Bird Dog & Retriever News

2005 World Calendar of Field Trial & Hunt Test events

To get a paper copy and subscribe to Bird Dog & Retriever News $20/year click here.

This is the best trial and test calendar anywhere.

Alberta
May 14-15 Calgary Pointing Dog Club Trial Cochrane Suzanne Deyell Cochrane 403-851-0443
April 16-17 Brittany Spaniel Club Of Canada Trial Cochrane Suzanne Deyelle Cochrane 403-851-0443
April 30-1 GSP Field Trail Club Of Alberta Trial Irricana Stephen Short Airdrie 430-948-2525
May 7-8 GSP Field Trail Club Of Alberta Trial Irricana Stephen Short Airdrie 430-948-2525
May 21-23 Calgary Pointing Dog Club Trial Cochrane Jayne Coneybeare Cochrane 403-932-7141
May 21-23 Calgary English Springer Spaniel Club Trial Strathmore Thomas Bratrud Calgary 403-254-5415
May 28-29 Alberta Field Trial Club Retriever Trial Strathmore Sharon Van Der Lee Calgary 403-251-3127
June 4-5 Red Deer Retriever Club Trial Reed Deer Margaret Murray Chestermere 403-248-3347
June 11-12 Wild Rose Hunting Retriever Trial Stony Plain Hank Reinbold Morinville 780-939-6943
July 1-3 Labrador Retriever Club Of Alberta Hunt Test Wabamum Sharon Blackburn Spruce Grove 780-962-7907
August 20-21 Rocky Mountain Sporting Dog Club Trial Lethbridge Ronald Bischke Lethbridge 403-320-2011
August 31 Red Deer Retriever Club Trial Reed Deer Margaret Murray Chestermere 403-248-3347
Sept 10-11 GSP Field Trail Club Of Alberta Trial Irricana Stephen Short Airdrie 430-948-2525
Sept 17-18 Edmonton Sporting Dog Club Trial Edmonton Dr Judith Nuss-Steele Edmonton 780-487-8652
Alaska
June 3-5 Alaska Retriever Club Trial Point McKenzie Deborah Stiles Anchorage 907-522-3716
June 10-12 Alaska Retriever Club Trial Pt MacKenzie Area Anchorage Jay Schmidt Anchorage
July 2-4 Alaska Retriever Club Trial Pt MacKenzie Area Anchorage Steven McVeigh Anchorage 907-745-5380
July 15-17 Alaska Retriever Club Trial Turnagain Pass Portage Deborah Stiles Anchorage 907-522-3716
July 29-31 Fairbanks Retriever Club Trial Chena lakes Flood Project Fairbanks Joni Simpson Fairbanks 907-474-8116
August 20-21 Alaska Working Retriever Club Hunt Test Tango Lakes Anchorage Steven McVeigh Anchorage 907-745-5380
Alabama
March 12 Alabama Region NSTRA Trial Section Hal Kirby Section 256-228-6885
March 12-13 Southeast Alabama Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Enterprise Bill Searcy Enterprise 334-464-7272
March 18-20 Mobile Amateur Retriever Club Trial Farmlands Around Fairhope Annette Davis Silverhill 334-945-5819
March 19 Alabama Region NSTRA Trial Shorter Billy Hilyer Tallassee 334-541-2115
March 25-26 Dixie Region Elimination NSTRA Trial Danville Jim Hill Boone 828-297-1326
April 8-10 North Alabama Retriever Club Trial Wheeler National Wildlif Refuge Decatur Sharon Batte Huntsville 256-883-9627
April 8-10 Black Warrior Retriever Club Of Alabama Hunt Test State Cattle Ranch Greensboro Madron Ramey Springville 205-467-2609
April 9-10 Jones Kennel & Preserve NSTRA Trial Jones Kennel Limestone Mark Jones Limestone 423-753-5050
May 21-22 Wild Wings Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Dothan Mike Benton Dothan 334-596-1608
Nov 4-6 Mobile Amateur Retriever Club Trial Farmlands Fairhope Annette Davis Silverhill 251-945-5819
Nov 11-13 Black Warrior Retriever Club Of Alabama Hunt Test State Cattle Ranch Greensboro Madron Ramey Springville 205-467-2609
Dec 2-4 Montgomery Retriever Club Trial Wadsworth Farm Prattville Mike Crow Montgomery 334-286-9036
Arkansas
March 12-13 West Arkansas Bird Hunters NSTRA Trial Ozark Glenn Cumbie Ft Smith 479-646-0252
March 12-13 Central Arkansas Retriever Club Hunt Test Harvey's Duck Club Wynne Keith Holsted Stuttgart 870-673-3632
March 19 Razorback NSTRA Trial Monticello James Ferguson Dubach 318-777-3357
March 19-20 South Arkansas Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Otwell Farm Junction City Greg & Lisa Elam Crossett 870-364-8895
March 20 West Arkansas Bird Hunters NSTRA Trial Boonville Randy Jacobs Hacket 479-638-8156
March 26-27 Hurricane Lake Hunt Test Searcy Dina Wrobleski N Little Rock 501-837-1624
April 2-3 Arkansas/Louisana Region NSTRA Trial Stuttgart James Gennings Queen City 903-796-4222
April 23-24 Pin Oak Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Hunters Game Bird Resort 5650 Olloway Rd Sheridan Larry Thomas White Hall 870-267-7097
April 30-1 Ozark Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Muddy Fork River Resort Prairie Grove Lynn Yandell West Fork 479-839-3507
April 30-1 Hurricane Lake Hunt Test Searcy Dina Wrobleski N Little Rock 501-837-1624
Oct 8-9 Central Arkansas Retriever Club Hunt Test Harvey's Duck Camp 9036 Hwy 269 S Wynne Keith Holsted Stuttgart 870-673-3632
Arizona
March 26-27 Southern AZ GSP Club Hunt Test Las Cienegas Conservation Area Hwy 83 Milepost 40 Sonoita Rosemary Besenick Sonoita
March 26-27 Sahuaro Brittany Club Hunt Test Las Cienegas Conservation Area Hwy 83 South Milepost 40 Sonoita Dee Hartnek Sonoita 520-455-5162
April 2-3 Arizona Region NSTRA Trial Cordes Junctions Eric Ulrich Chandler 480-899-3405
April 9-10 Rio Salado Vizsla Club Hunt Test Orme Ranch 5 Miles N Of Cordes Junction Off I-17 Mayer Rita Mather Casa Grande 480-883-3773
April 16-17 Copper State Hunting Retriever Club NAHRA Test Mayer Ronald Green 602-992-7576
Oct 21-23 Phoenix Retriever Club Trial Yuma Field Trial Grounds Yuma Jerri Haldmaier Cypress 714-995-5572
British Columbia
March 26-27 Vancouver Island Retriever Club Trial Victoria Dallas Ian Hay Cobble Hill 250-743-2467
April 2-3 Salt Chuck Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Victoria Cheryl Bancroft Ladysmith 250-245-8100
April 2-3 British Columbia Gun Dog Club Retriever Trial Pitt Meadows Elizabeth Goodwin Pitt Meadows 604-465-7825
April 9-10 Pacific Rim Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Cowichan Valley Barbara Loree Black Creek 250-337-1917
April 9-10 British Columbia Amateur FT Clubs Retriever Trial Maple Ridge Maple Ridge Jane Spearing Delta 604-946-8812
April 23-24 Vancouver Island Retriever Club Trial Victoria John Caldwell Victoria 250-479-6455
April 23-24 Okanagan Retriever Club Hunt Test Vernon Richard Regamble Caldedan 250-498-0898
April 30-1 British Columbia Labrador Retriever Club Hunt Test Bridal Falls Helene Arthur
April 30-1 Golden Retriever Club Of British Columbia Hunt Test Bridal Falls Anita Lee
May 7-8 Upper Island Retriever Club Trial Courtenay Katrina Davies Merville 250-337-2095
May 7-8 Vizsla Club Of Canada Hunt Test Ladysmith Barrie Brinkworth Ladysmith 250-722-2295
May 14-15 Richmond Retriever Club Trial Mission Susan Shearer Mission 604-462-1155
May 21-23 British Columbia All Breed Pointing Club Hunt Test Deroche Eleanor Halcrow Langley 604-532-7899
May 21-22 Prince George Retriever Club Trial Prince George Dawn Floria Prince George 250-563-2203
June 4-5 British Columbia All Breed Pointing Club Trial Chilliwack Shirley Nilsson NewWestminster 604-526-0313
June 18-19 British Columbia Labrador Retriever Club Trial Merritt Richard Regamble Caldedan 250-498-0898
June 25-26 Logan Lake Retriever Club Trial Logan Lake Margo Wikjord Logan Lake 250-523-6791
June 29 British Columbia Amateur FT Clubs Retriever Trial Logan Lake Jane Spearing Delta 604-946-8812
Sept 3-5 Pacific Rim Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Cowichan Valley Barbara Loree Black Creek 250-337-1917
Sept 10-11 British Columbia Gun Dog Club Retriever Hunt Test Pitt Meadows Elizabeth Goodwin Pitt Meadows 604-465-7825
Oct 1-2 Golden Retriever Club Of British Columbia Hunt Test Bridal Falls Anita Lee
California
March 4-6 California South Coast Retriever Trial Niland Charlene Koeth Montrose 818-249-0381
March 4 Stockton Spaniel Training Club Trial Grey Lodge Wildlife Are Sutter Buttes Renee Shannon Pt Reyes Station 415-663-1108
March 5-6 So Calif NSTRA Trial High Desert Hunt Club Gorman Bill Owen Santa Barbara 805-565-5941
March 5-6 San Joaquin Hunting Retriever Club NAHRA Test Los Banos Larry Brown 209-667-2418
March 5-6 Vizsla Club Of Northern California Trial Little Panoche Wildlife Refuge Little Panoche Nancy Colwell San Jose
March 5-6 Irish Setter Club Of Sacramento Inc Trial Spenceville Wildlife Area Suisun Mari Anderson Carmichael 916-481-8306
March 9-13 Weimaraner Club Of America Trial Little Panoche WMA Firebaugh Cyndey Hansen Napa
March 11-13 Irish Setter Club Of The Pacific Trial O'Neill Forebay Wildlife Area Santa Nella Peggy Davis Brentwood
March 11-13 Southern California Retriever Club Trial Lost Hills Area Lost Hills Chris Willet Garden Grove 714-897-1966
March 11-13 California South Coast Retriever Trial Gouse Lake Field Trial Grounds Interstae 5 & 46 Lost Hills Chris Willett Garden Grove 714-897-1966
March 12-13 Hills Ferry Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Salt Slough Los Banos Wendy Johnston Cramel Valley 831-659-2350
March 18-20 Northern Cal Retriever Trial Club Trial Marysville Jim Gerhold Oakdale 209-848-4768
