2014 World Calendar of Field Trial & Hunt Test events

This is the best trial and test calendar anywhere.

Alberta
May 17-18 GSP Field Trial Club Of Alberta Trial Rockyford Arwen Dabb 430-948-2525
May 18-19 GSP Field Trial Club Of Alberta Hunt Test Irricana Arwen Dabb 403-948-2525
June 13-15 Rocky Mountain Sporting Dog Club Retriever Trial Lethbridge Ronald Bischke rbishchke@telus.net 403-320-2011
July 5-6 Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada Hunt Test Carstairs Zabrina Livingstone 403-337-0059
Aug 16-17 Alberta Field Trial Club Retriever Trial Strathmore Laura Jones bowriverretrievers@efirehose.net 403-935-5508
Sept 14-20 National Retriever Club Of Canada Championship Strathmore Dona Martin 613-797-4330
Alaska
May 30-1 Alaska Working Retriever Club Trial Point Mckenzie Ag Project Point Mackenzie Betsy McCracken browndogs@gci.net 907-360-3553
June 6-8 Alaska Retriever Club Trial Wasilla & Pt MacKenzie Anchorage Joanne Hanscom skyela90@gci.net 907-522-5104
June 13-15 Fairbanks Retriever Club Trial Chena Lakes Flood Control Project Fairbanks Sara Love blovedvm@gmail.com 907-978-1197
Alabama
April 5-6 Black Warrior Retriever Club Of Alabama Hunt Test Forever Wild State Cattle Ranch Greensboro Rhonda Miller wintercamp1@yahoo.com 205-685-1130
Arkansas
April 5-6 AR Regional Elimination NSTRA Trial Charlie Nichols Field Casscoe Bo Nutt 870-687-1709
Arizona
April 11-13 Grand Canyon Of Arizona NAVHDA Cordes Junction Cherie Hendrix cheriehendrix@hotmail.com 928-692-1928
April 12-13 Arizona NSTRA Trial airstrip Sonoita Jack Casey 520-825-2238
May 2-4 Sonoita AZ double NSTRA Trial Flagstaff Mike Kitchens 928-242-4570
British Columbia
April 4-6 Vancouver Island Pointing Dog Club Trial Nanoose Bay Margaret Lehmann 250-737-1236
April 19-20 Fraser Valley Retriever Training Club Trial Running Grounds 264th & 8th Ave Langley Dan Vaughan 604-463-8360
April 26-27 Vancouver Island Retriever Club Trial Crofton Birgit Juergensen birgitj@telus.net 250-652-6203
May 3-4 Golden Retriever Club Of British Columbia Hunt Test Abbotsford Christine Kobler 604-846-4840
May 9 British Columbia Gun Dog Club Retriever Hunt Test Bridal Falls Nancy Ingham 604-572-0853
May 10-11 British Columbia Labrador Retriever Club Society Trial Deroche Brenda Richmond 604-853-9725
May 23-25 Kamloops Gun Dog Club Retriever Hunt Test Kamloops Kamloops Robin Traynor 250-296-3698
July 4-6 Upper Island Retriever Club Trial Courtenay Linda Page 250-338-5684
Sept 6-7 Golden Retriever Club Of British Columbia Hunt Test Abbotsford Christine Kobler 604-846-4840
Oct 4-5 Vancouver Island Retriever Club Trial Crofton John Caldwell jgcaldwell@telus.net 250-479-6455
California
April 3-6 Lassen Retriever Club Hunt Test Clear Creek Sports Club 21497 Liberal Ave Corning Kate Macartney kmacartney2@aol.com
April 5-6 GWP Club Of Northern California Hunt Test Hastings Island Wildlife Area Rio Vista Diane Marsh fdmarsh@comcast.net 916-774-0770
April 11-13 Sacramento Valley Retriever Club Trial Clear Creak Sports Club 21497 Liberal Ave Corning Mary Williams Ahlgren garyandmary1264@gmail.com 916-834-4921
April 12-13 Great Central Valley NAVHDA Test Ione Russell Cleland rwcleland@sbcglobal.net 530-672-1474
April 12-13 Lab Retriever Club Of Southern Calif Hunt Test Prado Dog Training Area Chino Diana Kudell dianakudell@me.com 760-473-5763
April 12-13 GSP Club Of Northern Sacramento Valley Trial Hastings Island Hunting Preserve Rio Vista Lynn Pettinato dlpettinato@sunrwest.net 916-789-8612
April 12-13 Northern Calif Nevada Region NSTRA Trial Green Gulch Ranch Vinton Brit Forrestor 530-253-1166
April 18-20 Lassen Retriever Club Trial Teal Ridge Dunnigan Helen Graves hgraves@frontiernet.net 530-284-7554
April 19-20 Sutter Buttes Pointing Club Hunt Test Hastings Island Hunting Preserve 7758 Hastings Island Rd Rio Vista Walter Windus wwindus@msn.com (408) 255-1917
April 25-27 San Diego NAVHDA Chino Hills Robert Kendall rober.kendall99@yahoo.com 619-463-4109
April 25-27 Vizsla Club Of Northern California Trial Hastings Island Hunting Preserve Rio Vista Vickie Payne vickiepayne@yahoo.com 925-952-9692
April 25 Northern Calif Nevada Region NSTRA Trial Clear Creek Sport Club Corning Cindy Lyon 707-863-8814
April 26-27 Lockwood Valley Training NSTRA Trial Lockwood Valley Lisa Manamee 949-289-7818
April 26-27 Northern Calif Nevada Region NSTRA Trial Clear Creek Sport Club Corning Deric Fletcher 530-917-5959
May 3-4 Northern California Brittany Club Hunt Test Kick Back Ranch Long Valley Road Penn Valley Debbie Inferrera gerstdale@sbcglobal.net 650-593-0407
May 15-18 California South Coast Retriever Club Hunt Test Goose Lake I5 & Hwy 46 Lost Hills Charlene Koeth ck_Labs2501@yahoo.com 818-497-5237
May 17-18 GWP Club Of Northern California Trial Hastings Island Wildlife Area Rio Vista Diane Marsh fdmarsh@comcast.net 916-774-0770
May 17-18 Northern Calif Nevada Region NSTRA Trial Club Grounds Susanville Jennifer Bird 530-310-6465
May 25-26 Lockwood Valley Training NSTRA Trial Lockwood Valley Dave Michels 310-391-6323
Oct 10-12 Southern California Retriever Club Trial Goose Lake Field Trial Grounds Interstate 5 & 46 Lost Hills Charlene Koeth ck_labs2501@yahoo.com 818-249-0381
Oct 17-19 Southern California Retriever Club Trial Goose Lake Field Trial Grounds Interstate 5 & 46 Lost Hills Charlene Koeth ck_labs2501@yahoo.com 818-249-0381
Oct 31-2 Southern Arizona Retriever Club Trial Surrounding Lands Niland Charlene Koeth ck_labs2501@yahoo.com 818-249-0381
Colorado
April 5-6 Panhandle Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Schuller Farms Paxton Jesse Gipfert gipfert@hotmail.com 308-249-5873
April 5-6 Vizsla Club of Colorado Hunt Test Strasburg Game Farm 5220 S. County Road 157 Strasburg Caryle Faust Caryle717@gmail.com 720-288-1657
April 5-6 Mile-Hile Weimaraner Club Hunt Test Strasburg Game Bird Farm Strasburg Michelle Daum shelldaum@msn.com 303-250-2568
April 11-13 GSP Club Of Colorado Trial Ohr-s Ranch Lindon Gary Fromme gfromme@comcast.net 303-693-0063
April 12 Rocky Mountain Region NSTRA Trial Steel Fork Pheasants 22810 County Road 4 Rush Andy Taylor andytaylor_88@Yahoo.co
April 18-20 Rocky Mountain Vizsla Club Trial Rocky Mountain Roosters 19184 Cty Rd 78 Calhan Jessica Mackey jkm2s@virginia.edu 540-604-4250
April 26-27 Southern Colorado Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Indian Bend Ranch 3130 Nepesta Rd Pueblo County Jim Davis trailsendtax@hotmail.com 719-647-1211
April 26-27 Rocky Mountain Sporting Dog Club NSTRA Trial Strasburg C J Kausel huntsmartpro@gmail.com
May 2-4 Fort Collins Retriever Club Hunt Test Swift Ponds Ft Collins Virginia Schoonover virg1@q.com 970-227-1284
May 3-4 Skyline Brittany Club Hunt Test Strasburg Game Birds 37533 Cty Rd 153 Strasburg Jerry Hogan mbordge@fone.net 303-644-4959
May 10-11 Grand Valley Retriever Club of Colorado Hunt Test Horsethief Canyon Wildlife Area Fruita Lolita Shaffer lolitashaffer@gmail.com 970-876-1940
May 16-18 Rocky Mountain Retriever Club Trial Teal Lodge & Ruland Farms Orchard Theodore Shih theoshih@aol.com 303-271-0755
May 17-18 Rocky Mountain Navhda NAVHDA Test Wellington Phil Goodwin phil.goodwin@diogeneslab.com 720-839-9657
May 24-25 Colorado Foothills Retriever Club Hunt Test Teal Lodge and Ruland Farms Orchard Carol Brady cbrady@k-9products.com 303-341-2134
May 24-26 Centennial Retriever Club Trial Stillroven Farms 17629 WCR 5 Berthoud David Hare chief06062@hotmail.com 720-237-1416
May 24-25 Spinone Club Of America Hunt Test Cobb LAke WMA Cty Rd 58 Ft Collins Alyssa Pease spinonecos@yahoo.com 703-765-5715
May 26 Rocky Mountain Navhda NAVHDA Test Wellington Alyssa Pease spinonecos@yahoo.com 703-765-5715
May 29 American Pointer Club Trial Rudy Budin Grounds Cty Rd 7 & Cty Rd 38 Stoneham Debra Freidus blackthornpt@earthlnk.net 203-788-3354
May 30-1 Cheyenne Retriever Club Trial Snyder Hunting Club Brush Melissa Liesenfield sweethtmissy24@gmail.com 307-634-9114
June 7-8 Pikes Peak Retriever Club Hunt Test Rocky Mountain Rooster Calhan Lainee Munhollon iksinsato@gmail.com 719-338-8573
June 14-15 Colorado Women's Retriever Club Hunt Test Stillroven Farms Bang-A-Way Gun Club Berthoud Billie Helwick wyobilliekid@comcast.net 303-916-1294
June 21 Mile-Hi Golden Retriever Club Hunt Test Home Of Bang-A-Way Gun Club Berthoud Francie Pursateri 970-225-9943
June 28 Mile-Hile Weimaraner Club Hunt Test Cobb Lake WMA County Rd 58 Fort Collins Shelly Jernigan sjernigan1@aol.com 720-297-3495
Aug 8-10 Centennial Retriever Club Trial Silver Spur Ranch Encampment David Hare chief06062@hotmail.com 720-237-1416
Connecticut
April 4-6 Nutmeg GSP Club Trial John Flaherty Field Trial Area Trombley Rd East Windsor Linda Balogh
April 12-13 Central New England Brittany Club Trial John Flaherty Field Trial Area Trombley Rd East Windsor Jane Bjork jjflanagan@aol.com (603) 995-1733
April 14-20 New England Brittany Club Championship John Flaherty Field Trial Area Trombley Rd East Windsor Jane Bjork jjflanagan@aol.com (603) 995-1733
April 14-16 American Brittany Club Trial John Flaherty Field Trial Area Tromley Rd East Windsor Fran Gorman bf.gorman@sbcglobal.net 860-429-9511
April 18-20 Northern New England Brittany Club Trial Flaherty Filed Trial Area Tromley Rd East Windsor Rita M Poland rpoland@myfairpoint.net 603-838-5579
April 26-27 Tartan Gordon Setter Club Hunt Test Markover Game Farm 699 Cook Hill Road Danielson Liz Wilshire devonwood4@aol.com 860-489-6503
April 26-27 Irish Setter Club of New England Hunt Test Markover Reserve Danielson Lois Goepfert balcaire@comcast.net 781-293-5583
May 2-4 Central Connecticut Bird Dog Club Trial John Flaherty Field Trial Area Trombley Rd East Windsor
May 2-4 Colonial Retriever Filed Trial Club Trial Peakebrook Farm Woodstock Robert Walton robertlwalton@sbcglobal.net 203-214-8743
May 9-11 New Britain Field Trial Club Trial John Flaherty Field Trial Area Trombley Rd East Windsor
May 29-1 Pointer Associates Of New England Hunt Test John Flaherty Field Trial Area Thomely Rd East Windsor Dr Debra Freidus blackthornpt@earthlink.net 860-485-0323
May 16-18 Connecticut Valley Vizsla Club Trial John Flaherty Field Trial Area Dearborn Tract East Windsor Deb Malachowski dmalachowski@verizon.net 401-480-6432
May 16-18 Connecticut Valley Vizsla Club Trial John Flaherty Field Trial Area Dearborn Tract East Windsor Amanda Tortora cvvcfieldtrial@gmail.com 860-841-2679
May 17-18 Central Connecticut Spaniel Club Trial Nod Brook Wildlife Management Area Simsbury Deborah Olszewski dmoski@aol.com 860-633-1678
May 17-18 Southern New England Navhda NAVHDA Test Stafford Springs Lon Ruddock lruddock@cox.net 401-364-8878
May 17-18 Yankee Weimaraner Club Hunt Test Sugarbrook FT Area Plainfield Barbara Joyal callingbj@aol.com 401-739-5968
May 23-26 Spruce Brook Field Trial Club Trial John Flaherty Field Trial Area Tromley Rd East Windsor
May 24-25 Central Connecticut Spaniel Club Hunt Test Nod Brook Mgmt Area Simsburg Amy Dunham arosedunham@cox.net 860-656-6826
May 24-25 Central Connecticut Spaniel Club Trial Nod Brook Wildlife Management Area Simsbury Deborah Olszewski dmoski@aol.com 860-633-1678
May 30-1 American Pointer Club Inc. Trial John Flaherty Field Trial Area Thomely Rd East Windsor Dr Debra Freidus blackthornpt@earthlink.net 860-485-0323
