net

 

 


 

 Go to our home page

Subscribe to BD&RN 

Advertising Rates 

 Advertise with us

 Send us a message

 Art

 Airedales

 American Water Spaniels

 Birds

Boats

 Books

 Boxes & Trailers

Boykins 

Brittanys

 Calls

Chesapeake Bay Retrievers 

 Collars

Clothes 

Cocker Spaniels 

Curly Coat Retrievers 

Decoys/Blinds

Dog Food

 Drahthaars

 English Setters

English Springer Spaniels 

 French Brittanys

 Flat Coat Retrievers

 German Shorthaired Pointers

 German Wirehaired Pointers

Golden Retrievers

 Gordon Setters

Guns & Gunsmithing 

 Gun Shows

 Hunts & Training Areas

 Irish/Red Setters

 Irish Water Spaniels

Labrador Retrievers 

 Large Munsterlanders 

Llewellin Setters 

Miscellaneous 

 Perdiguero De Burgos

 Pointers

Pointing Labs

Publications 

Pudelpointers 

 Rare Breeds

Real Estate

Supplies

 Training

Video 

 Vizslas

Wachtelhund 

 Weimaraners

WP Griffons

Go to Canine Today.com

 Go to Bdarn.com

Go to Guldans.com 

 Cool Places on the web

 Go to Hunter Angler.com

Power State Pages

 Power Breed Pages

 Power Back Issue Pages

 Power Board Pages

 Power Misc Pages


Copyrights Bird Dog & Retriever News February 2005
Do not reproduce or retransmit in any form, and we surf the web, we'll find you.
Maintained by Dennis Guldan e-mail
Bird Dog & Retriever News, 563 17th Ave NW, New Brighton, MN 55112,
Phone 612-868-9169 Adv deadline 1st of the month prior to the issue.

setstats