March 18-20 GWP Club Of Northern California Hunt Test Hastings Island Wildlife Area Rio Vista Silke Alberts Vallejo 707-644-8068
March 18 Trish Vlahos Classic NSTRA Trial Red Bluff Ted Vlahos Jr Roseville 916-782-2090
March 19-20 Northern Calif Nevada Region NSTRA Trial Bruce Lyon Fairfield 707-863-8814
March 19-20 GSP Club Of California Trial O'Neil Forebay Wildlife Area Santa Nella John DeRespini Pleasant Hill
March 19-20 Green Valley Spaniel Club Trial China Lake WMA Gustine Donna Giddens Lanville 925-837-9620
March 25-27 American Chesapeake Club Trial Henry Miller Wildlife Refuge Henry Miller Rd Los Banos Stephanie Beach Palo Alto 650-856-0278
March 26-27 Monterey Bay English Setter Club Trial Little Panoche WMA Los Banos Candy Perryman San Jose 831-758-4137
April 2-3 Lab Retriever Club Of Southern Calif Hunt Test Prado Dog Training Area Chino Trudy Sonenson Orange 714-685-1557
April 2-3 Marin Retriever Club Hunt Test Grupe Training Grounds Lodi Laura Judd Sebastopol 707-778-6283
April 9-10 GWP Club Of Northern California Hunt Test Hastings Island Wildlife Area Rio Vista Sharon Jahn Dixon 707-678-2289
April 9-10 Northern Calif Nevada Region NSTRA Trial Bruce Lyon Fairfield 707-863-8814
April 16-17 Southern California Retriever Club Hunt Test Prado Dog Training Area Chino Kim Draeger San Pedro 310-732-1377
April 23-24 Inland Valley Retriever Club Hunt Test Goose Lake Grounds 15077 Main Drain Rd Wasco Katherine Urguidi Arcadia 626-359-8393
April 23-24 GSP Club Of Norther Sacramento Valley Trial Hastings Island Hunting Preserve Rio Vista Edna Miller Sacramento
April 23-24 Lassen Retriever Club Hunt Test Lassen Investment Property Panorama Point Rd Anderson Mary Livingston Anderson 530-378-0722
May 7-8 Vizsla Club Of Northern California Trial Hastings Island Hunting Preserve Rio Vista Pam Lambros Antioch 925-754-8713
May 14-15 Southern California Retriever Club Trial Prado Dog Training Area Lost Hills Chris Willet Garden Grove 714-897-1966
May 14 California South Coast Retriever Trial Prado Chino Charlene Koeth Montrose 818-249-0281
May 14-15 California South Coast Retriever Trial Prado Dog Training Area Chino Chris Willett Garden Grove 714-897-1966
May 21-22 GWP Club Of Northern California Hunt Test Hastings Island Wildlife Area Rio Vista Sharon Jahn Dixon 707-678-2289
May 21-22 Sagehen's Retriever Club Trial Camanche Hills Hunting Preserve Lone Jim Gerhold Oakdale 209-848-4768
May 21-22 Northern Cal Retriever Trial Club Trial Camanche Hills Ione Jim Gerhold Oakdale 209-848-4768
June 11-12 Great Western Flat Coat Retriever Club Hunt Test Prado Dog Training Chino Candy Ferner Escondido 760-747-9640
July 22-24 Sacramento Valley Retriever Club Trial Portola Ryan Gelardi Woodland 530-662-9379
Sept 9-11 Sagehen's Retriever Club Trial Camanche Hills Alice Woodyard Sacramento
Oct 1-2 Sacramento Valley Retriever Club Hunt Test Hightest Retrievers Property Oroville Cheryl Baca Suisun City 707-429-2456
Oct 8-9 Inland Valley Retriever Club Hunt Test Prado Dog Training Area Chino Katherine Urguidi Arcadia 626-359-8393
Oct 14-16 Southern California Retriever Club Trial Prado Dog Training Area Chino Chris Willet Garden Grove 714-897-1966
Oct 21-23 California South Coast Retriever Club Trial Goose Lake Lost Hills Charlene Koeth Montrose 818-249-0381
Oct 28-30 Southern AZ Retriever Club Trial Niland Richard Trotter Long Beach 562-439-8685
Colorado
March 12-13 Northern CO Springer Spaniel Assoc Trial Weld Cty Rds 94 & 37 Nunn Mhari Peschel Longmont 303-682-1141
March 12-14 Rocky Mountain NSTRA Trial Galeton Les Terry Greeley 970-351-6579
March 26-27 Southern Colorado Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Don Ley 151 Four Mile Lane Canon City Mac Gallegos Pueblo 719-544-1200
April 2-3 Southern Colorado Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Don Ley 151 Four Mile Lane Canon City Mac Gallegos Pueblo 719-544-1200
April 2-3 Rocky Mountain Region NSTRA Trial Lock N Load Kennels Galeton Mike Weis Pierce 970-897-3178
April 30-1 Mile-Hile Weimaraner Club Hunt Test Strasburg Game Bird Farm Strasburg Tim Bintner Elizabeth
April 30-1 Rocky Mountain NSTRA Trial Galeton Serafin Barayazarra Thortorn 303-452-4536
May 14-15 Fort Collins Retriever Club Hunt Test Swift Ponds Ft Collins Jeff Schoonover Windsor
May 14-15 Platte Valley Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Indian Meadows Ranch Fort Collins Don Williams Loveland 970-663-7325
May 14-15 Fort Collins Retriever Club Hunt Test Ft Collins Virginia Schoonover Windsor 970-686-0714
May 20-22 Rocky Mountain Retriever Club Trial Orchard Theodore Shih Golden 303-271-0755
May 21-22 Rocky Mountain Region NSTRA Trial Galeton Steve Hazlett Longmont 303-833-9143
May 21-22 Rocky Mountain Region NAHRA Test Indian Meadows Hunting & Fishing Club Road 32 Snyder Beth Floyd 719-472-0862
May 21-22 Labrador Retriever Club Of Greater Denver Hunt Test Bang-a-way Gun Club Stillroven Farms Berthoud Carol Brady Watkins 303-341-2134
May 27-30 Colorado Foothills Retriever Club Hunt Test Indian Meadows Hunting & Fishng Club Road 32 Snyder Carol Brady Wadkins 303-341-2134
June 10-12 Pikes Peak Retriever Club Hunt Test Rocky Mountain Rooster Calhan Marcia Benedetto Bennett 303-621-8551
June 25-26 Colorado Womens Retriever Club Hunt Test Ben Houston Property Platteville Missy Goettl Ft Collins 970-482-1563
July 29-31 Colorado Womens Retriever Club Trial Spicer Ranch & BLM Walden Missy Goettl Ft Collins 970-482-1563
August 5-7 Fort Collins Retriever Club Hunt Test Swift Ponds Ft Collins Virginia Schoonover Windsor 970-686-0714
August 27-28 Colorado Foothills Retriever Club Hunt Test Berthoud Carol Brady Wadkins 303-341-2134
Connecticut
March 26-27 Southern New England Brittany Club Trial John Flaherty Field Trial Area Tromley Rd East Windsor Fran Moore Ashford 860-429-9511
April 9-10 Nutmeg Weimaraner Club Hunt Test Nod Brook Management Area Simsbury Richard Teadore Westfield 413-562-6027
April 16-17 Tartan Gordon Setter Club Trial Flaherty FT Area East Windsor Larry Clifford Ipswich 978-356-5230
April 22-24 Connecticut Valley Vizsla Club Hunt Test Flaherty Field Trial Area East Windsor Saul Himmelfarb Canton 860-693-9403
June 18-19 Shoreline Retriever Club Hunt Test W Thompson Reserve West Thompson Arline Buchanan Feeding Hills 413-786-3392
July 2-4 Southern Berkshire Golden Retriever Club Hunt Test Nod Brook Mgmt Area Simsbury Paula Richard Oakland 401-568-6191
Sept 17-18 Labrador Retr Club Of Greater Boston Hunt Test Peakebrook Farm Woodstock Jan Lenahan Sturbridge 508-347-6306
Delaware
April 23-24 Gordon Setter Club Of America Trial Norman Wilder Wildlife Area Petersburg Brenda Harvey Voorhees 856-309-9021
April 29-1 Labrador Retriever Club Trial C&D Retriever Trial Area Glasgow Lois Gebrian Wilmington 302-994-0034
August 12-14 Del Bay Retriever Club Trial C&D Retriever Trial Area Glasgow Lois Gebrian Wilmington 302-994-0034
Oct 21-23 Del Bay Retriever Club Trial Bombay Hook NWR Smyrna Lois Gebrian Wilmington 302-994-0034
Florida
March 5-6 GSP Club Of North Florida Trial Big D Plantation Lake City Kerry Todd Knouff Midway
March 5-6 Central Florida Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Golden Oaks Ranch Montverde Marilyn Dumas Ocala 352-694-3924
March 11-13 North Florida Amateur Retriever Club Trial Mallard Hill Tallahassee Valerie Marks Tallahassee 850-907-9435
March 12-13 Florida Regional NSTRA Trial CDHC Lake Wales James Randall Dover 813-659-2263
March 25-27 Jacksonville Retriever Club Trial Lazy J Ranch Williston Joseph Wattleworth Williston 352-528-3032
March 26-27 Central Florida Field Trialers NSTRA Trial Lake Wales Jeff Spell Dover 813-757-9692
April 1-3 Tampa Bay Vizsla Club Trial Big D Plantation Lake City Don Bonnice Dade City
April 1-3 Women's Field Trial Club Trial Red Dog Ranch Madison Leta Rovelstad Boston 229-498-1177
April 9-10 Florida Regional NSTRA Trial Lake Wales David DeMeza Riverview 813-677-8689
April 9-10 Central Florida NSTRA Trial CDHC Lake Wales Dave Demeza Riverview 813-677-8689
April 30-1 Central Florida Field Trialers NSTRA Trial CDHC Lake Wales Eric Sevor Davenport 863-422-8565
May 28-30 Central Florida CDHC NSTRA Trial Lakeland Butch Butler Clewiston 941-983-6420
June 11-12 Central Florida CDHC NSTRA Trial CDHC Lake Wales Jack Booreman Babson Park 863-638-3908
June 11-12 Central Florida Field Trialers NSTRA Trial CDHC Lake Wales Jack Booreman Babson Park 863-638-3908
Oct 21-23 North Florida Amateur Retriever Club Trial Mallard Hill Tallahassee Valerie Marks Tallahassee 850-907-9435
Oct 28-30 Jacksonville Retriever Club Trial Lazy J Ranch Williston Joseph Wattleworth Williston 352-528-3032
Nov 5-6 Treasure Coast Retriever Club Hunt Test Martin Highway State Rte 714 Okeechobee Marcy Switt Vero Beach 772-978-0699
Feb 11-13 GSP Club Of North Florida Trial Withlacoochee State Forest Inverness Marti Fontenot Howey In The Hills 352-324-2000
Georgia
March 1 National Amateur Shooting Dog Derby Championship Albany Linda Hunt Somerville 901-465-1556