June 6-8 Hudson Valley GSP Club Trial John Flaherty Field Trial Area Tromley Rd East Windsor Wendy Vaulding 860-793-9182
June 6-8 Hudson Valley GSP Club Trial John Flaherty Field Trial Area Tromley Rd East Windsor Jeffrey Drogin jeffdrog@aol.com 212-873-8617
June 14-15 Nutmeg GSP Club Hunt Test John Flaherty Field Trial Area Dearborn Tract East Windsor Donna Roy 413-527-7238
June 14-15 Shoreline Retriever Club Hunt Test W Thompson Reserve North Grosvenordale Scott Vierinng vsviering@att.net 860-451-8072
June 27-29 Southern Berkshire Golden Retriever Club Hunt Test Nod Brook Mgmt Area Simsbury Scott Viering vsviering@att.net 203-213-7610
June 28-29 Connecticut Valley Vizsla Club Hunt Test John Flaherty Field Trial Area Trombley Rd East Windsor Saul Himmelfarb pekogait@comcast.net 860-693-9403
June 28-29 Connecticut Valley Vizsla Club Hunt Test John Flaherty Field Trial Area Dearborn Tract East Windsor Linda Morris morrislindak@comcast.net 860-585-8505
Aug 16-17 Spruce Brook Field Trial Club Trial John Flaherty Field Trial Area Tromley Rd East Windsor
Aug 22-28 Associated Field Trial Club of CT Trial John Flaherty Field Trial Area Trombley Rd East Windsor
Sept 6-7 Central Connecticut Bird Dog Club Trial John Flaherty Field Trial Area Trombley Rd East Windsor
Sept 12-14 Hudson Valley GSP Club Trial John Flaherty Field Trial Area Tromley Rd East Windsor Wendy Vaulding 860-793-9182
Sept 20-21 Central New England Brittany Club Trial John Flaherty Field Trial Area Trombley Rd East Windsor Jane Bjork jjflanagan@aol.com (603) 995-1733
Sept 22-25 New England Brittany Club Championship John Flaherty Field Trial Area Trombley Rd East Windsor Jane Bjork jjflanagan@aol.com (603) 995-1733
Sept 27-28 Pointer Associates Of New England Trial John Flaherty Field Trial Area Thomely Rd East Windsor Dr Debra Freidus blackthornpt@earthlink.net 860-485-0323
Oct 4-5 Pointer Associates Of New England Hunt Test John Flaherty Field Trial Area Trombley Rd East Windsor Donna Pageau 860) 932-9365
Oct 10-12 Southern New England Brittany Club Trial John Flaherty Field Trial Area Tromley Rd East Windsor Fran Gorman bf.gorman@sbcglobal.net 860-429-9511
Oct 13-16 Northeastern Shooting Dog Trial John Flaherty Field Trial Area Trombley Rd East Windsor
Oct 25-26 Tartan Gordon Setter Club Trial John Flaherty Field Trial Area Trombley Rd East Windsor Larry Clifford 978-356-5230
Oct 25-26 New England Futurity John Flaherty Field Trial Area Trombley Rd East Windsor
Oct 31-2 Mayflower GSP Club Trial John Flaherty Field Trial Area Tromley Road East Windsor Jenn Hazel hazel.jennifer@comcast.net 508-252-5972
Nov 3-9 Nutmeg GSP Club Trial John Flaherty Field Trial Area Dearborn Tract East Windsor Janie Fasullo janie@bresales.com 203-470-115
Nov 13-16 New Britain Field Trial Club Trial John Flaherty Field Trial Area Trombley Rd East Windsor
Nov 21-23 U.S. Complete Shooting Dog Association Trial John Flaherty Field Trial Area Trombley Rd East Windsor
Nov 29-30 Nutmeg GSP Club Hunt Test John Flaherty Field Trial Area Dearborn Tract East Windsor Donna Roy phroy555@charter.net 413-527-7238
Dec 6-7 Connecticut Valley Vizsla Club Trial John Flaherty Field Trial Area Dearborn Tract East Windsor Amanda Tortora cvvcfieldtrial@gmail.com 860-841-2679
Delaware
April 5-6 Diamond State GSP Association Hunt Test Ralph Kellam Field Trial Grounds Petersburg Jackie Gerber grjackie@aol.com 609-586-2031
May 2-4 Maryland Retriever Club Trial Johnson Farm Greenwood Karen Cropper krcropper@comcast.net 410-213-0182
May 17-18 Delmarva Navhda NAVHDA Dover Jared Hauseman jd0025@aol.com 484-955-5517
May 31-1 Maryland Retriever Club Hunt Test Johnson Farm Greenwood Markise Ricker mcricker@aol.com 410-790-4161
Florida
April 5-6 Central Florida NSTRA Trial CDHC Lake Wales Steve Walker dwalker4994@aol.com 863-528-2557
Oct 10-12 Florida Palmetto NAVHDA NAVHDA Lake Wales Jo Ann Rogala rogalajo@tampabay.rr.com 727-480-4942
Georgia
April 12-13 Atlanta Retriever Club Hunt Test Black Dawg Farm Buckethead Kate Bertram katehovan@gmail.com 404-680-5256
April 25-27 Atlanta Retriever Club Trial Black Dawg Farm Buckethead Carol Parante 404-664-5754
May 2-4 Tall Pines Retriever Club Trial Beaver Run Farm Leesburg Linden Dunaway dunaway@rose.net 229-226-8397
Hawaii
Iowa
April 4-10 Iowa Brittany Club Trial Hickman Ranch Grand River Kenneth Windom dualdogbritt@huxcomm.net 515-220-4925
April 5-6 Iowa Gun Dog Association NSTRA Trial Osceola Mark Risley 309-714-8042
April 5-6 Bird Dogs Unlimited of Eastern Iowa Hunt Test Pleasant Creek State Rec Area Palo Dwain Sparks dwaissparks@gmail.com
April 18-23 GSP Club Of Eastern Iowa Trial Pleasant Creek Recreational Areas 2 Mile Snorth Of Shellsburg Kathy Jordan kojac@gmtcs.com 319-443-2604
April 25-27 Hawkeye Brittany Club Trial Hickman Ranch Grand River Bruce Heiter 515-965-8102
April 26-27 Eastern Iowa Bird Dog Club NSTRA Trial Osceola Kevin Schlarbaum 319-475-2375
April 26-27 GSP Club Of Eastern Iowa Trial Pleasant Creek Recreational Areas 2 Mile Snorth Of Palo Sherry Webber webbys6@msn.com 319-929-1418
April 26-27 Northwest Iowa Retriever Club Hunt Test Chichaqua Wildlife Area 8700 NW 126 Ave Maxwell James Malters 507-360-8883
May 3-4 Vizsla Club Of Eastern Iowa Trial Pleasant Creek State Rec Area Shellsburg Darcy Bruns ddbruns91@gmail.com 319-269-5332
May 9-11 Mid-Iowa Retriever Club Trial Chickaqua Wildlife Area Elkhart Judy Despenas jtdwspenas@gmail.com 641-466-1800
May 9-11 Heartland NAVHDA Skyline Sportsman's Club 2556 150th St Thurman John Green green.john.raymond@gmail.com 515-480-5979
May 16-18 Northwest Iowa Retriever Club Trial Buettner Game Farm 2515 480th Webb Stephanie Morrison jmorr273@myclearwave.net 712-336-4485
May 17-18 Iowa Gun Dog Association NSTRA Trial Osceola Bill Sumpter 515-490-5904
May 17-18 English Springer Spaniel Club of Eastern Nebraska Hunt Test Jack Farm Peru Susan Jack sue@hillerectric.com 402-592-4596
May 17-18 Illowa Navhda NAVHDA Andrew Mark Wilbers illowa_test@yahoo.com 563-672-3291
May 17-18 Eastern Iowa Hunting Retriever Hunt Test Hawkeye WMA North Liberty Steve Bullard michael-harington-1@uiowa.edi 319-855-2569
May 31-1 Mid-Iowa Retriever Club Hunt Test Chickaqua Wildlife Area Elkhart Jim Meyer mirchtsec@yahoo.com 515-554-7435
June 7-8 Hawkeye Navhda NAVHDA Test Searsboro Donald Cross djcross@iowatelecom.net 641-521-4445
Idaho
April 5-6 GSP Club Of Idaho NSTRA Trial Boise Gary Moen Igmoen@gmail.com 208-376-1922
April 11-14 GSP Club Of Idaho Trial Richard Ranch Big Willow Rd Payette Thomas Loy loy_98@msn.com 208-608-8749
April 12-13 Treasure Valley Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Pete Eromenok Property New Plymouth Willie Alderson williealderson@hotmail.com 208-991-8543
April 18-20 Idaho Retriever Club Hunt Test Private Property 5951 S. Whitley Drive Fruitland Dina Perungini dinaperugini@hotmail.com 208-989-8392
April 21-28 Frontier GSP of Cheyenne Trial Prairie Wind Ranch Payette Bobbi Richardson wybobbi@gmail.com 307-637-4714
April 23-24 American Brittany Club Trial Squaw Creek Recreation Area Highway 95 Mile Post 9 Marsing Margaret Horstmeyer tomimaging@aol.com 208-495-2135
April 26-28 Idaho Brittany Club Trial Squaw Creek Recreation Area Highway 95 Mile Post 9 Marsing Sharon Millspaugh millspaughrd@msn.com 208-362-9408
May 2-4 Idaho Retriever Club Trial Trial Grounds Payette Brett Crow bcrow@math.boisestate.edu 208-830-5993
May 17-18 Idaho Brittany Club Hunt Test Milepost #9 On Hwy 95 Marsing Sheila Krug sjkrug46@cableone.net 208-871-0769
May 17-18 GSP Club Of Idaho Hunt Test Milepost #9 Highway 95 Marsing Pat Dion patdion99@gmail.com 208-860-2038
May 31-1 Idaho Retriever Club Hunt Test Private Property 5951 S. Whitley Drive Fruitland Dina Perungini dinaperugini@hotmail.com 208-989-8392
June 20-22 Treasure Valley NAVHDA Test Caldwell Penny Masar pmasar@onlyspinoni.com 208-278-5550
June 21-22 Eastern Idaho Retriever Club Hunt Test Lyle's Springs Island Park Ryan Wellard Biggmc1986@hotmail.com 208-530-1164
Illinois
April 4-6 Rock River GSP Club Trial Des Plaines Conservation Area Wilmington Jack Hlustik jack@hhwv.net 630-323-3042
April 5-6 GSP Club Of Illinois Hunt Test Des Plaines WMA West Grounds Joliet Jacob Schatz jschatz9@gmail.com 630-649-8822
April 6-7 Illinois Region NSTRA Trial Greeling Hill Bunker Hill Kim Turner 618-498-6278
April 7-8 American Pointer Club Hunt Test Hunt Club Percy Debra Freidus blackthornpt@earthlnk.net 203-788-3354
April 11-13 Fort Dearborn GSP Club Trial Des Plaines Wildlife Area West Grounds East Grounds Wilmington Ron Fitzpatrick surepoint@aol.com 815-365-2819
April 12-13 Retrievers Unlimited Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Peabody River King State Fish & Wildlife Area 8900 Darmstadt Road 62264 New Athens Angel Brandt ru.hrcsec@gmail.com 618-447-2619
April 19-20 GSP Club Of Illinois Trial Des Plaines Cons Area east grnds Wilmington Kent Harter jahkah@aol.com 847-683-7897
April 19-20 Weimaraner Club Of Northern IL Hunt Test Des Plaines Cons Area West I-55 Wilmington Rd Joliet Jennifer Bertolani jennak23@gmail.com 630-802-1783
April 19-20 Vizsla Club Of IL Hunt Test Des Plaines WMA West Grounds Joliet Brad Lepoudre lepoudre@comcast.net 847-888-1176
March 22-23 Weimaraner Club Of Northern IL Trial Des Plaines WMA Joliet Michael Bertolani mbertolani72@gmail.com 847-204-4350
April 25-27 River King Retriever Club Trial Pyramid State Park Captain Mine Area Pinckneyville Barb Kirby bedandbiscuit1974@yahoo.com 618-357-2805
April 26-27 Fox River Valley Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Richmond Hunt Club 5016 Rte 173 Richmond Joe Scarpy sales@huntemup.com 708-341-2576
April 26-27 Fort Dearborn GSP Club Hunt Test Des Plaines Wildlife Area West Grounds Joliet Christine Policandriotes wwtch1@aol.com 815-955-8700
April 26-27 Western Irish Setter Club Inc Trial Two Paw Paw Rd East of Road Paw Paw Linda Ruff coolrock46@verion.net 815-895-9727
May 3-4 Golden Retriever Club Of Illinois Hunt Test Des Plaines Cons Area Wilmington Beth Gerdes gerdes2@maxwire.net 309-310-3330
May 3-4 Illinois Brittany Club Trial Two Paw Paw Rd Paw Paw Donna Janulis ejannus@aol.com 708-738-7916
May 9-11 Midwest Field Trial Club Trial Des Plaines Wildlife Area East Grounds Joliet Mary Mcginnis mcginnis@frontier.com 309-726-1477
May 16-18 Mid-Illinois Retriever Club Trial Black Gold Ranch 2900 East Heitz Rd. Vermont Doug Main maind@barashlaw.com 309-368-9918
May 17 Northern Illinois NSTRA Trial Rooster Haven James Kisner 217-481-0922
May 18 Northern Illinois Regional Elimination NSTRA Trial Rooster Haven James Kisner 217-481-0922
May 23-25 American Amateur Retriever Club Trial Des Plaines Wildlife Area Wilmington
May 24-26 Northern Illinois NSTRA Trial Rooster Haven James Kisner 217-481-0922
June 8 Vizsla Club Of IL Hunt Test Ottawa Filed Trial Grounds Hwy 67 & 108 Eagle Brad Lepoudre lepoudre@comcast.net 847-888-1176
Indiana
April 5-6 Glenns Valley Bird Dog Club NSTRA Trial Glens Valley Waverly Dave Chandler 317-201-1507
April 12-13 Backwater Retriever Club Hunt Test Tri-County Public WA North Webster Susan Lemish grasycrk@ligtel.com 260-615-0166
April 12-13 Conservation Bird Dog Club NSTRA Trial Conservation Bird Dog Club 3802 S. County Rd. 550 W. Amo Wayne Fishburn waynef@rlturner.com 317-509-0312
April 12-13 Pigeon River Kennel NSTRA Trial Pigeon River Kennels Angola Crystal Nichols lakesidekennel64@yahoo.com 260-585-7277