March 5-6 Ed Murdock NSTRA Trial Lavonia Ed Murdock Lavonia 706-356-1933
March 5-6 GSP Club Of Atlanta Trial Luke Weaver's Farm Jackson Carol Simmons Flowery Branch 770-967-2105
March 11-13 Central Savannah River Retriever Clu Trial Beaver Creek Plantation Metter Suzy Baker North Augusta 803-442-7667
March 12-13 Georgia Region NSTRA Trial Elberon Dale Lovvorn Woodlands 256-449-6571
March 12-13 Chattahoochee Weimaraner Club Hunt Test Flint Valley Sportsmen Club Ethridge Mill Rd Milner Mary Ellen Mackie Alpharetta 770-740-1558
March 19-20 Tallahassee Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Borderline Plantation Thomasville Laurie Williams Tallahassee 850-668-2311
April 1 Flat Coat Retriever Society Of America Trial 900 Hodges Farm Rd Mansfield Priscilla Johnson Nottingham 603-895-2640
April 1 Flat Coat Retriever Society Of America Trial Jim Pickerings Property Monticello Carol Wooley Alvord 940-427-4061
April 2-3 Coastal Empire Hunting Retriever Hunt Test Dorchester Shooting Preserve 1174 Dorchester Village Rd Midway Steve Collum Savannah 912-898-9214
April 2-3 Atlanta Retriever Club Hunt Test Broughton Plantation Newborn Peggy Cooper Waverly 334-8821-5156
April 2-3 Flat Coat Retriever Society Hunt Test Broughton Plantation 3580 Broughton Rd Newborn Sheri Catledge Bethpage 615-888-3647
April 9-10 Old South Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Tucker Louis Hinson Lilburn 770-921-6832
April 16-17 Southwest Georgia Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Mattison Dunaway 1088 Hurst Tate Rd Meigs Frank Farley Leesburg 229-878-0360
April 16-17 Southwest Georgia Retriever Hunt Test Mattison Dunaway 1088 Hurst Tate Rd Meigs John Wagnon Albany 229-436-7449
April 29-1 Atlanta Retriever Club Trial Boughton Plantation Newborn Peggy Cooper Waverly 334-821-5156
May 6-8 Tall Pines Retriever Club Trial Leesburg Linden Dunaway Thomasville 229-226-8397
Sept 23-25 Atlanta Retriever Club Trial Broughton Plantation Newborn Peggy Cooper Waverly 334-821-5156
Sept 30-2 Central Savannah River Retriever Clu Trial Metter David Baty North Augusta 803-442-7667
Iowa
March 12-13 Kosusth Cty PF NSTRA Trial Algona Kurt Nielsen Algona 515-295-9383
March 13 Iowa Brittany Club Trial Paul Kinney Farm Salem Brenda Peters Boonville 812-897-4703
March 19-20 Bird Dogs Unlimited NSTRA Trial Palo Kevin Schlarbaum Mt Auburn 319-472-2357
April 1-3 Iowa Brittany Club Trial Union County Ranch Thayer Kenneth Windom Cambridge 515-220-4925
April 2-3 Bird Dogs Unlimited NSTRA Trial Palo Bruce Morris Williamsburg 319-668-9499
April 9-10 Iowa Gun Dog Assoc NSTRA Trial Osceola Ron Allen Johnston 515-251-4180
April 16-17 Bluegrass Quail Unlimited NSTRA Trial Creston Craig Brady Maloy 515-785-2244
April 16-17 Union Cty Pheasants NSTRA Trial Creston Craig Braby Maloy 641-785-2244
April 16 Eastern Iowa Shooting Dog Assoc Trial Coralville Tim Robertson West Branch 319-455-2419
April 23-24 GSP Club Of Eastern Iowa Trial Pleasant Creek Recreational Areas 2 Mile Snorth Of Shellsburg Kathy Jordan Center Point 319-443-2604
April 23-24 Iowa Brittany Club Hunt Test Earl Stout Farm 260th St Rose Hill Jill Sackett Winterset
April 30-1 GWP Club Of Central Iowa Hunt Test Don Williams Park 5 Miles North Ogden Bob Bowers Madrid
April 30-1 Iowa Gun Dog Association NSTRA Trial Osceola Paul Phipps Woodward 515-438-2715
April 30-1 Skunk River Retriever NAHRA Test Washington Bonnie Moothart 319-653-5323
May 7-8 Welsh Springer Spaniel Club Hunt Test Pound Pits Hwy 144 Dana Cheryl Clark Ogden 515-275-4741
May 13-15 Mid-Iowa Retriever Club Trial Chickaqua Wildlife Area Elkhart Judy Despenas Milo 641-466-1800
May 14-15 Big Wapsie Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test VFW Hall Tripolia Nick Judas Evansdale 319-833-7878
May 14-15 Midwest Retriever Club NAHRA Test Fogel Lake Diagonal Dean Downer 712-779-3644
May 14-15 Midwest Region Elimination NSTRA Trial Rock Creek FTA Waverly Kevin Schlarbaum Mt Auburn 319-472-2357
May 14-15 Big Wapsie Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Tripolia Dennis Paul Oelwein 319-283-1147
May 21-22 Iowa Gun Dog Assoc NSTRA Trial Osceola Jim Smith Plainview 507-876-2250
May 28-29 Okoboji Retriever Club NAHRA Test Milford Doug Dodge 712-853-6378
April 30-1 Quad-City GSP Club Trial Pleasant Creek Recreation Area Palo Denny Hild Rock Island 309-786-5647
July 29-31 Northwest Iowa Retriever Club Trial Buettner Game Farm 2515 480th Webb Stephanie Morrison Spirit Lake 712-336-4485
August 6-7 Northwest Iowa Retriever Club Hunt Test Larry Bulltners 14 Miles From Spencer James Malters Fulda 507-425-2327
Sept 16-18 Mid-Iowa Retriever Club Trial Chickaqua Wildlife Area Elkhart Judy Despenas Milo 641-466-1800
Idaho
March 12-13 Snake River NSTRA Trial New Plymouth Justin Nemec Middleton 208-631-4691
March 12-13 GSP Club Of Idaho Hunt Test Rich Cornell Ranch Mayfield Pat Dion Eagle
March 12-13 Idaho Brittany Club Hunt Test Rich Cornell Ranch Mayfield Mrs Amy Heleniak Emmett 208-584-3240
April 2-3 Snake River Springer Club Trial Wild Wings Ranch Big Willow Rd Payette Kate Aravich Boise
April 16-17 Snake River Sportsman And Gun Dog Club NSTRA Trial Hellsgate State Park Bart Dearborn Colton 509-334-3774
April 16-17 Snake River Retriever Trial Club Hunt Test Russ Speim Pocatello
April 19-21 American Brittany Club Trial Squaw Creek Recreation Area Highway 95 Mile Post 9 Marsing Sharon Millspaugh Kuna
April 19 Idaho Brittany Club Hunt Test Jump Creek Recreation Area Marsing Larry Sandusky Meridian 208-895-8089
April 22-25 Idaho Brittany Club Trial Squaw Creek Recreation Area Marsing Sharon Millspugh Kuna 209-362-9408
April 23-24 Idaho Retriever Club Hunt Test Running Grounds Payette Mary Beth Blair Eagle 208-938-9726
April 25-5 AKC Pointing Dog Championship Trial MIlepost # 9 Highway 95 South Marsing Brett Webb Meridian
May 7-8 Idaho Brittany Club Hunt Test Jump Creek Recreation Area South Jump Creek Rd Marsing Paula Barber Boise 208-338-6527
May 7-8 Eastern Idaho Retriever Club Hunt Test Gravel Pit At Snake River Crossing Roberts Susan Taylor Blackfoot 208-785-4318
May 7-8 Clearwater Pointing Dog Club NSTRA Trial Flying B Ranch Kamiah Ron Park Kooskia 208-926-7146
May 13-15 Snake River Retriever Trial Club Trial Jackson's Trout Farm Russ Speim Pocatello
May 21-22 GSP Club Of Idaho Hunt Test Junmp Creek Recreation Area Marsing Brenda LaLonde Eagle 208-938-1074
June 4-5 Idaho Retriever Club Hunt Test Running Grounds Payette Mary Beth Blair Eagle 208-938-9726
August 19-21 Eastern Idaho Retriever Club Trial Market Lake WMA Roberts Karen Peterson Idaho Falls
Sept 16-18 Wood River Retriever Club Trial Silver Creek Area Picabo Gay Fruehling Hailey 208-726-4320
Sept 23-25 Snake River Retriever Trial Club Trial Jackson's Trout Farm Russ Speim Pocatello
Illinois
March 2 Illinois STR NSTRA Trial Coulterville Albert Hall Marissa 618-295-2966
March 5-6 Northern Illinois NSTRA Trial Des Plaines Conservation Area Wilmington Rick Hubbard Melrose Park 847-455-0864
March 5-6 Illinois Region NSTRA Trial Pana Mark McAffe Decatur 217-423-2410
March 5-6 Rock River GSP Club Trial Middle Fork WMA Danville Kent Harter Hampshire 847-683-7897
March 5-6 Heart Of Illinois Brittany Club Trial Moraine View LeRoy Sandar Long-Remmers Roanoke 309-923-7717
March 12-13 Illinois Region NSTRA Trial Carlyle Ron Becker Carlyle 618-227-8783
March 12-13 Northern Illinois NSTRA Trial Des Plaines Conservation Area Wilmington Rick Hubbard Melrose Park 847-455-0864
March 18-20 Heart Of Illinois Brittany Club Trial Middlefork Conservation Area Danville Roger Obrecht Gifford
March 19-20 Illinois Regional Elimination NSTRA Trial Larry Beaty Kennels Mechanicsburg Mark Kohlberg St Louis 314-843-2080
March 19-20 Weimaraner Club Of Northern IL Trial Des Plaines WMA Joliet Pat Wolford Hanover Park 630-837-7754
March 26 Gun Creek Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Benton Cheri White Harrisburg 618-926-0787
April 1-3 River King Retriever Club Trial Pyramid State Park Captain Mine Area Pinckneyville Joan Farenzena Collinsville 618-344-4675
April 2-3 Retrievers Unlimited Hunt Test Belleville Angel Brandt Fayetteville 618-677-2078
April 2 Macoupin Cty FT Club Trial Dolly Failoni Farm Eagarville Gary Matevey Gillsepie 217-839-3702
April 2-3 GSP Club Of Illinois Hunt Test Des Plaines Wildlife Area West Grounds Joliet Robert Duke Bloomington 630-351-5167
April 2-3 Illinois STR NSTRA Trial Tamora Bruce Zoller Du Quoin 618-542-4494
April 9-10 Illinois Trial NSTRA Trial Louisville Gene Leonard Louisville 618-665-4456
April 9-10 Northern Illinois NSTRA Trial Des Plaines Conservation Area Wilmington Rick Hubbard Melrose Park 847-455-0864
April 16-17 Anderson Sweetwater Farms NSTRA Trial Ranson Al Anderson Ransom 708-269-3062
April 16-17 Illinois STR NSTRA Trial Tamora Bruce Zoller Du Quoin 618-542-4494
April 23-24 Western Irish Setter Club Inc Trial Des Plaines Conservation Area Joliet Linda Ruff Sycamore 815-739-1000
April 23-24 Illinois STR NSTRA Trial Pinckneyville Albert Hall Marissa 618-295-2966
April 23-24 Mid-Illinois Retriever Club Hunt Test Banner Marsh Banner Brenda Carver Galesburg 309-341-1921
April 30-1 Mississippi Valley Retriever Hunt Test Macco Mines Victoria Mikie Botts Davenport 56-386-4788
April 30-1 Southern Illinois Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Marion Amanda Baine Marion 618-889-2968
May 7-8 Golden Retriever Club Of Illinois Hunt Test Des Plaines Cons Area Wilmington Diane Barnett Palatine 847-359-3685
May 7 Illinois STR NSTRA Trial Pinckneyville Albert Hall Marissa 618-295-2966
May 13-15 Midwest Field Trial Club Trial Des Plaines Wildlife Area Joliet Linda Patterson Addison 630-941-0678
May 14-15 Illinois Region NSTRA Trial Bunker Hill Steve Cunningham Medora 618-729-4485
May 21-26 GSP Club Of America Hunt Test Pine Island WMA Portage Kent Harter Hampshire 630-262-1907
May 21-22 Illinois River Hunting Retriever Club HRC Hunt Test Banner Marsh 19721 N US Rt 24 Canton Patty Munson Morton 309-263-7892
May 27-29 American Amateur Retriever Club Trial Des Plaines Wildlife Area Joliet Linda Patterson Addison 630-941-0678
Sept 2-4 American Amateur Retriever Club Trial Des Plaines Wildlife Area Joliet Linda Patterson Addison 630-941-0678
Sept 23-25 River King Retriever Club Trial Pyramid State Park Captain Mine Area Pinckneyville Joan Farenzena Collinsville 618-344-4675
Oct 7-9 Midwest Field Trial Club Trial Des Plaines Wildlife Area Joliet Linda Patterson Addison 630-941-0678
Indiana
March 5-6 Amo Conservation Bird Dog Club NSTRA Trial Amo John Piroli Plainfield 317-839-6860
March 12-13 Pike County Bird Hunters NSTRA Trial Petersburg Donna Watkins Francisco 812-386-7027
March 19-20 Glenns Valley Bird Dog Club NSTRA Trial Waverly Rich Memmer Indianapolis 317-889-9353
March 19-20 Shoe Billy Farms NSTRA Trial De Motte Joe Redmon Valparasio 219-531-0952
April 2-3 GSP Club Of Indiana Hunt Test Glenns Valley Conservation Club Waverly Char Rutar Noblesville 317-913-3642
April 2-3 Conservation Bird Dog Club NSTRA Trial Amo Bev McAdams New Ross 765-723-1338
April 8-10 Backwater Retriever Club Hunt Test Tri-County Public WA Syracuse Daphne Black Cromwell 260-856-7287
April 9-10 Conservation Bird Dog Club NSTRA Trial Amo Joe Jackson Jr Brownsville 317-769-6270
April 16-17 Glenns Valley Conservation Club NSTRA Trial Waverly Brian McConnell Noblesville 317-776-2481
April 22-24 Michiana Retriever Club Trial Private Grounds Winamac Dolly Cada Highland 219-924-8932
April 24 Pike County Bird Hunters NSTRA Trial Petersburg Tony Settles Evansville 812-479-9661
April 30-1 Greater Indianapolis Brittany Club Hunt Test Farmland Conservation Club Farmland Mark Holzinger Middletown 765-553-4702
April 30-1 Glenns Valley NSTRA Trial Waverly Dave Chandler Martinsville 765-352-1597
May 14-15 Conservation Bird Dog Club NSTRA Trial Amo Roger Parient Lizton 317-244-8772
May 14-15 Hoosier Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Farmland Conservation Club Cty Rd 500 W Farmland David Wood Anderson 765-643-3886
May 21-22 Rockpoint Kennels NSTRA Trial Carbon Bob Carver Carbon 812-442-7082
Sept 10-11 Backwater Retriever Club Hunt Test Jay County 6165 North 475 West Bryant Daphne Black Cromwell 260-856-7287
Sept 23-25 Michiana Retriever Club Trial Winamac Dolly Cada Highland 219-924-8932
Kansas
March 5-6 Old Fort Bird Dog Club NSTRA Trial Quail Creek Hunting Preserve Prescott Jerry Simmons Fort Scott 620-223-5919
March 12-13 Northwest Missouri Bird Dog Club NSTRA Trial Quail Creek Prescott Rick Manfredi Peculiar 816-779-7110
March 12-13 Saline County Bird Dog Club NSTRA Trial Salina Tony Reid Salina 785-827-2763
March 17-20 Northeast Oklahoma Springer Club Trial 1m W On 42 1 M N 1/2 M W Spivey Patricia Bramwell Spivey 620-532-2770
March 19-20 Salt Plains Pointing Dog Club NSTRA Trial Alden Mark Gillespie Sterling 620-278-3359
April 1 Top Of The World Field Trial CLub Trial Madison Wayne Powers Derby
April 2-3 Missouri-Kansas Region NSTRA Trial Salt Plains Pointing Dog Club Alden Larry Baily Garland 620-223-3627
April 2 Wichita Bird Dog Club Trial Moline Robert Foxworthy Rose Hill 316-776-2888
April 2-3 Missouri Kansas Region NSTRA Trial Salt Plains Pointing Dog Club Alden Larry Bailey Garland 620-223-3627
April 8-10 Topeka Retriever Club Trial Melvern Reservoir Lebo Jan Schroeder Hillsboro 316-947-3603
April 9-10 Top-Law Bird Dog Club NSTRA Trial S&P Game Preserve Reading Jim Gourley Topeka 785-478-2887
April 9-10 Sunflower Retriever Club Hunt Test Hazelton Marcia Traylor Wichita 316-554-0113
April 16-17 Springer Spaniel Club Of Cent Kansas Trial 1m On Hwy 42 & 1m N Spivey Patricia Bramwell Spivey 620-532-2770
April 16-17 Miami County Bird Dog Club NSTRA Trial Quail Creek Farms Prescott Gary Hampton Jr. Louisburg 620-837-3665
April 22-24 Jayhawk Retriever Club Trial Kingman Lake Wildlife Area Kingman Rodney Fowler Derby 316-788-6807
April 22-24 Gordon Setter Club Of America Trial Private Grounds 8 Miles N & 2 Miles E Hill City Maria Iallas Brighton
April 23-24 Saline County Bird Dog Club NSTRA Trial Salina Mike Moore Salina 785-823-2781
April 30-1 Southern Kansas Brittany Club Hunt Test 8 Miles South Of Yoder 1 Mile West 1 Mile South Yoder Terry Gowin Whitewater
May 7-8 Top-Law Bird Dog Club NSTRA Trial S&P Game Preserve Reading Cliff Clinton Paola 913-557-4375
May 14-15 Saline County Bird Dog Club NSTRA Trial Salina Jim Klucas Salina 785-827-7665
June 4-5 Jayhawk Retriever Club Hunt Test Kingman State Lake &WMA Kingman Rodney Fowler Derby 316-788-6807
Sept 16-18 Jayhawk Retriever Club Trial Kingman Lake Wildlife Area Kingman Rodney Fowler Derby 316-788-6807
Oct 8-9 Jayhawk Retriever Club Hunt Test Kingman Lake Wildlife Area Kingman Rodney Fowler Derby 316-788-6807
Oct 14-16 Sunflower Retriever Club Trial Hazelton Marcia Traylor Wichita 316-554-0113 x12
Kentucky
March 5-6 Tri-State Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test River Queen's Mines Madisonville Cathi Blackburn Henderson
March 19-20 Ohio County Quail Hunters NSTRA Trial Centertown Teresa Geary Beaver Dam 270-274-9733
April 2-3 Smokin Mike Trial Grounds NSTRA Trial Pleasureville Greg Wood Shelbyville 502-633-7102
April 2-3 Central Kentucky Retriever Club Hunt Test River Queen Mine Hwy 175 Madisonville Mary Hext Rockfield 270-781-8171
April 9-10 Kentucky Regional NSTRA Trial Centertown Jim Harmon Bowling Green 270-782-2772
April 9-10 Weimaraner Club Of Greater Louisville Hunt Test Boiling Springs Lodge Hunting Preserve 5435 Boiling Spring Rd Highway 569 Munfordville Cindy Smaldone Louisville 502-245-9783
April 9-10 Weimaraner Club Of Greater Louisville Hunt Test Boiling Springs Lodge Hunting Preserve 5435 Boiling Spring Rd Highway 569 Munfordville Jim Hupp Custer 270-536-3968
April 14 Amateur Shooting Dog Trial Jerry Racke Alexandria 859-635-2446
April 16-17 Smokin Mike Trial Grounds NSTRA Trial Pleasureville Greg Wood Shelbyville 502-633-7102
April 29-1 Bluegrass Retriever Club Trial Peabody Coal Mines Madisonville Denise Turner Mt Washington 502-538-7627
May 6-8 Lincoln Trail Retriever Club Trial West KY Management Area Grahamville Sharon Hanvey Marine 618-887-4127
May 14-15 Smokin Mike Trial Grounds NSTRA Trial Pleasureville Greg Wood Shelbyville 502-633-7102
May 28-29 Central KY Bird Hunters NSTRA Trial Morgan Bob McCandless Berry 859-654-8031
Oct 21-23 Lincoln Trail Retriever Club Trial West KY WMA Grahamville Jeanne Garland Defiance 636-828-5284
Oct 29-30 Central Kentucky Retriever Club Hunt Test River Queen Mine Hwy 175 Madisonville Helen Romain Corydon 270-533-6111
Louisiana
March 5-6 South Louisiana Retriever Club Trial Bonnet Carre Spillway Norco Lee Jolley Lafayette 337-984-7605
March 5 Gulf Coast BDA NSTRA Trial Dog Patch Kennels Reeves Dave Rhodes Reeves 337-666-2651
March 12-13 Pontchartrain Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Bonnet Carre Spillway Norco Ricky Elston 504-352-8004
March 12-13 Central Louisiana Retriever Club Trial Camp Beauregard WMA Pineville Shalane Laborde Pineville 318-253-7682
March 26-27 Shreveport-Bossier Retriever Club Hunt Test Azalee Properties Doyline June Woodson Haughton 318-949-2314
April 1-3 Pontchartrain Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Bonnet Carre Spillway Norco Dorothea Bauer Bay St Louis 228-467-9599
April 2-3 North Louisiana Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Wildwings Sporting Club 433 Downsville Rd Downsville Kim Manhart West Monroe 318-397-3396
April 9 Green Acres Birddog Club NSTRA Trial Marion Bobby Green Farmerville 318-368-1114
Sept 24-25 Shreveport-Bossier Retriever Club Hunt Test Azalee Properties Doyline June Woodson Haughton 319-949-2314
Sept 30-2 South Louisiana Retriever Club Trial Bonnet Carre Spillway Norco Lee Jolley Lafayette 337-984-7605
Oct 8-9 Northeast Louisiana Retriever Club Hunt Test Beouf River Retriever 390 Howard Rd Columbia Kimberly Dean Thompson Marion 318-292-4370
Oct 14-16 Acadiana Retriever Club Trial Running Grounds Washington Jon Broussard New Iberia 337-229-6612