April 18-20 Michiana Retriever Club Trial Windy City Farm Wilmington Shelbie Byers shelbie.byers@gmail.com 219-313-3102
April 19-20 Kankakee River Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Grand Kankakee Marsh 21690 Range Line Rd 46341 Hebron Liz Loving loving1957@comcast.net 219-759-5989
April 21-22 Conservation Bird Dog Club NSTRA Trial Conservation Bird Dog Club 3802 S. County Rd. 550 W. Amo Wayne Fishburn waynef@rlturner.com 317-509-0312
April 26-27 Greater Indianapolis Brittany Club Hunt Test Farmland Conservation Club Farmland Brent Becker brentb611@gmail.com 765-524-5285
May 10-11 Conservation Bird Dog Club NSTRA Trial Conservation Bird Dog Club 3802 S. County Rd. 550 W. Amo Wayne Fishburn waynef@rlturner.com 317-509-0312
May 17-18 Kentuckiana NAVHDA NAVHDA Test Marengo Kimberly Libertore kimtravelconnection@yahoo.com 812-365-2689
May 31-1 Indiana Region NSTRA Trial Pigeon River Kennels Hudson Harold Smith 260-655-6573
June 28-29 Indiana Region NSTRA Trial Pigeon River Kennels Hudson Harold Smith 260-655-6573
Japan
Kansas
April 5-6 Salt Plains Pointing Dog Club NSTRA Trial Sterling Mark Gillespie magillesp7@aol.com 620-758-7310
April 12-13 Springer Spaniel Club Of Central Kansas Hunt Test 1m On Hwy 42 & 1m N 1.5 Miles South Spivey Patricia Bramwell tridoness@sutv.com 620-532-2770
April 12-13 Heart Of America GSP Club Hunt Test Hillsdale State Park Hillsdale John Jones john.e.jones@sprint.com 913-269-7427
April 26-27 Sunflower German Shorthair Pointer Club Hunt Test Running Grounds 8 Mi S 1 Mile W Yoder Larry Baker ljbarker1950@sbcglobal.net 316-722-2559
April 26-27 Southern Kansas Brittany Club Hunt Test 8 Miles South Of Yoder 8 miles south Yoder Trasa Shinpoch bandtbrittanys@yahoo.com 580-716-2787
April 26-27 Sunflower Retriever Club Hunt Test Flint Oak Hunting Preserve Fall River Tim Engle tim.j.engle@gmail.com 620-215-4512
May 30-1 Jayhawk Retriever Club Hunt test Kingman Lake Wildlife Area Kingman Rodney Fowler r.d.fowler@cox.net 316-788-6807
Kentucky
April 5-6 Weimaraner Club Of Greater Louisville Hunt Test Don's Hunting and Fishing Adventures Cecilia Pam Hupp weimlady@aol.com 270-536-3968
April 5-6 Kentuckiana Pointing Breeds Association Hunt Test Don's Hunting and Fishing Adventures Cecilia Sarah Barr sarahbarr@insightbb.com 502-412-2583
April 11-12 AKC SPO National Championship Trial UBGF Grounds Morgantown Marj Roach marj12491r@execpc.com 715-286-2768
May 2-4 Lincoln Trail Retriever Club Trial West KY WMA Grahamville Jeanne Garland cgarland000@centurytel.net 636-398-8600
Louisiana
April 5-6 North Louisiana Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Dugdale Farms 147 Dugdale Road 71227 Choudrant Donna Remides nedrcd@bellsouth.net 318-435-8061
April 5-6 Lake Charles Retriever Club Hunt Test Jennings Richard Cisnaros rcisneros@lapigment.com 337-474-8042
Month Days State Type of event Location Loc Adr Location City Contact email Phone
Massachusetts
April 5-6 Central New England Brittany Hunt Test Swift River Sportsmans Club Belchertown Linda McCartney-Roy TRIUMPH826@comcast net 603-488-5272
May 10-11 Eastern New England Brittany Club Trial Crane WMA Falsmouth Patricia Carney patriciacarney@gmail.com 978-239-9009
June 28-29 American Spaniel Club Hunt Test Hedgerow Kennel & Hunt Club 268 Athol Richmond Rd Royalston Patricia Petraglia px3@ms.com 508-785-1535
Manitoba
May 31-1 Winnipeg Field Trial Club Retriever Trial Win-Tona Kennels Anola Frederick Benjaminson fdb@mts.net 204-832-4353
June 14-15 Manitoba Gun Dog Association Retriever Trial Balmoral Larry Baker l-ebaker@shaw.ca 204-334-3909
June 21-22 Manitoba Gun Dog Association Retriever Hunt Test Balmoral Peter Menge 204-837-4264
Aug 9-10 Manitoba Gun Dog Association Retriever Hunt Test Balmoral Matt Mutcheson 204-955-4219
Aug 16-17 Delta Marsh Retriever Club Trial Brandon Larry Baker 204-334-3909
Aug 30-31 Manitoba Gun Dog Association Trial Balmoral Frederick Benjaminson fdb@mts.net 204-832-4353
Maryland
April 12-13 Potomac NAVHDA Poolesville Mark Whalen mwhalen222@verizon.net 301-407-2225
April 19-20 Poodle Club Of America Hunt Test Anatidae Farm 4635 Maiden Forest Road Rhodesdale Susanne Nash susien@prodigy.net 302-738-4548
April 26-28 Labrador Retriever Club Trial Rebel Ridge Farms Elkton Lois Gebrian zoomeranger@comcast.net 302-750-0025
May 3-4 Southern Maryland English Setter Club Hunt Test Roseryville State Park Route 301 Upper Marlboro Susan Sullivan myrddyn1@verizon.net 443-286-7713
May 10-11 Del Bay Retriever Club Trial C&D Retriever Trial Area Elkton Lois Gebrian lois.k.gebrian@usa.dupont.com 302-750-0025
May 17-18 Susquehanna Retriever Club Hunt Test Anatidae Farm 4635 Maiden Forest Road Rhodesdale Theresa Stevens tstevens2@gmail.com 240-899-4067
May 24-26 Del Bay Retriever Club Trial Rebel Ridge Farms Elkton Lois Gebrian zoomeranger@comcast.net 302-750-0025
June 7-8 Keystone Retriever Club Hunt Test Rebel Ridge Farm 295 Woods Rd Elkton Michael O'Connor oco2530@yahoo.com 717-965-2147
Maine
April 19-20 Central Maine Brittany Club Hunt Test Kennebunk Plains Kennebunk Ann Short jasbrittany@comcast.net 207-636-9855
May 16 Patriot Sporting Spaniel Club Trial Hill Property Rt 16/302 Bartlett Jack Klette klette@verizon.net 978-840-3694
May 17-18 Maine Spaniel Field Trial Club Trial Hill Property Rt 16/302 Bartlett Jack Klette klette@verizon.net 978-840-3694
May 24-25 Central Maine Brittany Club Trial Brownfield Grounds Fryeburg Gary Anderson garya@maine.edu 207-947-5330
May 30-1 Maine Retriever Trial Club Trial Sugarfoot Kennel Burnham Susan Westlake suewestlake@mac.com 207-956-0783
May 31-1 Sebasticook Navhda NAVHDA Test Smithfield Marie Wade uplandhuntress@myfairpoint.net 207-778-4868
June 6-8 Yankee Navhda NAVHDA Test Bowdoinham WMA Wildes Rd Dresden Thomas Barks nokennkennel@gmail.com 207-839-4815
June 21-22 Maine Retriever Club Hunt Test Sugarfoot Kennel Burnham Susan Robichaud wassookg@uninets.net 207-234-4092
Michigan
April 4-6 Michigan Brittany Club Trial Ionia Recreational Area Ionia Robert Buchholz buck9838@charter.net 734-834-3564
April 5-6 Fort Detroit GWP Club Trial Highland Recreation Area Barn & Silo Courses Highland Dan De Graw schnellberg@comcast.net 586-781-9496
April 11-13 Southern MI Weimaraner Club Trial Highland Recreation Area Highland Mary Lester palimar68@gmail.com 269-342-6534
April 19 Fort Detroit GWP Club Hunt Test Highland Recreation Area Barn & Silo Courses Highland Lori Sargent birddog@windsweptwires.nett 517-667-007
April 19 GSP Club Of Michigan Hunt Test Highland Recreation Area Barn & Silo Courses Highland Cindy Dees pointabird@tds.net 989-871-3126
April 26-27 Vizsla Club Of Michigan Trial Ionia Recreational Area Ionia Jeff Zenas jeff.zenas@gmail.com 734-417-9181
May 2-4 Flat River Retriever Club of Michigan Trial 10357 Staines Road Fenwick Lou Vreeland vreelandskywatch@aol.com 616-899-2417
May 3-4 Michigan NSTRA Trial Craven Farms Lapeer Todd Craven 248-882-3076
May 3-4 Irish Setter Club Of Michigan Trial Highland Recreation Area Silo Course Silo Course Highland Jackie Shelest jshelest@tds.net 517-625-3324
May 14-18 Michigan Saginaw Valley Brittany Club Trial Ionia Recreation Area Ionia Sherry Merryman ksmerryman@centurytel.net 616-875-7984
May 16-18 Wolverine Retriever Club Trial Private Grounds Metamora Barbara Youngblood bar@jaybar.com 810-338-2667
May 17 Southern MI Weimaraner Club Trial Highland Recreation Area Highland Mary Lester palimar68@gmail.com 269-342-6534
May 17-18 Michigan Flyways Retriever Club Hunt Test Omega Farms. Williamston Judy Merians mikemerians@yahoo.com 517-223-1082
May 17-18 Michigan Region NSTRA Trial Cedar Creek Farm Gladwin Chris Ritter
May 24-25 Southern Michigan Springer Spaniel Club Hunt Test Colonial Farms Chelsea Mark Gebert htsec@smsstc.org 734-604-1620
May 24 Fort Detroit GWP Club Trial Highland Recreation Area Barn & Silo Courses Highland Susan De Graw schneliberg@comcast.net 586-781-9496
May 25-26 Vizsla Club Of Michigan Trial Highland Recreation Area Highland Jen Miller stardustVizslas@gamil.com 248-670-1453
May 26 Vizsla Club Of Michigan Hunt Test Highland Recreation Area Highland Jen Miller stardustVizslas@gamil.com 248-670-1453
May 30-1 Southeastern Michigan NAVHDA Test Highland Chuck Shepherd cwshepherd@sbcglobal.net 248-240-4801
May 31 Western Michigan Brittany Club Hunt Test Ionia Recreation Area Ionia Linda Allen a2lgallen@sbcglobal.net
Minnesota
April 5-6 MN English Springer Spaniel Club Trial Willow Ridge Farm Owatonna Richard Nichols mnessc@yahoo.com 612-805-7065
April 12-13 Northern MN Eng Springer Span Club Trial Hunts Point Hunt Club 2142 76th St SW Pequot Lakes Sophie Haglin mark@pineshadows.com 218-829-2631
April 12-13 GSP Club Of MN Trial Crow Hassen Park Preserve Rogers Chris Benskin gspcmntreasurer@gmail.com 612-396-8502
April 26-27 North Country Gordon Setter Club Of MN Hunt Test Four Brooks Grounds Highway 169 N Milaca Roger Larson rogerlar@centurytel.net 715-866-7529
May 2-4 MN Hunting Spaniel Assoc Field Trial Hunts Point Hunt Club 2142 76th St SW Pequot Lakes Bethann Wiley bethannwiley@yahoo.com 651-351-0049
May 3-4 Rice Creek Hunting Club Pointing Dog Hunt Test Rice Creek Hunting & Rec Area 22545 195th Ave Little Falls Dianne Pflipsen bdpflip2@albanytel.com 320-845-7457
May 3-4 MN English Springer Spaniel Club Trial Woody Acres of Villard Cty Rd 110 SE Alexandria Randy Manore rmmanore@frontier.com 952-953-0078
May 3-4 GSP Club Of MN Trial Four Brooks Highway 169 N Milaca Joihn Zeman Johnz@zemanconstruction.com 612-558-7500
May 3-4 Southern MN Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Ed Wolske's Location 31087 145th St. Waseca Cortney Bally ballygundogs@yahoo.com 507-258-0911
May 9-11 Hennepin County Amateur Retriever Club Trial Benton Retriever Grounds Hwy 95 Princeton Wayne Anderson wander1941@gmail.com 763-498-7562
May 9-12 St Croix Valley Brittany Club Trial Crow Hassen Park Reserve Rogers David Carlson dave.carlson@zieglercat.com 612-210-3318
May 10-11 MN Hunting Spaniel Assoc Hunt Test Major Ave Hunt Club 11721 Major Ave Glencoe Heidi Reinhardt hydexxi@gmail.com 612-708-3090
May 10-11 Twin Cities GWP Club Hunt Test Good Going Kennels 1188 192nd St Baldwin Deb Finstad finst004@umn.edu 651-895-7567
May 10-11 Lake Country Retriever Club Hunt Test MN Horse & Hunt Club 2920 E 220th St Prior Lake Nicole Boettger njboettger@gmail.com 218-257-3621
May 16-18 Minnesota Field Trial Association Trial Benton Retriever Grounds Princeton Linda Tobler lindatobler@aol.com 763-784-4434
May 16-18 Minnesota Brittany Club Trial Crow Hassan Park Rogers Eileen Gust eileen_carlos@msn.com 612-919-2700
May 17-18 Minnesota Navhda NAVHDA Test Four Brooks WMA Milaca Todd Rockhold stonegripper@gmail.com 612-508-2266
May 17-18 Rice Creek Hunting Dog Club Retriever Hunt Test TKO Retrievers 4877 150th St NW Clearwater Denise Briggs bjbiggs90@hotmail.com 320-766-0545
May 23-26 GSP Club Of MN Trial Crow Hassen Park Preserve Rogers Chris Benskin gspcmntreasurer@gmail.com 612-396-8502
May 23-25 Central Minnesota Retriever Trial Marten Meadows 1 1/2 Miles Est Of Hwy 10 Sauk Rapids Linda Twiss lindatwiss688@msn.com 612-964-7543
May 30-1 West Central Minnesota Retriever Club Trial Riley Grounds 20883 480th Ave Morris Casey Sayles csayles@info-link.net 320-288-6225
May 30-1 Northern Flight Hunting Retriever Assoc Hunt Test Kelly Farms Marine On St Croix Dan Boerboon dboerboon@gmail.com 715-529-9001
May 30 Northern Flight Hunting Retriever Assoc Trial Kelly Farms Marine On St Croix Dan Boerboon dboerboon@gmail.com 715-529-9001
May 30-1 Watopa Retriever Club Trial Club Grounds Kellogg Mike Peters threeriversretrievers@gmail.com 651-328-1950
May 31-1 St Croix Valley Brittany Club Trial Four Brooks Grounds Highway 169 North Milaca Susan Januschka gmount@centurytel.net 651-485-4765
June 1 Northern Flight Hunting Retriever Assoc Hunt Test Kelly Farms Marine on St Croix Josh Malmquist joshmslmquist@gmail.com 651-398-1480
June 7-8 Minnesota Navhda NAVHDA Test Kelly Farms Hugo Denise Kossan rockcreekkennel@wildblue.net 320-358-0183
June 13-15 Central Minnesota Retriever Hunt Test Marten Meadows 2232 Golden Spike Rd Sauk Rapids John Blackbird blackbirdjk@gmail.com 320-679-0611
June 13-15 St Croix Navhda NAVHDA Test Kelly Farms 1425 155th Street North Hugo R. Carey Mcmillan mactrout@fishhoo.com 715-234-3044
June 20-22 Lake Country Retriever Club Hunt Test MN H&H Club 2920 East 220th St Prior Lake Debbie Russell debbierussell@hotmail.com 612-805-5740
June 20-22 Lake Country Retriever Club Trial MN H&H Club 2920 East 220th St Prior Lake Debbie Russell debbierussell@hotmail.com 612-805-5740
June 28-29 Northern Flight Hunting Retriever Assoc Trial Kettle River Retriever Gnds 27846 Roberts Rd Hinckley Sheila Stokes sheilastokes@aol.com 651-490-5919
June 28-29 Flat Coat Retriever Society Of America Hunt Test Rover's Content Brandywine Cheryl Beach cherylbeach@att.net 410-639-7102
Aug 8-10 Hennepin County Amateur Retriever Club Trial Benton Retriever Grounds 17776 Hwy 95 Princeton Linda Twiss lindatwiss688@msn.com 612-964-7543
Aug 16-17 Minnesota Navhda NAVHDA Test Virginia Jan Paavola 2gspz@mchsi.com 218-225-2284
Sept 6-7 Minnesota Navhda NAVHDA Test Four Brooks WMA Milaca Rita Jacobs rmuhler@msn.com 651-426-5734
Missouri
April 4-6 Mississippi Valley Retriever Club Trial August Busch Wildlife Area Weldon Springs Jeanne Garland cgarland000@centurytel.net 636-398-8600
April 5-6 Missouri Gun & Quail Club NSTRA Trial Madison Lonnie Jones 573-442-7741
April 11-13 Golden Retriever Club Of America Trial August Busch Wildlife Area St Charles Pat Kasten patkasten@yahoo.com 314-49-4027
April 12-13 Weimaraner Club Of Greater Kansas City Hunt Test Hillsdale State Park Route 8 Hillsdale Laura Roehrich wcgkc@yahoo.com (913) 385-0815
April 12-13 Moniteau Creek Bird Dog Club NSTRA Trial Bob Brown Field Trial Gnds JB Kunza 636-262-9913
April 18-19 Missouri River Retriever Club Hunt Test Columbia 6700 West Rouiek Columbia Sue George pendraonretrievers@gmail.com 913-963-4775
April 18-20 Kansas City Retriever Club Trial Wood Dale Farms 1400 W. Henry Sedalia Joanne Wilbanks jo-wilbanks@msn.com 816-442-7376
April 26-27 Missouri Hunting Spaniel Club Hunt Test Horse Creek Ranch Galena Timothy Baker tim.baker3@gmail.com 417-343-5209
May 10-11 Golden Retriever Club Of America Hunt Test August Busch Wildlife Area St Charles Pat Kasten patkasten@yahoo.com 314-49-4027
May 16-18 Southwest Missouri Retriever Club Hunt Test Red Lable Kennels South of 375 Road El Dorado Springs Deb Wehner santafelabs@aol.com 417-827-1969
May 23-25 Southwest Missouri Retriever Club Trial Red Lable Kennels South of 375 Road El Dorado Springs Deb Wehner debwehner@aol.com 417-827-1969
Mississippi
April 12-13 South Mississippi Retriever Club Hunt Test Reb Times Farms Sumrall Mandy Cieslinski
April 18-20 Memphis Amateur Retriever Club Trial Hernando Suzanne Medford marksuzanne@bellsouth.net 901-493-8995
April 25-27 Magnolia Retriever Club Hunt Test Barnett Lanley Field Trial Area Greensboro Eve Smith eve-smith@att.net 662-746-3332
May 9-11 Mid South Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Coolwater Farm Bruce Len Hester len@grinderaizlip.com 901-832-0280
Montana
April 12-13 Savage Chukar Trial Open NSTRA Trial Savage Mike Jepsen 406-798-8366
April 12-13 Big Sky Regional Chukar NSTRA Trial Savage Mike Jepsen 406-798-8366
April 12-13 English Cocker Spaniel Club of America Trial Bear Vreek Land & Cattle Camp SW Corner of Davis & Saterfield Rds Roy Dede Griffin perdix1@msm.com 406-646-9723
April 26-27 Yellowstone Pointer Club NSTRA Trial Acton Mike Bartholomew 406-259-9499
May 3-4 Golden Triangle Club NSTRA Trial Great Falls Doug Cartwright 406-727-6877
May 3-4 Montana Sharptail Navhda NAVHDA Test Billings Tom Healy montanasharptail@gmail.com 406-212-5767
May 3-4 Missouri Headwaters Retriever Club Hunt Test Headwaters State Park Three Forks Veda Barner vedabarner@yahoo.com 406-539-4232
May 9-11 Mission Valley Retriever Club Trial Field Trial Grounds Ronan Anna Calvert calvert@blackfoot.net 406-644-2706
May 17-18 Big Sky Region NSTRA Trial Lewistown John Edwards 406-366-0523
May 23-25 Western Montana Retriever Club Trial Ronan Field Trial Grounds Cornelius Rd North off Butte Highway Ronan Donna Fangsrud wmrcsecy@bridgemail.com 406-549-5484
May 24-26 Big Sky Navhda NAVHDA Test Great Falls Marcus Troyer jxtroyer@hotmail.com 406-899-2214
May 30-1 Montana Retriever Club Trial Browns Lake Billings Linda Johnson lrjohnson1@gmail.com 406-962-3124
May 31-1 Montana Sharptail Navhda NAVHDA Test Whitefish Tom Healy montanasharptail@gmail.com 406-212-5767
June 5-6 Western Montana Retriever Club Trial Lower Miller Creek Rd Missoula Leigh Larsch slyicel@gmail.com 406-544-8165
June 7-8 Western Montana Retriever Club Trial Club Gnds Lower Miller Creek Rd Missoula Armand Fangsrud thefangsrunds@gmail.com 406-542-3497
June 12-15 Treasure State Retriever Club Hunt Test Bob Sparks Retriever Grounds 10 Miles North Of Butte Laurie Scott tlscott3630@gmail.com 406-227-1273
June 28-29 Montana Retriever Club Hunt Test Browns Lake Billings Linda Johnson lrjohnson1@gmail.com 406-962-3124
New Brunswick
July 5-6 Sunpoke Hunting Retriever Hunt Test Rusagonis Gail Wright Williams 506-357-9272
Aug 15-17 Sunpoke Hunting Retriever Trial Minto Debbie Yeomans 506-385-2419
North Carolina
April 5-6 Backwoods Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test DeWitt's Outdoor Sports LLC 443 Jimmy Carriker Rd Ellerbe Barbara Garrett mrstexas70@bellsouth.net 704-363-6776
April 12-13 Cripple Creek STR NSTRA Trial Cripple Creek Kennel Spring Hope Jody Bass 252-478-3180
April 12-13 Eastern Carolina Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Henderson Scott Nunn nunn.scott@rocketmail.com 919-901-3984
April 18-19 Neuse Retriever Club Hunt Test Neuseway Nature Center 401 West Caswell St Kinston Keith Maready keithmaready@gmail.com 252-531-2875
North Dakota
April 25-27 North Dakota Sporting Spaniel Club Trial Brown Farm 16001 48th Ave SE Menoken Nelson Benson bbenson42@bis.midco.net (701) 202-2973
May 3-4 Mid North NSTRA Trial Prairie Pothole Lodge Oakes Jason Norton 701-783-4323
May 10-11 Roughrider Bird Dog 64 Open NSTRA Trial Dean Goodall 701-690-6671
May 10-11 North Dakota Sporting Spaniel Club Trial Brown Farm 16001 48th Ave SE Menoken Nelson Benson bbenson42@bis.midco.net 701-202-2973
May 24-26 Mid North Regional NSTRA Trial Praire Pothole Lodge Oakes Chuck Ludolph ludolph@frontier.com 507-220-4902
June 14-15 Red River Valley Navhda NAVHDA Test Fort Ransom Steven Buck bucksmbuck@cableone.net 701-729-6483
Nebraska
April 5-6 Gordon Setter Club Of America Hunt Test Tim Brewer Farm 72146 633 Avenue Humboldt Sue Hawkins mshawkins@cox.net 402-339-2148
April 5-8 GSP Club Of America Trial Branched Oak Field Trial Area Raymond Tim Zwick tezick@gmail.com 608-290-5661
April 11-17 Nebraska Brittany Club Trial Branched Oak Dog Trial Area Raymond Claudia Truska struksa1@windstream.net 402-791-5171
April 12-13 Rock Creek Field Trial Association NSTRA Trial Waverly Brent Livingston 402-682-2874
April 18-24 Missouri Valley Brittany Club Trial Branched Oak Dog Trial Area Raymond Julie Cockrum britguy@q.com 402-981-8089
April 19-20 Platte River Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Golden Points Ranch North Platte Cami O'Brien plateeriverhrc@gmail.com 308-546-9539
April 25-27 GWP Club Of Eastern Nebraska Trial Branched Oak Field Trial Area Raymond Jan Erbe erbegsp@yahoo.com 403-659-0340
May 2-4 Missouri Valley Hunt Club Retriever Trial South of Valley Valley Barb Farrell 180dogs@gmail.com 402-216-7264
May 2-4 Western Iowa Point Dog Club Trial Branched Oak Dog Trial Raymond David Borg borgthecardguy@gmail.com 402-510-6560
May 3-4 Midwest Regional Elimination NSTRA Trial Waverly Bill Sumpter 515-490-5904
May 8-10 GSP Club Of Nebraska Trial Branched Oak Field Trial Area Raymond Jan Erbe erbegsp@yahoo.com 402-659-0340
May 9-11 West Nebraska Retriever Club Trial Golden Points Ranch North Platte Nola Peterson bartenkennel@cozadtel.net 308-324-2878
May 11-115 GSP Club Of America Trial Branched Oak Field Trial Area Raymond Jan Erbe erbegsp@yahoo.com 402-659-0340
May 24-25 Rock Creek Field Trial Association NSTRA Trial Waverly Bill Dubs 402-367-4244
May 26-27 Rock Creek Field Trial Association NSTRA Trial Waverly Randy Tangerman 402-416-5688
June 8 Missouri Valley Hunt Club Retriever Hunt Test Club Grounds South of Valley Barb Farrell 180dogs@gmail.com 402-216-7264
New Hampshire
May 17-18 Northern New England Brittany Club Trial Franklin Flood Control Area Franklin Rita M Poland rpoland@myfairpoint.net 603-838-5579
May 23-25 Merrimack Valley Navhda NAVHDA Test Sharpe's Farm Hopkinton Joanna Korte joannakorte@gmail.com 603-664-5394
June 7-8 Patriot Sporting Spaniel Club Hunt Test Elm Brook Park Little Frost Rd Contoocook Bryan MacLaren bryan.Maclaren@comcast.net 603-867-6162
June 29 Katahdin GSP Club Of Portland Hunt Test Sharp's Farm Route 202 & 9 Hopkinton Pat Russell prussellpr@yahoo.com 603-525-4654
New Jersey
April 1-6 North Jersey Brittany Club Inc. Trial English Setter Club Route 541 Medford Joanne Perry diamondbritt@verizon.net 302-438-2513
April 4-6 Central New England Sporting Spaniel Club Trial Millville WMA Cumberland County Billie Edwards ssmith@interinhealthcr.com 518-265-6838
April 11-16 Eastern GSP Club Trial English Setter Club Rte 541 Medford Jeffrey Drogin jeffdrog@aol.com 212-873-8617
April 11-13 South Jersey Retriever Club Trial Assunpink and Colliers Wildlfe Area New Egypt Denise DeMatteo drdematteo@rcn.com 610-730-7817
April 12-13 Vizsla Club Of Greater NY Hunt Test Freeland Kennel Club Stage Coach Road Weatherly Florence Duggan flopete4@aol.com 908-789-9328
April 18-20 Shrewsbury River Retriever Club Trial Assunpink WMA New Egypt Phyllis McGinn trippecreek@atlanticbb.net 410-822-9222
April 19 Eastern GSP Club Hunt Test Buttonwood Game Preserve 175 Buttonwood Lane Phillipsburg Robin Young egspcsecretary@verizon.net 973-627-7524
April 25-27 Del-Val Brittany Club Trial English Setter Club Route 541 Medford Marcia Rupnow bmrupnow@verizon.net 908-581-9146
April 28-1 Weimaraner Club Of America Trial English Setter Club of America Medford Mary B. Brown sagadogs@bluebottle.com 703-288-3185
May 2-4 Garden State Weimaraner Club Trial English Setter Club Of America Medford Marilyn Horn amvonhorn@comcast.net 908-389-4226
May 3-4 Pinelands Retriever Club of NJ Hunt Test Winslow WMA Winslow Andrea Kinsler andrea@thekinslers.com 302-836-4242
May 16-18 Long Island Retriever Field Trial Club Trial Winslow Farms Conservancy Winslow Fred Hallett fred123@optoline.net 516-384-0853