Dec 2-4 Shreveport-Bossier Retriever Club Trial Azalee Properties Doyline Linda Ann Bozeman Haughton 318-949-8002
Massacheuttes
April 1 Setter Club Of New England Trial Falmouth Lloyd Murray Stark 603-636-2959
April 2-3 Central New England Brittany Hunt Test Swift River Sportsmans Club Belchertown Linda McCartney-Roy Nashua
April 9-10 Patriot Sporting Spaniel Club Trial Swift River Sportsmans Club 79 Moorse Rd Belchertown Linda Stinson Arlington
April 9-10 Central New England Brittany Club Trial Herme Covey WMA Coldspring Rd Belchertown Donna Pegeau Cherry Valley 508-892-3269
May 14 English Cocker Club Of America Hunt Test Hedgerow Kennel & Hunt Club 268 Athol Richmond Rd Royalston Meaganan Skaggs Northbridge 508-234-2921
May 14-15 Vizsla Club Of Central New England Hunt Test Craine WMA Falmouth Kimberly Barry Leverett
May 15 Vizsla Club Of Central New England Hunt Test Craine WMA Falmouth Renee Moelders Waltham 781-647-7994
Manitoba
May 28-29 Winnipeg Field Trial Club Retriever Trial Win-Tona Kennels Anola Frederick Benjaminson Winnipeg 204-832-4353
May 28-29 Winnipeg Field Trial Club Retriever Hunt Test Win-Tona Kennels Anola Frederick Benjaminson Winnipeg 204-832-4353
June 17-19 Manitoba Gun Dog Association Trial Libau Frederick Benjaminson Winnipeg 204-832-4353
June 25-26 Manitoba Gun Dog Association Retriever Trial Balmoral Larry Baker St Andrews 204-334-3909
June 25-26 Manitoba Gun Dog Association Retriever Trial Balmoral Al Dutcheshen Winnipeg 204-489-3487
July 9-10 Winnipeg Field Trial Club Retriever Trial Balmoral Frederick Benjaminson Winnipeg 204-832-4353
August 13-15 Manitoba Gun Dog Association Hunt Test Libau Frederick Benjaminson Winnipeg 204-832-4353
August 27-28 Delta Marsh Retriever Club Trial Oakland Fredrick Benjaminson Winnipeg 204-832-4353
Sept 3-4 Manitoba Gun Dog Association Retriever Trial Balmoral Larry Baker St Andrews 204-334-3909
Sept 3-4 Manitoba Gun Dog Association Retriever Trial Balmoral Al Dutcheshen Winnipeg 204-489-3487
Oct 1-2 Manitoba Gun Dog Association Trial Libau Frederick Benjaminson Winnipeg 204-832-4353
Maryland
March 19-20 Mason-Dixon GSP Club Hunt Test McKee Beshers WMA Seneca Julie Birdsall Poolesville
March 26-27 Del Bay Retriever Club Hunt Test Rebel Ridge Farms Elkton Lois Gebrian Wilmington 302-994-0034
April 1-3 Talbot Retriever Club Trial Running Grounds Trappe Phyllis McGinn Oxford 410-822-9222
April 2-3 Conestoga Vizsla Club Hunt Test McKee-Beshers WMA Gaithersburg Laurie Fairchild Ashburn
April 16-17 Southern Maryland English Setter Club Hunt Test Roseryville State Park Route 301 Upper Marlboro Luann Fullwood Ridgely
May 14-15 Swamp Dog Club Retriever Hunt Test Rebel Ridge Farm Elkton Petra Ford Washington 908-689-1771
May 21-22 Susquehanna Retriever Club Hunt Test Rebel Ridge Farm Cheltenham Cindy Eby Lebanon 717-228-0289
May 27-29 Del Bay Retriever Club Trial Rebel Ridge Farms Elkton Lois Gebrian Wilmington 302-994-0034
June 11-12 Keystone Retriever Club Hunt Test Rebel Ridge Farm Elkton Barb Sholtis Pottsville 570-622-1834
June 18-19 Talbot Retriever Club Hunt Test Running Grounds Trappe Phyllis McGinn Oxford 410-822-9222
Sept 3-5 American Chesapeake CLub Hunt Test Rebel Ridge Farms Elkton Chstopher Beste Wilmington 302-658-4680
Oct 22-23 Potomac Valley Golden Retriever Club Hunt Test Meinhardt Property Cheltenham Dave Bauman Aliquippa 724-573-0158
Oct 28-30 Women's Field Trial Retriever Club Trial Running Grounds Trappe Dorothy Metcalf Oxford 410-226-5425
Nov 12-13 Swamp Dog Club Retriever Hunt Test Rebel Ridge Farm Elkton Petra Ford Washington 908-689-1771
Maine
May 21-22 Saco River Valley Hunting Retriever Hunt Test Brownfield Bogs WMA Brownfield Donna Hammond Hiram 207-625-4825
June 3-5 Maine Retriever Trial Club Trial Sugarfoot Kennel Pittsfield Susan Westlake Readfield 207-685-4510
Sept 23-25 Maine Retriever Trial Club Trial Windham Area Gorham Susan Westlake Readfield 207-685-4510
Michigan
March 19-20 Southern Michigan Weimaraner Club Trial Highland Recreation Area Highland Camille Rice Brant
March 26 Great Lakes Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Allegan State Game Area Fennville Farm Managed Unit Fenville Jennifer Neeb Clarksville 616-262-8969
April 1-3 Western Michigan Brittany Club Trial Ionia Recreation Area Ionia Jeanne Calbot Telfare Parchment 269-342-8193
April 1 Lake States Field Trial Club Trial Meredith Russell Gingras Fife Lake 231-879-4210
April 2-3 Michigan NSTRA Trial Mil-Run Farms Coldwater Scott Townsend Maybee 734-587-2180
April 4 Michigan Brittany Championship Ionia Charles Langstaff Lansing 517-372-9112
April 7 Southwest Michigan Field Trial Club Trial Allegan Carl Brenner South Haven 616-637-2372
April 7-10 Michigan Brittany Club Trial Ionia Recreatonal Area Ionia Robert Buchhol Pickney 734-426-4826
April 8 Michigan Amateur Field Trial Club Trial Meredith Leann Parnell Gaines 989-271-9053
April 9-10 Fort Detroit GWP Club Trial Highland Recreation Area Barn & Silo Courses Highland Roger Doyle Shelby Twp 517-543-3628
April 13 Farmer Sportsmen Field Trial Club Trial Ionia Cindy Klenner Belleville 734-699-4017
April 16 Ruffed Grouse Filed Trial Club Trial Meredith Bill Branhan Rockwood 313-379-9057
April 18 Michigan Open Shooting Dog Championship Ionia Ruth Hires Ionia 616-527-0557
April 22 Beaverton Grouse Dog Club Trial Meredith Marlene Fruchey Meaverton 517-435-7919
April 28 Central Michigan Hunting Retriever Hunt Test Omega Farms Hunt Club Williamston Kurt Dunn Bancroft 989-634-8076
April 30-1 Michigan NSTRA Trial Mil-Run Farms Cold Water Nick Miller Coldwater 517-279-1473
April 30 Grand Valley Bird Dog Club Walking Dog Championship Highland Jim Cipponeri New Hudson
April 30 National Brittany Open Grouse Championship Meredith Charles Langstaff Lansing 517-372-9112
April 30-1 Mill Run Trial Club NSTRA Trial Cold Water Nick Miller Coldwater 517-279-1473
May 2-6 American Brittany Club Trial Ionia Recreation Area Ionia Cheryl Orang Rockford 616-866-4315
May 6-8 Flat River Retriever Club Trial Fenwick Lou Vreeland Conklin 616-899-2417
May 14 Kalamazoo Filed Trial Club Trial Ionia Dave Vernasco Mishawaka 574-259-5920
May 14 Wolverine Field Trial Club Trial Highland Oliver DeLuca Northville 248-476-6263
May 14-15 Michigan Regional NSTRA Trial Wilco Pheasant Farm Marlette Todd Craven Waterford 248-674-6959
May 20-22 Wolverine Retriever Club Trial Metamora George Kitto Birmingham 248-649-1068
May 21 Great Lakes Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Espirit Kennels 10230 Staines Rd Fenwick Katie Eidson Holland 616-786-9429
May 28-1 Hunting Retriever Club Spring Grand Hunt Test Bong State Recreation Area Burlington Diana Peacock Grass Lake 517-522-4862
May 28-30 Michigan Regional NSTRA Trial Mil-Run Farms Coldwater Todd Craven Waterford 248-674-6959
June 18-19 Michigan NSTRA Trial Mil-Run Farms Cold Water Nick Miller Coldwater 517-279-1473
July 2-4 Michigan NSTRA Trial Mil-Run Farms Cold Water Nick Miller Coldwater 517-279-1473
July 23-24 Boysville Benefit NSTRA Trial Mill Run Trial Club Cold Water Nick Miller Coldwater 517-279-1473
July 23-24 Annual Boysville Benefit Trial NSTRA Trial Mill Run Farm Cold Water Nick Miller Coldwater 517-279-1473
July 23-24 Fort Detroit Golden Retriever Club Hunt Test Hunters Creek 675 Sutton Rd Meamora Gwen Coon Saint Johns 989-224-8683
July 30-31 Wolverine Retriever Club Trial Lapeer Dianne Herpolsheimer Marlette 989-635-3041
August 19-21 Flat River Retriever Club Trial Fenwick Lou Vreeland Conklin 616-899-2417
Sept 23-25 Wolverine Retriever Club Trial Metamora George Kitto Birmingham 248-649-1068
Minnesota
March 26 Land O Lakes Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Kelly Farms Hugo Mark Switzer White Bear Lake 651-429-7651
April 1 Minnesota Grouse Dog Association Trial Rum River State Forest Mora Sott Anderson Scandia 651-433-3302
April 9-10 MN English Springer Spaniel Club Trial Major Avenue Hunt Club 11721 Major Ave Glencoe Bob Schulke Plymouth
April 16-17 GSP Club Of MN Trial Kelly Farms Marine On The St Croix Chris Benskin Oak Grove 612-396-8502
April 23-24 GSP Club Of MN Hunt Test Rice Creek Hunt Club Little Falls Joni Liljedahl Wyoming 651-462-0219
April 30-1 North Country Gordon Setter Club Of MN Hunt Test Rice Creek Hunting Rec Area Little Falls Drieke Van Giffen Forest Lake
May 6-8 St Croix Valley Brittany Club Trial Crow Hassen Park Reserve Rogers Brian Lange East Bethel 651-464-5177
May 7-8 MN Hunting Spaniel Assoc Cocker Trial Major Ave Glencoe Bethann Roettger North Branch
May 7-8 Lake Country Retriever Club Hunt Test MN Horse & Hunt Club Prior Lake Larry Miller Minneapolis 763-571-7087
May 7-8 Land O Lakes Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Kelly Farms Hugo Matt Robinson Andover 763-208-0937
May 13-15 Hennepin County Retriever Club Trial Benton Retriever Grounds Hwy 95 Princenton Jackie Shidla Rogers 763-428-4001
May 14-15 Irish Setter Club Of Minnesota Trial Lake Elmo Park Reserve Lake Elmo Jacquelyn Marshall Stillwater 651-439-3388