May 17 North Jersey Brittany Club Hunt Test Assupink WMA Allentown Ann Marie Martucci luisia02@hotmail.com 732-534-0021
June 6-8 Delaware Valley Navhda NAVHDA Test Colliers Mills WMA Jackson Fred Gardiner fgardiner@gulfoil.com 732-440-4140
June 6-8 Swamp Dog Club Retriever Trial Winslow Farms Winslow Linda Haskins llhaskins@ptd.net 610-866-3960
New Mexico
April 5-6 Central New Mexico Brittany Trial 9 miles West Bernardo Bill Bradford bill-bradford@comcast.net 505-867-1181
April 26-27 Labrador Retriever Club of Albuquerque Hunt Test Navajo State Park Navajo Dam Mary McNeese mmcneese@comcast.net 505-980-4480
Nova Scotia
Nevada
May 1-4 Sierra Nevada Retriever Club Hunt Test Harmon Reservoir Fallon Susan Collins Collins.clan@sbcglobal.net 775-825-2907
May 2-4 GSP Club Of Reno Trial Red Rock Field Trial Grounds Reno Pam Stevens gspcofreno@gmail.com 775-972-8489
May 6-17 AKC Pointing Dog Championship Trial Red Rock Field Trial Grounds Reno Karla Weber karla@gwp4fun.com 661-645-0198
May 23-25 Sierra Nevada Retriever Club Trial Harmon Reservoir Fallon Cheryl Smith cjsmithsm@yahoo.com 775-250-2096
May 31-1 GSP Club Of Reno Trial Hungry Valley Grounds Reno Pam Stevens gspcofreno@gmail.com 775-972-8489
New York
April 12-13 Southern Tier Spaniel FT Association Trial Fleet Farm 4961 Dyke Rd Beaver Dams Cynthia Goode-Wilson sunriseess@wildblue.net 607-776-7349
April 26-27 Long Island Retriever Field Trial Club Hunt Test Otis Pike Preserve Wading River Manor Rd Manorville Sue Carpenter 631-845-1713
April 26-27 GSP Club of the Finger Lakes Hunt Test 2655 and 2696 County Rte 7 Montour Falls Dennis Lehman dennylehman@gmail.com 717-838-5664
April 26 Long Island GSP Club Hunt Test David Sarhoff Preserve Rt 104 S Riverhead Jan Budnick jan.budnick@gmail.com 516-414-2306
April 26-27 Spaniel Association Of Western NY Trial Tonawanda WMA Alabama Thomas Calabrese eaglerare@verizon.net 716-649-6181
May 3-4 Bushy Hill Spaniel Assoc Hunt Test Brushed Farms Duchess Cty Rd 21e Lagrangeville Suzanne Smith ssmith@interimhealthcr.com 518-265-6838
May 3-4 Hudson Valley Brittany Club Trial Lost Pond Inc 299 Preston Center Rd Oxford Darlene Dow boudreaux@roadrunner.com 518-928-5418
May 9-11 Westchester Retriever Club Trial Steward Airport Conserv Area Barron Rd Newburgh Barb Radtke rockhardte1@aol.com 516-644-1117
May 10-11 Long Island Pointing Dog Club Trial Sarhoff Preserve Rt 104 South Riverhead James O'Shea jdocrazyhorse@yahoo.com 631-399-6056
May 17-18 GSP Club Of Western NY Hunt Test Darien Lake State Park Rt 77 S of Summer Rd Darien Tracy Novoa tracynovoa@aol.com 716-941-8613
May 17-18 Hudson Valley NAVHDA Test Newburgh Alexandria Costello alexcos@optonline.net 631-385-2011
May 17-18 Hudson Highlands Hunting Retriever Hunt Test Stewart State Forest Route 17K Montgomery Diane Tunney dmtunney@aol.com 914-763-4665
May 23-25 Central New York Retriever Club Trial Three Rivers WMA Baldwinville Doug Cybula
May 31-1 Finger Lakes NAVHDA Test Alabama Denise Yard cjygsp@aol.com 315-212-9579
May 31-1 Cocker Spaniel Field Trial Of America Hunt Test Mid County Rod and Gun Club Lagrangevillesh Noel G Cacchio momcacchio@gmail.com 845-876-2372
June 6-8 Long Island Retriever Field Trial Club Hunt Test Otis Pike Preserve Exit 69 Lie Manorville Susan Carpenter rhumblineret@hotmail.com 631-298-1677
June 7-8 Southern Adirondack Navhda NAVHDA Test Greenwich Leon Hairie hairie@aol.com 518-871-1816
June 7-8 Rock Tavern Navhda NAVHDA Test Newburgh Jane De Casteja jdec@optonline.com 845-351-2870
June 20-22 Long Island Golden Retriever Club Hunt Test Otis Pike Preserve Exit 69 Manorville Gary Fornuto fornut1125@gmail.com 631-979-0873
June 21 Black Creek Retriever Club Trial Grasse's 273 Burrell Rd Little Falls Cynthia Von Sutphen cpmm665@yahoo.com 518-371-8501
Aug 15-17 Empire Retriever Club Trial Tonawanda WMA Alabama Elaine Willow 910-283-9965
Ohio
April 5 Three Rivers BDC NSTRA Trial Arrowhead Wilmington Suvoyee Rudd suvoyee@aol.com 937-746-3591
April 5-6 Ohio Valley English Springer Spaniel Club Trial Elk Ridge Game Farm 4141 Locust Grove Rd Bucyrus Brent LeMaster brent778@live.com 614-778-4702
April 5-6 Gordon Setter Club Of America Trial Tri-Valley Wildlife Area 5960 Memory Road Dresden Jane Sindel janegil 740-406-8119
April 12-13 South Cuyahoga Sportsman NSTRA Trial 5370 Erhart Rd. Medina Bob Vibonese Jr BobVibo@hotmail.com 216-276-1256
April 12-13 Vizsla Club Of Greater Cleveland Trial Tri Valley WMA Dresden Diane Fazio grousebend@yahoo.com 724-478-2783
April 18-20 Buckeye GSP Club Trial Tri ValleyWildlife Area Dresden Fred Ryan fryan@woh.rr.com 419-227-7441
April 19-20 Greater Cincinnati Weimaraner Club Hunt Test Maple Glen Farms 4984 Enterprise Rd West Alexandria Billie Thompson billie@sagenhaftweims.com 513-688-0943
April 19 Columbia Game Club NSTRA Trial Sullivan Debbie Hronek emae74@aol.com 330-483-3957
April 25-27 Ohio Valley Retriever Club Trial Woodbury Wildlife Area Coshocton Nancy Schillig nancy.schillig@chase.com 614-578-8280
April 25-27 GSP Club Of Ohio Trial Tri ValleyWildlife Area Dresden Jennifer Sheehan gooje@aol.com 330-607-1064
April 26-27 Mid-Ohio NAVHDA Columbus Andrea Spencer montestsecretary@aol.com 614-203-7769
May 3-4 Three Rivers BDC NSTRA Trial Arrowhead Wilmington Suvoyee Rudd suvoyee@aol.com 937-746-3591
May 10-11 Ohio Regional Eliminatio NSTRA Trial Arrowhead Wilmington Derek Plyler Oakknollkennel@gmail.com 330-472-5004
May 10-11 Buckeye Brittany Club Hunt Test The Webb Farm Circleville Matt Larison mlarison78@gmail.com 317-716-8311
May 10-11 GSP Club Of Ohio Hunt Test Wayne Coon Hunters Club 5040 Secrest Rd Wooster Amanda Miller amandaeick@gmail.com 330-347-3006
May 24-25 Buckeye Navhda NAVHDA Test Mingo Sportsman's Club Bloomingdale Wendy Mcintosh cmcintosh@neo.rr.com 330-526-1618
June 7-8 Cuyahoga Valley Golden Retriever Club Hunt Test Running Grounds 14849 Rock Creek Road Hambden Tara Perby xroadsglds@aol.com 440-591-9179
June 7-89 Weimaraner Club Of Greater Cleveland Hunt Test Keetons Farm 2925 Lincoln Township Rd 155 Cardington Pat Bailey ohhuntdogs@comcast.net 330-532-4835
June 14-15 Buckeye Retriever Club Hunt Test Hamden Nursey Hartgrove & Hambden Tara Perby xrodglds@aol.com 440-286-5744
June 14-15 Appalachian Valley NAVHDA NAVHDA Shade Chris Wasserman chris.m.wasserman@gmail.com 304-617-7601
June 15 Irish Setter Club Of America Hunt Test Smoke Rise Kennel 1202 US Rt 224 Dresden Jeannie Wagner karrycourt@hotmail.com 440-458-6786
June 21-22 Greater Pittsburgh Labrador Retriever Club Hunt Test Hambden Nursery 14849 Rockcreek Rd. Chardon Cheri Herschell cherschell21@aol.com 724-452-5080
June 28-29 Curly Coated Retriever Club of America Hunt Test Running Grounds 14849 Rock Creek Road Hambden Tara Perby xroadsglds@aol.com 440-286-5744
Oklahoma
April 5-6 Three Rivers Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Blue Bill Point Wagoner Stephanie Bullen 3rivershuntsecretary@cox.net 918-341-4545
April 11-13 GSP Club of Oklahoma Trial Doengers Ranch Bartlesville Andy Cooper andy.r.cooper@gmail.com 405-762-1491
April 18-20 North Texas Retriever Club Trial Jud Little Ranch Springer Judith Aycock j.aycock@ntin.net 940-458-3994
April 25-27 Sooner Retriever Club Trial Western Wings Minco Russell Huffman huffman0610@yahoo.com 405-834-9822
May 3-4 Tulsa Retriever Club Hunt Test Morris Fish Farm Inola John Freeman jdfree3@sbcglobal.net 918-742-4893
May 10-11 Tulsa Retriever Club Trial Green Lee Farms Morris Don Campbells zdcrooster@gmail.com 918-694-0164
May 16-18 Sooner Retriever Club Trial Polske Farms 4 M N of 66/177 Meeker Sue Merhant richsuepoos@carnegienet.net 580-654-2870
May 18 Sooner Retriever Club Hunt Test Polske Farms 4 M N of 66/177 Meeker Sue Merhant richsuepoos@carnegienet.net 580-654-2870
Ontario
April 5 Luther Marsh Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test On-Point Game Farm 8th Line RR 1 Amaranth Tyler Wilson tyler.k.Wilson@hotmail.com 289-388-7775
April 26-27 Barilla Kennel Club NSTRA Trial Barilla Kennels Metcalf Santo Barilla 613-821-9833
May 3-4 Onpoint Kennels NSTRA Trial Onpoint Kennels Mallorytown Glenn Vodden 613-822-1585
May 3-4 Vizsla Society Of Ontario Hunt Test Amaranth Janice Wolff 519-759-1674
Sept 5-7 Vankleek Hill Farm NSTRA Vankleek Hill Farm Robert Pytel bpytel@mail2.hawknet.ca 613-676-1937
May 10-11 Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club Hunt Test Pointblank Kennels Norwood Doris Morrison 705-786-3725
May 10-11 Toronto Ontario Navhda NAVHDA Test Orangeville Pat Geraneo geraneo@sympatico.ca 416-281-9334
May 10-11 Ontario Grand River Navhda NAVHDA Test Orangeville Janice Wolff vizslat@rogers.com 519-759-1674
May 17-18 Grouse Creek Farm NSTRA Trial Grouse Creek Farm Donald Thom 819-827-1459
May 17-18 GSP Club Of Canada Hunt Test Grand Valley Maria Foster 905-388-0215
May 24-25 Mill Creek Retriever Club Hunt Test Puslinch Deborah Burke 905-876-4959
May 24-25 Brittany Spaniel Club Of Ontario Hunt Test 294475 8Th Line Amaranth Vicki Whitmell
May 31-1 Barilla Kennel Club NSTRA Trial Barilla Kennels Metcalf Santo Barilla 613-821-9833
May 31-1 Labrador Owners Club Hunt Test Puslinch Puslinch Jill Chalmers 905-690-1549
June 7-8 Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club Hunt Test Maxville Linda Cooney 613-687-2011
June 7-8 Horseshoe Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Puslinch Shelly Blom 519-589-6680
June 14-15 Ottawa Retriever Club Trial Merrickville Dona Martin dmartin@ripnet.com 613-797-4330
June 14-15 Vizsla Club Of Canada Hunt Test Amaranth Julie Donnell 905-297-8535
July 7-12 National Retriever Club Of Canada Championship Kapuskasing Dona Martin 613-797-4330
Aug 2-3 Algoma Retriever Association Trial Sault Ste Marie Tom Dalton tomdalton@xplornet.com 705-246-3750
Aug 22-24 Ottawa Retriever Club Trial McDonalds Corners Dona Martin dmartin@ripnet.com 613-797-4330
Sept 6-7 Ontario Grand River Navhda NAVHDA Test Orangeville Janice Wolff vizslat@rogers.com 519-759-1674
Sept 13-14 Vizsla Society Of Ontario Hunt Test Amaranth Janice Wolff 519-759-1674
Sept 20-21 Toronto Ontario Navhda NAVHDA Test Orangeville Pat Geraneo geraneo@sympatico.ca 416-281-9334
Sept 20-21 Mill Creek Retriever Club Hunt Test Puslinch Deborah Burke 905-876-4959
Oregon
April 5-6 Oregon Brittany Club Trial Boyce Corral Madras Jim F. Hammett jhammet@ortelco.net 541-932-4860
April 12-13 Rogue Valley Retriever Club Hunt Test Denman Game Management Area White City Mary Beth Lamb toastn@charter.net 541-944-7880
April 19-20 GWP Club Of Central Oregon Trial Boyce Corral Madras Joe Proulx j.proulx@yahoo.com 541-312-3183
April 25-27 Rogue Valley Retriever Club Trial Denman Game WMA White City Pam Bryant 541-779-1524
April 26-27 GSP Club Of Oregon Trial Boyce Corral Madras Karen Niffenegger foxglovegsp3@comcast.net 360-833-1558
May 1-4 Northwest Pointing Dog Association Trial Boyce Corral Madras Leslie Like silverrainweim@yahoo.com 503-789-2464
May 3-4 Willamette Valley Navhda NAVHDA Test Monmouth Nancy Breuner welchjay@live.com 541-389-6353
May 9-11 Oregon Retriever Trial Trial Sauvie Island East Unit Sauvie Island Portland Randall Weese randallweese@yahoo.com 503-325-3737
May 17-18 GWP Club Of Central Oregon Hunt Test Boyce Corral Madras Jack Arnold jacka@bendbroadband.com 541-771-9319
May 17 Green Valley Pointing Dog Club Of Oregon Trial Boyce Corral Madras Todd Wheeler mountainlion@gmail.com 541-520-5843
May 17-18 Trails End Vizsla Club Of Oregon Trial Sauvie Island WMA Portland Karen Walker zookeeper@teleport.com 503-970-8372
May 17-18 Salem Retriever Trial Club Hunt Test St Louis Fish Ponds Gervais Mike Thissell mthissell@minetfiber.com 503-508-3563
May 18 Green Valley Pointing Dog Club Of Oregon Hunt Test Boyce Corral Madras Todd Wheeler mountainlion@gmail.com 541-520-5843
May 23-26 Oregon Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Sauvie Island GMA Portland Pete Markantes pete@Markantes.com 503-789-7746
May 24-25 Oregon Brittany Club Trial Boyce Corral National Grasslands Madras Sally Medford sallymedford@gmail.com 503-780-5582
May 31-1 Flat Coat Retriever Society of America Hunt Test Gamebirds R Us 39300 Montgomery Drive Scio Candy Ferner sanderlingfcr@sbcglobal.net 760-743-0072
June 7-8 Treasure Valley NAVHDA Test Baker Penny Masar pmasar@onlyspinoni.com 208-278-5550
June 7-8 GSP Club Of Oregon Trial Sauvies Island Portland Portland Mary Hanson hansonm@bctonline.com 503-632-1162
June 13-15 Umpqua Valley Retriever Club Hunt Test French Creek Ranch Glide Elaine Goodner melaine1251@yahoo.com 541-227-3154
June 15-21 National Amateur Retriever Club Trial Private Property Roseburg Fred Kampo kampspruce@aol.com 920-303-0440
June 28-29 Willamette Weimaraner Club Trial Sauvie Island Game MA Portland Maureen Conley donamoor@hotmail.com 503-631-7014
Pennsylvania
April 5-6 Schuylkill Valley GSP Club Hunt Test Freeland Kennel Club Weatherly Dennis Lehman denneylehman@gmail.com 717-838-5664
April 12-13 Niagara Frontier Brittany Club Trial Penn Brittany Club Grounds Polk Cathy Miskey cmkitcat51@aol.com 716-652-2231
April 12-13 Oak Ridge Pointing Dog Club Hunt Test Oak Ridge Brittany Club Porter Road Harrisville Terry Glover goldenpondllamas@zoominternet.net 724-735-2762
April 12-13 Mason-Dixon English Cocker Spaniel Club Trial Hill Country Whitetails Preserve Blue Ridge Summit Theresa Schroeder wilspring@comcast.net 410-526-2909
April 12-13 Weimaraner Club Of Greater Cleveland Hunt Test Oak Ridge Pointing Dog Club Grounds Porter Rd Harrisonville Pat Bailey ohhuntgogd@comcast.net 330-532-4835
April 26-27 High Flyers Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Hohman-Gargasz Properties Black Run Rd Grove City Laura Mann jlsabbeymh@comcast.net 724-462-0734
April 26-27 Pointer Club Of New Jersey Hunt Test Freeland Kennel Club Stagecoach Road Weatherly Pamela Mohr takara@comcast.net 908-453-3606
April 26-27 Pennsylvania Brittany Club Trial Pennsylvania Brittany Club Kerr Rd Polk JoAnne Bell joannebell@aol.com 724-864-6433
May 2-4 Pennsylvania Brittany Club Trial Club Grounds Kerr Road Irwin Township Venango County Sue Lehosky suelehosky@cpmcast.net 724-339-4616
May 3-4 Hickory Run Navhda NAVHDA Test Andreas Richard Holt rick_holt@mac.com 610-703-2160
May 10-11 Vizsla Club Of Greater Cleveland Trial Pennsylvania Brittany Club Grounds Polk Laura Bauman redoakvizslas@yahoo.com 412-952-1700
May 17-18 Anthracite Brittany Club Trial Freeland Kennel Club Weatherly Claire Ricci clairericci64@gmail.com 610-965-5670
May 17-18 Vizsla Club of Greater Cleveland Trial Warriors Mark Wingshooting Lodge 548 Hunt Club Drive Ginter Laurie Fairchild laurie@dynataVizslas.com 707-887-7299
May 17-18 Keystone Navhda NAVHDA Test 7732 Carlisle Rd Gettysburg Kristen King ninapuchina@comcast.net 717-258-3990
May 17-18 Penn's Woods Pointing Dog Trainers Club Hunt Test Penn Brittany Club Trial Kerr Rd Polk Kevin Smith ktsmithic@gmail.com 724-459-0734
May 24-25 Oak Ridge Pointing Dog Club Trial Pennsylvania Brittany Club Grounds.. Polk Beky Davis bekydavis@zoominternet.net 330-519-8263
May 24-25 Delaware Valley GWP Club Hunt Test Freeland KC Stage Coach Rd Weatherly Lindsay Brooks twittles33@yahoo.com 215-872-2419
May 24-25 Greater Pittsburgh Golden Retriever Club Hunt Test Sagulla Game Preserve I-80 To 173 N On Lamb Rd Jackson Center Kristine Tosadori bktosadori@verizon.net 412-331-6588
May 30-1 Fort Pitt Retriever Club Trial Pymatuning Waterfowl Area Crawford County Linesville Patrick Martin patmartin317@gmail.com 724-822-7713
May 31-1 Presque Isle Retriever Club Of Erie Hunt Test 8617 Tower Rd Springboro Tara Perby xroadsblds@aol.com 440-286-5744
Sept 7-8 Shenango Navhda NAVHDA Test Snyder Coal Company Grounds Barkleyville Marion Siebert sieset@comcast.net 412-751-0214
Prince Edward Island
Quebec
May 31-1 Club Du Chien Rapporteur Monteregie Hunt Test St Michel John Kuepferrling 514-624-3225
June 7-8 Quebec City Navhda NAVHDA Test Quebec City Dany Dulac pudelpointer-quebec@sympatico.ca 418-836-1312
June 28-29 Club Du Chien Rapporteur Saguenay Hunt Test St Coeur De Marie Rejean Tremblay
Aug 16-17 Club Du Chien Rapporteur Monteregie Hunt Test St Thomas John Kuepferrling 514-624-3225
Rhode Island
May 31-1 Southern New England Brittany Club Trial Arcadia Management Area Tromley Rd Exeter Leslie Fleury lwfleury@comcast.net 860-535-1542
South Carolina
April 5-6 Palmetto Pointing Breed Club Hunt Test 106 Whitetail Dr 106 Whitetail Dr Walhalla Debbie Darby whitetailgwp@mindspring.com 864-882-0215
April 5-6 Palmetto Retriever Club Hunt Test H Cooper Black Jr FT Area Cheraw Janet Hasty janet1980hasty@yahoo.com 803-427-4321
April 25-27 Carolina Retriever Association Trial Diamond E. Farm Mullins Lee Hanes blhanes@att.net 336-391-2558
May 3-4 Labrador Retriever Club of the Piedmont Hunt Test H Cooper Black Jr Memorial FT Grounds Patrick Bit Jordan labluvr@comporium.net 803-329-1323
May 9-11 Cooper River Retriever Club of South Carolina Hunt Test H Cooper Black Jr FT & Rec Area Cheraw Michelle Love michellelove2000@yahoo.com 803-463-1313
South Dakota
April 5-6 Gate City Open NSTRA Trial Gary George Eberle gteberle@hotmail.com 605-216-5646
April 26-27 Gate City Open NSTRA Trial Gary Chuck Ludolph ludolph@frontier.com 507-220-4902
May 17-18 South Dakota Hunting Dog Club Hunt Test Running Grounds 100-294 S Ellis Rd Sioux Falls Jenny Martinsen jenny_martinsen@yahoo.com 605-929-2451
May 31-1 Midwest Tri-State Navhda NAVHDA Test Sioux Falls Anitra Balchan anitrabalchan@gmail.com 520-235-5541
June 14-15 Sioux Valley Retriever Club Trial Grass Lake 26206 459th Avenue Hartford Mary Jo Semmler sgmjsemmler17@gmail.com 605-647-5667
June 28-29 Mount Rushmore Retriever Club Hunt Test Running Grounds Ctr Rd 232/Longview Rd Rapid City Jeff Johnson krapwxman@hotmail.com 605-209-0390
Saskatchewa
June 28-29 Saskatoon Retriever Club Trial Bradwell Charlene Couch 306-477-0913
June 30 Saskatchewan Retriever Clubs Assn Trial Bradwell Charlene Couch 306-477-0913
Aug 2-4 Saskatchewan Retriever Club Hunt Test Bradwell Tracy Auchstaetter tracyandlinton@hotmail.com 306-652-7863
Tennessee
April 11-13 Middle Tennessee Amateur Retriever Club Trial Poole Knob Wildlife Management Area LaVergne Charlotte Kaiser cakaiser@wildblue.net 256-828-3623
April 12-13 Tennessee River Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Quail Haven Hunting Preserve Union City Lynne Ayers annielynne@me.com 731-538-3664
April 25-27 Northeast Tennessee Retriever Club Hunt Test Chad Baker Property 658 Paddle Creed Rd Bristol Ralph Cyrus ralphcyrus@embarqmail.com 423-474-3018
May 2-4 Northeast Tennessee Retriever Club Trial Chad Baker Property 658 Paddle Creed Rd Bristol Tony Kuka tony@kuka.us 423-240-9060
May 16-18 Middle Tennessee Amateur Retriever Club Hunt Test Pooles Knob Rec Area LaVergne Sherie Catledge catledges@aol.com 615-888-3647
May 24-25 East Tennessee Retriever Club Hunt Test Blythe Ferry WMA Birchwood Roberta Williams sharphlw@usit.net 865-428-0139
Texas
April 4-6 Bluebonnet Retriever Club Trial Vinwood Land Anderson Suzan Caire shcaire1@gmail.com 936-419-6730
April 5 Greater Houston Golden Retriever Club Hunt Test Hidden Lake 2283 Hidden Lake Lane Anderson Elaine Donnell ecdtennis@yahoo.com 281-437-8197
April 5-6 South Plains Pointer Club NSTRA Trial South Plains Pointer Club Shallowater Jamisen Hancock Jamisen.hancock@gmail.com 432-770-2477
April 5-6 Heart Of Texas Spaniel Club Hunt Test Double Dare Ya Ranch 13201 Jacobson Rd #2 Manor Elaine Grabowski cockerspaniel too@aol.com 512-203-7324
April 5-6 Regional Elimination NSTRA Trial Sissortail Ranch Corsicana David Lacy dbl7mag@aol.com
April 5-6 Big D Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Big Woods 14809 W FM 321 Tennessee Colony Janice Woodbury mijan511@sbcglobal.net 214-542-8105
April 11-13 Brazosport Retriever Club Trial 4408 Kasmiersky Rd. Fayetteville Rex Gibson secretary@brcdogs.org 281-392-0492
April 12-13 South Plains Pointer Club NSTRA Trial 2 Miles West On 84 4 M North On CR1400 Shallowater Randy Jordan rjordan@bankoncitizens.com 806-781-5077
April 12-13 Ravens Way Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test 7J Stockfarm Inc Madisonville Helena Larkin ccktraining@crosscreekkennel.com 936-852-2080
April 12-13 Lone Star NSTRA Trial Lost Prairie Ranch 2092 VZCR 3412 Willis Point Tom Paullus tom.paullus@yahoo.com 214-499-3007
April 12-13 Metro Alliance Retriever Club Hunt Test Pin Oak Kennels Ravenna Tim Becker tiogaretrievers@sbcglobal.net 940-440-0018
April 26-27 Tejas Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Blackwater South Northrup Bob Delperdang bob.delperdamng@gmail.com 832-687-7568
May 2-4 Alamo Retriever Club Trial Seco Ranch D'Hanis Barbara Mains mainsj@swbell.net 830-709-3420
May 3-4 West Texas Regional Elimination NSTRA Trial Shallowater Wes Barr Wes@barrkennels.net 325-548-2466
May 3-4 Shreveport-Bossier Retriever Club Hunt Test Willett & Nissen Properties Marshall Sarah Willett sawillett@efisd.net 903-935-5303
May 4 Alamo Retriever Club Hunt Test Seco Ranch D'Hanis Barbara Mains mainsj@swbell.net 830-709-3420
May 10-11 Port Arthur Retriever Club Trial Lohman Ranch Highway 124 Hamshire Chilton Miles cemilesiii@hotmail.com 409-781-8298
Utah
April 11-13 Wasatch Mountain NAVHDA Test Salt Lake City Annie Johnson annie@myproloans.com 801-458-9076
April 11-13 Best of the West NSTRA Trial Wasatch Wing & Clay Lehi Maureen Goodrich maureengoodrich@yahoo.com 435-563-9239
April 11-12 Timpanogos Hunting Spaniel Club Trial Lee Kay WMA West Valley City Kurt Price bowmanrx@xmission.com 801-510-6416
April 25 Wasatch Hunting Retriever Club Trial Lee Kay Center 2100s 5600w Salt Lake City Marty Leavitt mamaleav@gmail.com 801-971-5867
April 26-27 Wasatch Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Lee Kay Center 2100s 5600w Salt Lake City Sherri Page coolmom3kids@hotmail.com 801-837-6053
May 2 Weber River Retriever Club Trial Lee Kay Dog Training Grounds 2100 South 5600 W Salt Lake City John Schmidt jas@xmission.com 801-362-3841
May 3 Weber River Retriever Hunt Test Stella's Duck Club West of Brigham City Corinne Kory Pouksen korypoulsen@gmail.com 801-390-5430
May 9-11 Northern Utah Retriever Club Trial Lee Kay Dog Training Grounds 6100 West 2100 South Salt Lake City John Schmidt jas@xmission.com 801-362-3841
May 16-18 Great Salt Lake Retriever Club Trial Lee Kay Center 6000W 2100W Salt Lake City Cynthia Galster cindygalster@msn.com 801-573-1233
May 17-18 Weber River Retriever Hunt Test Stella's Duck Club West of Brigham City Corinne Kory Pouksen korypoulsen@gmail.com 801-390-5430
May 17-18 Utah Region NSTRA Trial Newton Maureen Goodrich maureengoodrich@yahoo.com 435-563-9239