May 14-15 MN Hunting Spaniel Assoc Hunt Test Major Ave Hunt Club 11721 Major Ave Glencoe Leanne Schmitz Cottage Grove 651-768-0627
May 14-15 Mid North NSTRA Trial Jordan Mike Ryan Jordan 952-492-6030
May 20-22 Minnesota Field Trial Association Trial Benton Retriever Grounds Princeton Linda Tobler Blaine 763-784-4434
May 20-22 Twin Cities GWP Club Trial Crow Hassen Park Reserve Rogers Stacy Risler Spring Valley 715-271-3809
May 27-29 Central Minnesota Retriever Club Trial Marten Meadows Sauk Rapids Robert Butler St Cloud 218-829-4356
May 28-30 GSP Club Of MN Trial Crow Hassen Park Preserve Rogers Chris Benskin Oak Grove 612-396-8502
May 28-30 GSP Club Of MN Trial Crow Hassen Park Preserve Rogers Mary Weiner Monticello 763-295-8204
June 3-5 Watopa Retriever Club Trial Whitewater & McCarthy Wildl Area Weaver Jim Rickoff Winona 507-452-1896
June 4-5 Northern Flight Hunting Retriever Assoc Hunt Test Kelly Farms Marine On St Croix Lori Federowicz Hudson 715-386-7886
June 4-5 St Croix Valley Brittany Club Trial Kelly Farms 11425 155th St N Marine On St Croix Michael Pinkosky Jr Bloomington 952-884-9627
June 10-12 MN Iron Range Retriever Club Hunt Test Ben Niemi Trial Grounds Virginia Lorraine Sarek Cook 218-376-4554
June 10-12 North Dakota Retriever Club Trial Hiway 10 3 Mile Of Dilworth Dilworth Brad Bellmore Clyndon 218-233-9727
June 18-19 Central Minnesota Retriever Hunt Test Marten Meadows 1 1/2 Miles Est Of Hwy 10 Sauk Rapids Linda Twiss Cedar 763-753-1477
June 25-26 Lake Country Retriever Club Hunt Test Kelly Farms Marine On The StCroix Larry Miller Minneapolis 763-571-7087
July 15-17 Hennepin County Retriever Club Trial Benton Retriever Grounds Hwy 95 Princenton Jackie Shidla Rogers 763-428-4001
July 16-17 North Dakota Retriever Club Hunt Test Hiway 10 3 Miles E Of Dilworth Dilworth Henry Van Offelen Detroit Lakes 218-847-7416
July 22-24 Minnesota Iron Range Retriever Club Trial Ben Niemi FT Grounds Four Mile Lake Virginia Robert Haapala Virginia 218-741-8645
July 23-24 Mississippi Headwaters Retriever Club Hunt Test Club Grounds On US 71 10.5 Miles South Of Bemidji Dale Ladig Bemidji 218-751-7807
August 5-7 Central Minnesota Retriever Club Trial Marten Meadows Sauk Rapids Robert Butler Baxter 218-829-4356
August 26-28 North Dakota Retriever Club Trial Hiway 10 3 Mile Of Dilworth Dilworth Brad Bellmore Clyndon 218-233-9727
August 27 Northern Flight Hunting Retriever Assoc Hunt Test Kelly Farms Marine On St Croix Lori Federowicz Hudson 715-386-7886
Sept 9-11 Minnesota Field Trial Association Trial Benton Retriever Grounds Princeton Linda Tobler Blaine 763-784-4434
Sept 24-25 Watopa Retriever Club Trial Club Brounds Weaver Jim Rickoff Winona 507-538-7627
Missouri
March 5-6 Show Me Vizsla Club Hunt Test James A Reed Memorial WMA Lee's Summit Cindy Brucksh Deepwater 417-644-0013
March 5-6 Missouri Gun & Quail NSTRA Trial Wright City Mary Kay Kunza Silex 573-656-3128
March 12-13 Show Me Vizsla Club Trial James A Reed Memorial WMA Lee's Summit Missy Alton Blue Springs
March 12-13 Gateway Vizsla Club Hunt Test MO Gun & Quail Club Wright City Donna Yakel St Louis 314-355-6754
March 19-20 Greater St Louis Brittany Club Hunt Test Whetstone Creek Conservation Williamsburg Tammy Keopine St Louis 314-423-8950
March 25-27 Golden Retriever Club Of American Trial August Busch WMA Weldon Springs Susan Krechel Jonesburg
March 25-27 Golden Retriever Club Of American Trial August Busch Wildlife Area Weldon Springs Susan Lister Troy 636-338-4531
March 25-27 Northwest Missouri Retriever Club Trial James A Reed WMA Lee's Summit Missy Heard Raytown 816-737-5312
March 26-27 Bootheel Retriever Club Hunt Test Mantz WMA Millersville Donna Schreiner Cape Giradeau 573-243-5749
April 1-3 Northwest Missouri Retriever Club Trial Smithville Lake Recreation Area 2618 NE 188th St (off US 169) Smithville Jane Sullivan Gladstone 816-468-4242
April 1 Region 5 Amateur Walking Shooting Dog Championship Chillicothe Tim Penn Edina 660-397-3155
April 1-3 Heart Of America GSP Club Trial Pony Express Wildlife Area Osborn Dan Stinnett Leawood 913-341-5763
April 2-3 Southwest Missouri Retriever Club Hunt Test Springfield Dawn La Rose Branson 417-337-8392
April 4 Region 5 National GSP Association Championship Osborne Richard Mealman Olathe 913-782-3590
April 8-10 Mississippi Valley Retriever Trial August Busch Wildlife Area Weldon Springs Allan Hamilton St Peters 314-630-6302
April 15-17 Kansas City Retriever Club Trial Mined Land Area West Mineral Joanne Wilbanks Napoleon 816-240-8571
April 16-17 Elk Fork Bird Dog Club NSTRA Trial Madison John Resa Shelbyville 573-633-2507
April 23-24 Show-Me Gun & Dog Club NSTRA Trial Walker Farms Clarence Curt Beckley Clarence 660-699-3638
April 30-1 Eastern Jackson County BDC NSTRA Trial Quail Creek Farms Prescott Mike Bromley Bates City 816-690-4057
May 27-29 Northwest Missouri Retriever Club Hunt Test Smithville Lake Recreation Area 2618 N E 188th Street Smithville Jane Sullivan Gladstone 816-468-4242
Sept 9-11 Northwest Missouri Retriever Club Hunt Test Smithville Lake Recreation Area 2618 NE 188th St (off US 169) Smithville Jane Sullivan Gladstone 816-468-4242
Oct 8-9 Southwest Missouri Retriever Club Hunt Test Robert Talbot Conservation Area SW Of Hwy 96 & 97 Miller Deb Wehner Springfield 417-753-2851
Oct 14-16 Mississippi Valley Retriever Hunt Test August Busch Wildlife Area Weldon Springs Allan Hamilton St Peters 314-630-6302
Oct 21-23 Kansas City Retriever Club Trial Milan Joanne Willbanks Napoleno 816-240-8571
Nov 5-6 Kansas City Retriever Club Hunt Test Smithville Lake Recreational Area 2618 NE 188th St Off US 169 Smithville Joanne Wilbanks Napoleon 816-240-8571
Mississippi
March 5-6 South Mississippi Hunting Retriever Hunt Test Hattiesburg Cleo Watson Tylertown 601-736-2846
April 2-3 Southern Flight Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Southaven Carole Armstrong Coldwater 662-622-0157
April 22-24 Memphis Amateur Retriever Club Trial Glen Meadow Ranch 6209 Hwy 51 South Hernando Jan Bunn Lake Cormorant 662-429-5966
April 30-1 Magnolia Retriever Club Hunt Test Kearney Park Shooting Preserve Flora Tammy Cook Greenwood 662-453-2367
May 14-15 Old Hatchie Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Deer Run Ranch Hwy 72 New Canaan Kevin James Collierville 901-853-7090
Sept 24-25 South Mississippi Hunting Retriever Hunt Test A&R Farms 570 Broome Rd Sumrall Donna Sullivan Columbia 601-736-8980
Oct 7-9 Quachita Retriever Club Trial Farmlands South Of Vicksburg Laura Parrott Monroe 318-343-0548
Oct 28-30 Memphis Amateur Retriever Club Trial Lynndale Farms Senatobia Jan Bunn Lake Cormorant 662-429-5966
Nov 5-6 Magnolia Retriever Club Hunt Test Kearney Park Shooting Preserve Flora Tammy Cook Greenwood 662-453-2367
Montana
March 19-20 Big Sky NSTRA Trial Ronan Gerry Good Ravalli 406-745-3491
April 2-3 Missouri Headwaters GDC NSTRA Trial Missouri Headwaters State Park Three Forks Conrad Kradolfer Belgrade 406-388-4974
April 2-3 Missouri Headwaters E Springer Club Trial Fair Weather Fishing Access Clarkston Cheryl Johnson Bozeman 406-285-6724
April 9-10 Montana Shorthairs NSTRA Trial Savage Mike Jepsen Savage 406-798-8366
April 23-24 Glacier Gun Dog Club NSTRA Trial Polson John Attard Columbia Falls 406-892-5990
April 23-24 Big Sky Vs NW Regional Challenge NSTRA Trial Polson John Attard Columbia Falls 406-892-5990
April 23-24 Montana GSP Club Hunt Test Plunket Lake Shooting Preserve Toston Leanne Smith Helena
April 30-1 Yellowstone PDC NSTRA Trial Acton Mike McElvain Billings 406-245-9115
April 30-1 Greater Seattle Gun Dog Club NSTRA Trial Fort Lewis Ron Trask Sumner 253-862-0833
May 14-15 Golden Triangle Sporting Dog Club NSTRA Trial Great Falls Brent Underdahl Great Falls 406-454-1840
May 21-22 Big Sky Regional Elimination NSTRA Trial Missouri Headwaters State Park Three Forks Conrad Kradolfer Belgrade 406-388-4974
May 22 Big Sky Region NSTRA Trial Missouri Headwaters State Park Three Forks John Edwards Yellowstone 307-344-8918
May 27-29 Western Montana Retriever Club Trial Lower Miller Creek Rd Missoula Donna Fangsrud Missoula 406-549-5484
June 3-5 Montana Retriever Club Trial Browns Lake Billings Linda Johnson Billings 406-962-3124
June 11-12 Western Montana Retriever Club Hunt Test Lower Miller Creek Rd Missoula Michelle Vipperman Stevensville 406-777-3823
June 11-12 Greater Seattle Gun Dog Club NSTRA Trial Fort Lewis Mike Bingaman Snohomish 360-668-8488
July 15-17 Treasure State Retriever Club Trial Bob Sparks Retriever Grounds 10 Miles North Of Butte Beryl Zbitnoff Butte 406-782-5057
Sept 9-10 Treasure State Retriever Club Trial Warm Springs Beryl Zbitnoff Butte 406-782-5057
Sept 23-25 Western Montana Retriever Club Trial State of Mt Fish & Game Property Charlo Armand Fangsrud Missoula 406-542-3497
Oct 7-9 Montana Retriever Club Trial Browns Lake Billings Linda Johnson Billings 406-245-0599
New Brunswick
May 28-29 Sunpoke Hunting Retriever Hunt Test Sheffield John Sellick Jemseg 506-488-9803