Virginia
April 4-5 Tidewater Retriever Club Trial Ferguson property 4526 Brink Road Ferguson property Emporia Linda Downey linda.tidewater@hotmail.com 804-794-8212
April 4-6 Virginia Regional NSTRA Trial Lynchburg Bernie Davis 434-993-3579
April 12-13 Rappahannock River Retriever Club Hunt Test Shady Grove Hunting Preserve 11986 Lucky Hill Road Remington Penny Woodward darkwaterfcr@gmail.com 540-414-4305
April 18-20 Tidewater Retriever Club Trial Ferguson property 4526 Brink Road Ferguson property Emporia Linda Downey linda.tidewater@hotmail.com 804-794-8212
May 16-18 Blue Ridge Retriever Club Trial Cort Tract Farmville Nancy Thomas nsthomas@hotmail.com 540-588-5769
April 26-27 Back Bay- Knotts Island Retriever Club Hunt Test Shady Oak Kennel 11986 Lucky Hill Rd Remington Phyllis Giroux deeprunret@aol.com 540-752-4888
June 20-22 Back Bay- Knotts Island Retriever Club Trial Deep Run Farm 13727 Blackwells Mill Rd Goldvein Phyllis Giroux deeprunret@aol.com 540-752-4888
Vermont
Aug 22-24 Lake Champlain Retriever Club Trial Private Properties Morrisville Jennifer Adsit lightfarm@gmavt.net 802-922-7260
Washington
April 4-6 Samish Retriever Club Field Trial Club Trial Black Dog Ranch Connell Charlotte Van De Brake info@conwaykennels.com 360-445-6901
April 5-6 Inland Empire GSP Club Trial Charlie Miller Ranch Spraque Jim Tesarik jmtesarik@windwireless.net 509-244-5899
April 11-13 Northwest Retriever Trial Club Trial Monroe & Duvall Fall City Linda Johnson info@birchbayretrievers.com 425-391-8037
April 12-13 Snake River Sportsman And Gun Dog Club NSTRA Trial Asotin Cty Wing Shooters Asotin Paul Mc Cawley njc@moscow.com 208-883-0752
April 12-13 Whid Isle Brittany Club Trial BLM Goose Butte Management Unit Ritzville Pamela Henderson ftsecretary@whidislebrittanyclub.org 425-433-0687
April 12-13 GSP Club Of Washington Trial Anderson Ranch Hwy 241 Sunnyside Geri Orta geriorta1@gmail.com 425-870-3110
April 15-16 Inland Empire Brittany Club Trial BLM Goose Butte WMA Ritzville Pamela Henderson ftsecretary@inlandempirebrittanyclub.org 425-433-0687
April 18-20 Scatter Creek Retriever Club Trial Pat Little 236 Buncker Creek Road Chehalis Joel Bodenman scattercreekretrieverclub@gmail.com 509-989-7119
April 19-20 Washington Brittany Club Trial BLM Goose Butte Management Unit Ritzville Marilynne Little 253-970-7155
April 19-20 Whistling Wings Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Bob Pepper's Farm 10480 W Snoqualmie Road 98014 Carnation Holly Krohn hooly@aol.com 425-891-5638
April 26-27 Greater Seattle Gun Dog Club NSTRA Trial Moses Lake MIke Smith sunrise_auto@comcast.net 360-495-4406
May 3-4 Clearwater Pointing Dog Club NSTRA Trial John Glenewinkle rgpdp@aol.com 509-953-8276
May 3-4 Wenatchee Kennel Club Hunt Test Isake Ranch Road 36 NE Coulee City Louise Day nfday@msn.com 509-664-6857
May 3-4 Puget Sound Labrador Retriever Association Hunt Test Bob Pepper's Farm 10810 W. Snoqualmie Valley Rd. Carnation Keo Lewis keodiane@hotmail.com 360-858-7044
May 10 Three Rivers BDC NSTRA Trial Owens Farm Kennewick Arnie Sullivan arnie.sullivan@yahoo.com 509-582-5891
May 10-11 Rainier Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Bob Pepper's Farm 10810 W. Snoqualmie Valley Rd. Carnation Keo Lewis keodiane@hotmail.com 360-858-7044
May 16-18 Pacific Northwest Navhda NAVHDA Test Larry Masons 826 Cinebar Rd Silver Creek Steve Graham sdgraham@duckswild.com 503-647-0310
May 16-18 Spokane Retriever Club Trial State Dog Training Grounds spokanebirddog.org/downloads/espanola Espanola Dan Coleman kathleenanddancoleman@gmail.com 509-467-5009
May 17-18 Three Rivers BDC NSTRA Trial Owens Farm Kennewick Arnie Sullivan arnie.sullivan@yahoo.com 509-582-5891
May 24 Western Washington Springer Club Hunt Test Scatter Creek Wildlife Management Area Rochester Steven Shimamoto kikuboo@aol.com 425-746-3588
May 25 Western WA English Springer Spaniel Club Hunt Test Scatter Creek Areas 2 17915 Guava St Rochester Steven Shimamoto kikuboo@aol.com 425-746-3588
May 26 Cascade English Cocker Spaniel Fanciers Hunt Test Scatter Creek Areas 2 17915 Guava St Rochester Jackie Lovette jacquelinelovette@gmail.com 206-799-1174
May 30-1 North Idaho Retriever Club Hunt Test Training Grounds spokanebirddog.org/downloads/espanola Espanola Tim Martin nirc@hughes.net 208-660-3080
June 7-8 Sand & Sage Hunting Retr Hunt Test Sky High Retriever Grounds 2277 West Cunningham Rd Othello Debbie Milks rdmilks@charter.net 509-520-0796
June 14 Snake River Sportsman And Gun Dog Club NSTRA Trial Asotin Cty Wing Shooters Asotin Paul Mc Cawley njc@moscow.com 208-883-0753
June 14-15 Washington Brittany Club Hunt Test Charles Hansen Ranchg Rd 21 Moses Lake Jodi Pollack pollacksbrittanys@gmail.com 253-537-7322
June 14-15 GSP Club Of Washington Hunt Test Charles Hansen Ranch Rd 21 Moses Lake Geri Orta geriorta1@gmail.com 425-870-3110
June 21-22 Puget Sound Vizsla Club Hunt Test Koopman Farms 2009 S Banks Rd Oakville Bruce Dickey outlawsatlarge@msn.com 509-539-3343
June 28-29 Irish Setter Club Of Seattle Hunt Test Koopman Farms 2009 S. Banks Road Oakville Susan Orlicky bryteague@juno.com 206-767-5666
Wisconsin
April 4-6 Fox Valley English Cocker Club Trial Connolly Game Farm 11232 Fogeltanz Rd Reedsville Deb Strohl debstrohl@gmail.com 715-732-9032
April 5-6 Irish Setter Club Of Milwaukee Trial Ottawa Field Trial Area Hwy 67 & 106 Eagle Linda Ruff coolrock4667@gmail.com 815-757-0777
April 10-11 St Croix Valley Spaniel Club Trial Willow Ridge Farm Owatonna Michael Petrich petch44@comcast.net 651-436-5398
April 11-13 Central Wis Vizsla Club Trial Pine Island WMA Portage Rebecca Smith remark@centurytel.net 920-484-6443
April 12-13 GSP Club Of WI Hunt Test Ottawa Field Trial Grounds Hwy 67 and 106 Eagle Karen Combs totheptgsp@earthlink.net 920-303-0240
April 12-13 Wisconsin Region NSTRA Trial Wolf River Game Farm W6796 State Rd 156 Navarino Steve Garsow 920-595-0487
April 12-13 Vizsla Club of Greater Milwaukee Hunt Test Ottawa Field Trial Grounds Hwy 67 & 106 Eagle Lori May 414-483-8475
April 12-13 Greater Milwaukee Brittany Club Trial Bong Rec Area Kansasville Richard Lamb richlamb@centurytel.net 262-594-3915
April 18-20 Badger Brittany Club Trial Pine Island WMA Portage James Brigham jwbrigham03@sbcglobal.net 608-233-3909
April 18-19 Central Wisconsin Sporting Spaniel Club Trial Oasis Game Farm N9074 Cty Rd J New Glarus Connie Kierckhefer ckieck@sbcglobal.net 262-377-3878
April 19-20 Vizsla Club of Greater Milwaukee Trial Bong State Recreation Area 26313 Burlington Rd Eagle JoAnne Weber jmweber0123@gmail.com 608-424-0424
April 25-27 Wisconsin Amateur Field Trial Club Trial Club Grounds Highway 33 & Nobel RD Horicon Judy Powers jpljd@aol.com 414-565-3441
April 23-25 English Cocker Spaniel Club of America Trial Milford Hills Hunt Club Johnson Creek Bethann Wiley bethannwiley@yahoo.com 651-351-0049
April 25-26 English Cocker Spaniel Club of America Hunt Test Milford Hills Hunt Club Johnson Creek Bethann Wiley bethannwiley@yahoo.com 651-351-0049
April 26-27 West Allis Training Kennel Club Retriever Hunt Test Club Gnds S 73 W24150 National Ave Big Bend Corrine Clavey gldn1961@ww.rr.com 262-942-8230
April 26-27 Gordon Setter Club Of America Hunt Test Pine Island Field Trial Grounds Portage Connie Rhoden crhoden@tamdhusetters.com 262-538-1048
April 26-27 GWP Club Of Wis Trial Ottawa FT Grounds Hwy 67 & 106 Eagle Vern Grimslid lgrimslid@wi.rr.com 414-427-5464
May 2-4 Madison Retriever Club Trial Rod-Hook Lake Hwy 138 & Hauge Rd Oregon Susan Exo susanexo@tds.net 608-206-3975
May 3-4 Irish Setter Club Of America Trial Ottawa Field Trial Area Eagle Linda Ruff brophyred@aol.com 815-895-9727
May 3-4 Wisconsin Region NSTRA Trial Wolf River Game Farm W6796 State Rd 156 Navarino Steve Rossman
May 8-9 Northstar Weimaraner Club Trial Ottawa Field Trial Gnds 67 & 106 Eagle Stephanie Meyer jewelweim@hotmail.com 507-268-4232
May 10-11 Wisconsin Weimaraner Club Trial Ottawa Field Trial Ground Hwy 67 & 106 Eagle Rosemarie Gruber weimmom1@yahoo.com 262-253-1706
May 10-11 Fox Valley Retriever Club Hunt Test Bong Rec Area Kansasville Michele Salzman mmshenry@charter.net 715-650-7766
May 10-11 Four Lakes German Shorthaired Pointer Club Trial Pine Island WMA Portage Adele Pierce dapierce10@gmail.com 608-516-1654
May 16-18 Manitowoc County Kennel Club Retriever Hunt Test Manitowoc Kennel Club Valders Chris Haese chaese@ci.neenah.wi.us 920-751-8596
May 16-18 Four Lakes German Shorthaired Pointer Club Trial Pine Island WMA Portage Dennis Pierce dapierce10@gmail.com 608-516-1654
May 17-18 Northern Illinois Navhda NAVHDA Test Kansasville Kevin Cashman kevincashman@comcast.net 847-223-3290
May 17-18 Wisconsin River Navhda NAVHDA Test Mazomanie Anne Zeches zeches1@charter.net 608-334-5022
May 17-18 Central Wis Vizsla Club Hunt Test Ottawa Field Trial Grounds Eagle T Jone Brown westonb@centurytel.net 608-438-0626
May 24-26 Wis Amat Field Trial Club Hunt Test Club Gnds Highway 33 & Nobel RD Horicon Wendy Wellintiz Marshviewacres@netzero.net 920-583-3460
May 24-25 Greater Milwaukee Brittany Club Hunt Test Ottawa Field Trial Grounds Hwy 67 & Cty C Eagle Vicky Tueteberg still_waters69@hotmail.com 262-470-7136
May 24-26 Wis Amat Field Trial Club Trial Club Gnds Highway 33 & Nobel RD Horicon Wendy Wellintiz Marshviewacres@netzero.net 920-583-3460
May 31 Minnesota English Setter Club Hunt Test Good Going Hunt Club 1188 192nd St Baldwin John D. Hudson john.d.hudson@uwrf.edu 715-425-9556
May 31-1 Island View Retriever Club Hunt Test Manitowoc Cty Kennel Club Gnds Valders Tom Heidl chocolatelabs@att.net 920-233-4864
May 31-1 Minnesota English Setter Club Hunt Test Good Going Hunt Club 1188 192nd St Baldwin John D. Hudson john.d.hudson@uwrf.edu 715-425-9556
May 31-1 Brew City Navhda NAVHDA Test Kansasville Laura Picard lauradpicard@aol.com 847-274-6754
June 6-8 North Central Wisconsin Navhda NAVHDA Test Mead Wildlife Area Junction City Sally Peeters stoneyacres@centurytel.net 715-564-3196
June 6-8 Blackhawk Retriever Club Trial Fox Hollow Kennels Mondovi Lance Hughey lance@fourleaflabs.com 608-386-9762
June 7-8 Madison Retriever Club Hunt Test Rod-Hook Lake Hwy 138 & Hauge Rd Oregon Carol Hynes carolhynes608@gmail.com 608-712-4887
June 7-8 Badger Brittany Club Trial Pine Island WMA Portage James Brigham jwbrigham03@sbcglobal.net 608-233-3909
June 14-15 Kettle Moraine Navhda NAVHDA Test Lomira Deb Stott ronstott@aol.com 920-434-5545
June 15 Badger Golden Retriever Club Hunt Test Bong WMA 26313 Burlington Rd Kansasville Joan Kaml jkaml@sbcglobal.net 262-781-8072
June 21-22 American Water Spaniel Club Hunt Test Wolf River Game Farm W6796 State Road 156 Shiocton Patty St.Onge pattysto@cheqnet.net 715-363-2507
June 21-22 Wisconsin Navhda NAVHDA Test Krystal Creek Kennels W2349 Amsterdam Rd Cedar Grove Steve Harmeyer steve42@wi.rr.com 920-377-6052
July 12-13 Kettle Moraine Navhda NAVHDA Test Lomira Deb Stott ronstott@aol.com 920-434-5545
Aug 15-17 Central WI Muddywaters Retriever Club Trial Mead WMA Stevens Point Sarah Wilke rwilke@uwsp.edu 715-824-2416
West Virginia
April 18-20 Conestoga Vizsla Club Trial Norman G Wilder WMA Petersburg Laurie Fairchild laurie@dynatavizslas.com 703-887-7299
Wyoming
July 25-27 Frontier NAVHDA Test Cheyenne Robert Koehler rkoehler@sierratradingpost.com 307-432-0948