June 18-19 Moncton Retriever Club Trial Riverview Evelyn Hoyt Lutes Mountain 506-852-7107
North Carolina
March 4-6 Walker Farms NSTRA Trial Benson Beth Walker Benson 919-894-1401
March 5-6 Backwoods Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test David Smiths Farm Mt Pleasant Deborah Thomas-Prince Midland 704-888-8492
March 12-13 Sandhills Pointing Breeds Club Hunt Test Tod Williams Grounds 196 Cady Rd Jackson Springs Susan Jackson Wilmington 910-799-5208
March 19-20 Down East Hunting Retriever Hunt Test Foys Farm Trenton Darlene Beutel New Bern 252-637-2088
March 26-27 Big Elkin Creek Hunting Retriever Hunt Test Pardue Farms Bethel Rd Ronda Tim Gentry State Road 336-835-2600
April 8-10 Tar Heel Retriever Club Trial Bob Johnsons Farm Weldon Tami Thompson Chapel Hill 919-967-6064
April 15-17 Cape Fear Retriever Club Trial Pembroke Farms Rocky Point John Thomas Rocky Point 910-675-1296
April 15-17 Down East Hunting Retriever Hunt Test Murfresboro Gary Unger Newport
April 22-24 Down East Hunting Retriever Trial Tall Cotton Hunting Preserve Murfreesboro Robert Libberton Hubert 910-265-7087
April 22-24 Yadkin River Waterfowl & Retriever Hunt Test Alamance Wildlife Club Graham Al Davis Graham 336-222-9526
April 22-24 Yadkin River Waterfowl & Retriever Hunt Test Alamance Wildlife Club Graham Jodi Telander Durham 919-477-4093
April 25-26 American Pointer Club Trial Fort Hunting Preserve 3200 Fork Road Norwood Deborah Stoll Brooklyn 517-535-7027
April 30-1 Eastern Carolina Huntng Retriever Club Hunt Test Laura Kramer Efland 919-688-0408
Sept 24-25 Down East Hunting Retriever Hunt Test Pen Brook Farm Rocky Point Darlene Beutel New Bern 252-637-2088
Oct 7-9 Tar Heel Retriever Club Trial John Thomas Farm Rocky Point Tami Thompson Chapel Hill 919-967-6064
Oct 14-16 Down East Hunting Retriever Hunt Test Murfresboro Gary Unger Newport 252-728-0548
Oct 21-23 Down East Hunting Retriever Trial Tall Cotton Hunting Preserve Murfreesboro Robert Libberton Hubert 910-265-7087
Dec 2-4 Cape Fear Retriever Club Trial Pembroke Farms Rocky Point John Thomas Rocky Pt 910-675-1296
North Dakota
April 29-1 North Dakota Sporting Spaniel Assoc Trial 7 Miles S Of I94 At Menoken Robin Putman Menoken 701-226-1347
April 30-1 Mid North NSTRA Trial Oakes Jason Norton Oakes 701-783-4304
May 7-8 Mid North NSTRA Trial Devils Lake Mile Liane Devils Lake 701-393-4349
May 20-30 Mid North NSTRA Trial Oakes Ron Steiner Dickinson 701-225-4355
July 7-10 Minot Retriever Club Hunt Test Minot Retriever Grounds Burlington Ed Sehn Minot 701-837-0759
August 12-14 Minot Retriever Club Trial Minot Retriever Grounds Burlington George Malaktaris Minot 701-838-4191
Nebraska
March 19-20 Platte River Springer Club Trial Grand Island Shooting Club Grand Island Shelly Wiley Hallam
April 2-3 Elkhorn Valley Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Wood Duck WMA Stenton Kenneth Newcomb Norfolk 402-371-9632
April 2-3 Nebraska NSTRA Trial Rock Creek Waverly Chad Vinatieri Lincoln 402-742-0429
April 2-3 Nebraska Brittany Club Hunt Test Branched Oak Trial Grounds Raymond Dennis Carroll Omaha
April 2-3 Nebraska Vizsla Club Hunt Test Branched Oak Dog Trial Raymond Gary Kruger Lincoln 402-467-1662
April 9-10 English Springer Spaniel Club Of Eastern Nebraska Trial 3097 Cty Rd Tekamah Phyllis Beyer Elkhorn 402-289-2516
April 15-21 Nebraska Brittany Club Trial Branched Oak Dog Trial Area Raymond Claudia Truska Lincoln 402-477-4691
April 16-17 Platte River Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Golden Points Ranch North Platte Libby Milroy North Platte 308-534-3659
April 22-27 Missouri Valley Brittany Club Trial Branched Oak Dog Trial Area Raymond Jack Higgins Lincoln 402-489-2096
April 30-1 Nebraska Dog & Hunt Club Retriever Trial Club Grounds Lincoln Jack Shadley Lincoln 402-436-5845
April 30-2 Missouri Valley Hunt Club Retriever Trial South of Valley Omaha Karen Risk Fort Calhoun 402-468-5822
April 30-1 Great Plains Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Lexington Dick Schumachler Kearney 308-234-1812
April 30-1 Nebraska STR NSTRA Trial Waverly Dellyn Feighner Gretna 402-332-4211
May 6-8 Missouri Valley Hunt Club Retriever Trial South of Valley Omaha Mark Farrell Omaha 402-468-5822
May 7-8 Gordon Setter Club Of America Hunt Test Windmill Quail Farm Crab Orchard Mary Bartholomew Council Bluffs 712-328-8201
May 13-15 West Nebraska Retriever Club Trial Larry Golden Ranch North Platte Karen Hull North Platte 308-534-5068
May 27-30 Rock Creek Field Trial NSTRA Trial Waverly Dave Weiand Lincoln 402-476-6805
June 4-5 Rock Creek Field Trial NSTRA Trial Waverly Joe Ficenec Omaha 402-330-0902
June 25-26 Nebraska Dog & Hunt Club Retriever Hunt Test 40th & Arbor Rd (1 Mile North) Lincoln Jeff Wild David City 402-545-2061
August 20-21 Missouri Valley Hunt Club Retriever Hunt Test Club Grounds Valley Peter Zelechoski Elkhorn 402-289-4136
August 27-28 Nebraska Dog & Hunt Club Retriever Hunt Test 40th & Arbor Rd (1 Mile North) Lincoln Jeff Wild David City 402-545-2061
Sept 16-18 Missouri Valley Hunt Club Retriever Trial South of Valley Omaha Karen Risk Fort Calhoun 402-468-5822
Sept 23-25 Missouri Valley Hunt Club Retriever Trial South of Valley Omaha Mark Farrell Omaha 402-468-5822
Sept 30-2 Nebraska Dog & Hunt Club Retriever Trial Club Grounds Lincoln Jack Shadley Lincoln 402-466-4576
New Hampshire
April 30-1 Katahdin GSP Club Of Portland Hunt Test Sharp's Farm Route 202 & 9 Hopkinton Steve Marcq Allenstown 603-485-1166
May 15 Granite State Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Nashua Betsy Fogg Boscawen 603-798-5329
Sept 10-11 Katahdin GSP Club Of Portland Hunt Test Sharp's Farm Route 202 & 9 Hopkinton Steve Marcq Allenstown 603-485-1166
New Jersey
March 5-6 Delaware Valley German Wirehair Club Trial English Setter Club Medford Georgia Walther Horsham 215-441-4036
March 22-20 Weimaraner Club Of America Trial English Setter Club of America Medford Erica Aylward Allentown 609-208-2456
April 1-3 North Jersey Brittany Club Trial English Setter Club Grounds Medford Ann Marie Luisi Trenton
April 2-3 Vizsla Club Of Greater NY Hunt Test J&G Game Preserve 671 Mt Bethel Rd Hackettstown Florence Duggan Westfield 908-789-9328
April 9-10 Eastern GSP Club Hunt Test Assunpink WMA Clarksburg Jackie Gerber Trenton 609-586-2031
April 9-10 Vizsla Club Of Northern NJ Trial English Setter Club Medford Trish Horvath Rahway 732-388-0357
April 15-17 South Jersey Retriever Club Trial Assunpink and Colliers Wildlfe Area New Egypt Lynn Budd Southampton 609-859-3738
April 16-17 Vizsla Club Of Greater NY Trial Assunpink WMA Clarksburg Chester Anderson North Bergen 201-865-4924
April 22-24 Shrewsbury River Retriever Club Trial Assunpink WMA New Egypt Phyllis McGinn Oxford 410-822-9222
April 23-24 Hudson Highlands NAHRA Test Montgomery Newburg Joe Coppola 516-567-7062
April 23-24 Eastern Irish Setter Association Hunt Test J&G Game Preserve 671 Mt Bethel Rd Hackettstown Nancy Fiacco Bayville 723-269-0349
April 29-30 Long Island Weimaraner Club Trial Assunpink WMA Clarksburg Marilyn Horn Hillsborough 908-369-4226
April 29-1 Del-Val Brittany Club Trial Route 541 English Setter Club Medford Ginny Snyder Sellersville
May 14-15 Navesink Retriever Club NAHRA Test Colliers Mills New Egypt Scott Leonescu 973-390-3533
August 19 Shrewsbury River Retriever Club Trial Winslow Farms Conservancy Winslow Phyllis McGinn Oxford 410-822-9222
August 20 Long Island Retriever Field Trial Club Trial Winslow Farms Conservancy Winslow Susan Carpenter Mattituck 631-298-1677
Sept 9-11 South Jersey Retriever Club Trial Blue Springs Kennels Windslow Lynn Budd Southampton 609-859-3738
Sept 17-18 Mid Jersey Labrador Retriever Club Hunt Test Blue Springs Kennel Bairdmore Ave Winslow Cathy Zambito Flemington 908-237-9944
Oct 7-9 Long Island Retriever Field Trial Club Trial Winslow Farms Conservancy Winslow Susan Carpenter Mattituck 631-298-1677
Oct 18-20 American Chesapeake Club Inc Trial Winslow Kurt Bertram Barrington 603-743-6593
New Mexico
March 5-6 Central New Mexico Brittany Hunt Test Nee Mexico Boys Ranch Off I-25 Exit 175 Bernardo Daniel Jensen Albuquerque 505-298-0762
April 2-3 Albuquerque Retriever Club Hunt Test La Joya State WMA Belen Carol Wagekey Estancia 505-384-0415
April 22 Yucca GSP Club Trial Boys Ranch Of New Mexico Bernardo Daniel Montano Albuquerque
April 23-24 Central New Mexico Brittany Trial West Of Rio Rancho Daniel Jensen Albuquerque 505-298-0762
May 7-8 Albuquerque Retriever Club Hunt Test Bosque Del Apache Refuge Socorro Dawn Amdor Albuquerque 505-899-2926
Nova Scotia
April 16 Vov Scotia Pointing Dog Club Trial Bear River East Christopher Clarke Liverpool 902-354-4592
May 21-23 Scotia Springer Club Trial Halifax Heather J. Leavy Darmouth 902-464-9398
Nevada
April 17 Bay Area Bird Dog Club Championship Reno Wanda Wells Wilton 916-687-6640
April 22 National Amateur Chukar Shooting Dog Championship Reno Linda Hunt Stanton 901-465-1556