Largest hunting & dog site on the net

 

Largest hunting & dog site on the net

 

 


 

 Go to our home page

Subscribe to BD&RN 

Advertising Rates 

 Advertise with us

 Send us a message

 Art

 Airedales

 American Water Spaniels

 Birds

Boats

 Books

 Boxes & Trailers

Boykins 

Brittanys

 Calls

Chesapeake Bay Retrievers 

 Collars

Clothes 

Cocker Spaniels 

Curly Coat Retrievers 

Decoys/Blinds

Dog Food

 Drahthaars

 English Setters

English Springer Spaniels 

 French Brittanys

 Flat Coat Retrievers

 German Shorthaired Pointers

 German Wirehaired Pointers

Golden Retrievers

 Gordon Setters

Guns & Gunsmithing 

 Gun Shows

 Hunts & Training Areas

 Irish/Red Setters

 Irish Water Spaniels

Labrador Retrievers 

 Large Munsterlanders 

Llewellin Setters 

Miscellaneous 

 Perdiguero De Burgos

 Pointers

Pointing Labs

Publications 

Pudelpointers 

 Rare Breeds

Real Estate

Supplies

 Training

Video 

 Vizslas

Wachtelhund 

 Weimaraners

WP Griffons

Go to Canine Today.com

 Go to Bdarn.com

Go to Guldans.com 

 Cool Places on the web

 Go to Hunter Angler.com

Power State Pages

 Power Breed Pages

 Power Back Issue Pages

 Power Board Pages

 Power Misc Pages


Copyrights Bird Dog & Retriever News February 2005
Do not reproduce or retransmit in any form, and we surf the web, we'll find you.
Maintained by Dennis Guldan e-mail
Bird Dog & Retriever News, 563 17th Ave NW, New Brighton, MN 55112,
Phone 612-868-9169 Adv deadline 1st of the month prior to the issue.

setstats