May 7-8 Sierra Nevada Retriever Club Hunt Test Hamon Reservoir Fallon Caroloyn Goll Reno 775-677-2552
May 7-8 Sierra Nevada Retriever Club Hunt Test Harmon Reservoir Fallon Andrea Muscato Sparks
May 27-29 Sierra Nevada Retriever Club Trial Hamon Reservoir Fallon Janis Olsen Truckee 530-993-4086
New York
April 3 Hudson English Setter Club Hunt Test Sarnoff Preserve Rt 104 Riverhead Kathy Kohles Oakdale 631-567-2802
April 23-24 Long Island GSP Club Hunt Test Otis Pike Preserve Calverton Richard Mayer East Northport 631-368-3184
April 23-24 Southern Tier Spaniel FT Association Trial RRR Mountain Spring Farm 6114 Feenaughty Hill Rd Bath Cynthia Goode-Wilson Canisteo 607-776-7349
May 13-15 Westchester Retriever Club Trial Steward Airport Conserv Area Barron Rd Newburgh Mary Beth Corsini Wappin 845-227-6690
May 15 Long Island GSP Club Hunt Test Otis Pike Preserve Caleverton Cathy Iacopelli East Meadow 516-794-3961
May 20-22 Long Island Retriever Field Trial Club Trial Winslow Farms Conservancy Winslow Susan Carpenter Mattituck 631-298-1677
May 21-22 Hudson Highlands Hunting Retriever Hunt Test Stewart State Forest Newburgh Carolyn Southey New York 917-492-1906
May 21-22 Western New York Retriever Club NAHRA Test Club Grounds Wolcotsville Michele Rappl 716-649-1656
May 27-29 Central New York Retriever Club Trial Three Rivers WMA Baldwinville Beverly Kishpaugh Binghamton 607-722-5568
May 28-29 Long Island Golden Retriever Club Hunt Test Otis Pike Preserve Exit 69 Manorville Emily Biegel Blue Point 631-363-7150
June 4-6 American Chesapeake Club Hunt Test Stewart Conservation Properties Newburgh Debra Scofield Brewster 845-878-7823
June 10-12 Long Island Retriever Field Trial Club Trial Manorville Susan Carpenter Mattituck 631-298-1677
June 11-12 Iroquois Labrador Retriever Club Hunt Test Three Rivers Wildlife Managment Area Baldwinsville Carol Payne Amherst 716-691-7287
June 25-26 Black Creek Retriever Club Hunt Test Patridge Rum WMA East Berne Majorori Olden Middle Grove 518-882-6927
July 9-10 Westchester Retriever Club Hunt Test Stewart Airport WMA Barron Rd Newburgh Gay Coffin Stamford 203-595-9489
July 16-17 Finger Lakes Retriever Club Hunt Test Three Rivers WMA Baldwinsville Maxine Clark
July 22-24 Western New York Retriever Club Trial Tonawanda WMA Wolcottsville Lynn Mayer East Aurora 716-655-0252
July 23-24 Western New York Retriever Club Hunt Test Tonawanda WMA Wolcottsville Kim DiFlavio West Seneca 716-675-0081
August 12-14 Western New York Retriever Club Trial Tonawanda WMA Wolcottsville Elaine Willow Copenhagen 315-376-3835
Sept 2-4 Central New York Retriever Club Trial Three Rivers WMA Baldwinville Beverly Kishpaugh Binghamton 607-722-5568
Sept 17-18 Central New York Retriever Club Hunt Test Three Rivers WMA Baldwinsville Jan Estes Ithaca 607-539-3295
Oct 28-30 Long Island Golden Retriever Club Hunt Test Otis Pike Preserve Exit 69 Manorville Emily Biegel Blue Point 631-363-7150
Ohio
March 5-6 Buckeye Brittany Club Trial Killdeer Plains Wildlife Area Harpster Jim Hamer Plain City 614-873-4365
March 5-6 Three Rivers BDC NSTRA Trial Three Rivers Bird Dog Club Trenton Corey Alsept Germantown 937-859-7243
March 12-13 Wayne County Coon Hunters NSTRA Trial Wooster Chris Demattio Wooster 330-287-1755
March 19-20 Three Rivers BDC NSTRA Trial Trenton Suvoyee Rudd Franklin 937-746-3591
March 26 Willow Spring Farms Field Trial Club NSTRA Trial Wooster Mike Ackey Wooster 330-262-6223
March 26-27 Irish Setter Club Of Ohio Trial Killdeer Plains Wildlife Area Harpster Susan Borocz Nova 419-652-2374
April 2-3 Greater Cincinnati Weimaraner Trial Indian Creek Wma Fayetteville Bill Kuehnhold Bethel 513-876-3231
April 2 Mid-Ohio Field Trial Club Trial Fayetteville Randy Hopkins Ashville 740-983-4552
April 2-3 Three Rivers BDC NSTRA Trial Fairborn Larry Nichols Cincinnati 513-742-2495
April 2-3 Euclid Field Trial Association Trial Beelman Farm 2192 Country Rd #21 DeGraff George Kittle North Adams
April 9-10 Ohio Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Clintons Cty Farmers & Sportsmen Assoc 301 Batson Rd Wilmington Elaine New Wilmington 937-382-1050
April 9-10 Northeastern Ohio Bird Dog Assoc Trial Muscovy Run Game Bird Farm Kinsman Trent Bosse Rome
April 9-10 Gordon Setter Club Of America Hunt Test Killdeer Plains WMA Harpster Frank Watters Pittsburgh 412-418-8843
April 9-10 Wayne County Coon Hunters NSTRA Trial Wooster Debbie Hronek Valley City 330-483-3957
April 9-10 Ohio River Hunting Retriver Hunt Test Clinton Cty Farmers & Sportsmens Assn 301 Batson Rd Wilmington Rob New Wilmington 937-382-1050
April 15-17 Buckeye Retriever Club Trial Grand River Wildlife Area West Farmington David Grano South Russell 440-338-7047
April 15-17 Buckeye Retriever Club Trial Grand River Wildlife Area West Farmington Rose Swindle Rome 440-474-4366
April 16-17 Three Rivers BDC NSTRA Trial Fairborn Don Stir Ashville 740-983-3439
April 16 Sandusky Bay Hunting Retriever Hunt Test Resthaven Wildlife Area Castalia Brian Wilker Avon 440-937-9678
April 16-17 Ohio Region NSTRA Trial Wooster Ron Howard Akron 330-784-5722
April 16 GSP Club Of Ohio Trial Killdeer Plains WMA Harpster Diane Roth Solon 440-248-6744
April 17 Lake Erie Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Maumee Bay State Park 1400 State Park Rd Oregon Gary Eckel Pemberville 419-287-4333
April 22-24 Weimaraner Club Of Greater Cleveland Trial Indian Creek WMA Fayetteville Pat Bailey Hammondsville 330-532-4835
April 23-24 Ohio Valley Retriever Club Hunt Test Woodbury Wildlife Area Coshocton David Berk Dublin 614-791-0578
April 23-24 West Central Ohio Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Greene County Fish & Game Club 1538 Union Rd Xenia Dale Schock Riverside 937-256-1723
April 30-1 Ozark Brittany Club Hunt Test Mark Waite Farm Joplin Daphne Crosby Strafford 417-859-2011
June 4-5 Miami Valley Vizsla Club Hunt Test Keeton's Farm 2925 Lincoln Township Rd 155 Cardington Cindy Nix Westerville 614-855-2557
June 11-12 Cuyahoga Valley Golden Retriever Club Hunt Test Running Grounds 14849 Rock Creek Rd SR166 Hambden Marilyn Richards Aliquippa 724-573-0148
June 18-19 Buckeye Retriever Club Hunt Test Hamden Nursey Hartgrove & Hambden Tara Perby Chardon 440-286-5744
June 25-26 Labrador Retriever Club Hunt Test Hambden Nursery E Of Charden 2.2 Miles East Of SR 166 US 6 Junct Hambden Judith Meyer Chesterland 440-729-4555
Sept 9-11 Ohio Valley Retriever Club Hunt Test Woodbury Wildlife Area Coshocton Nancy Schillig Gahanna 614-855-2712
Sept 16-18 Buckeye Retriever Club Trial Grand River Wildlife Area West Farmington Ralph Wieland Chesterland 440-285-3870
Sept 24-25 Ohio Valley Retriever Club Trial Woodbury Wildlife Area Coshocton David Berk Dublin 614-791-0578
Sept 26-28 Golden Retriever Club Of America Trial Hambden Dave Bauman Aliquippa 724-573-0148
Oct 1-2 Buckeye Retriever Club Trial Hambden David Grano South Russell 440-338-7047
Oklahoma
March 5-6 Bear Creek Hunt Club NSTRA Trial Stigler Randy Jacobs Hacket 479-638-8156
March 8-9 Northern Oklahoma Brittany Club Trial Lake Murray State Park Ardmore Linda Milam Denison 254-829-1498
March 12-13 Wohl's Game Birds & Kennel NSTRA Trial Leedey Ken Wohl Leedy 580-488-2982
March 18-20 Tulsa Retriever Club Trial F.T. Gibson WMA 8 Miles N Of Highway 64 Wagoner Martha McCool Tulsa 918-712-1101
March 19-20 Copper Creek Kennels NSTRA Trial Purcell Chris Clement Noble 405-872-5058
March 25-27 Tulsa Retriever Club Trial FT Gibson WMA Martha McCool Tulsa 918-712-1101
April 2-3 Barnsdall Bird Dog Club NSTRA Trial Bartlesville Chris Lesson Barnsdall 918-847-2503
April 2-3 Bartlesville Bird Hunters NSTRA Trial Bartlesville Bob Earley Bartlesville 918-336-5556
April 9-10 Oklahoma Region NSTRA Trial Laverne Ken Wohl Leedy 580-488-2982
April 9-11 Indian Nations Brittany Club Trial Lake Murray State Park Ardmore J. Edward Peace Sand Springs 916-363-7604
April 16-17 Pollard Kennel NSTRA Trial Bartlesville Mike Pollard Tulsa 918-838-8438
April 23-24 Indian Nations Brittany Club Hunt Test Zink Ranch Sand Springs Paula Tiller Guthrie 405-282-6197
April 29-1 Sooner Retriever Club Trial Lake Ellsworth Lawton Bill Cummins Jr Noble 405-872-8934
May 14-15 Tulsa Retriever Club Hunt Test Ft Gibson WMA Wagoner Sandy Malley Vinita 918-782-4834
May 14-15 Tulsa Retriever Club Trial Ft Gibson WMA Wagoner Martha McCool Tulsa 918-712-1101
April 15-17 Cimarron Retriever Club Trial Fort Reno El Reno Nancy West Arcadia 405-396-2000
May 21-22 Three Rivers Hunting Retrievers Club Hunt Test Ft Gibson Wildlife Management Area Wagoner Terri Best Owasso 918-272-7888
June 11-12 Sooner Retriever Club Hunt Test 3 Mile South Of Hwy 66 On 177 Wellston Steve Schneberger Oklahoma City 405-691-0041
Oct 21-23 Sooner Retriever Club Trial Poleske Farms North Of Meeker Bill Cummins Jr Noble 405-872-8934
Oct 28-30 Tulsa Retriever Club Trial Crook Kennel Pensacola Martha McCool Tulsa 918-712-1101
Ontario
March 19 Essex Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Lewis Farms 1598 Cty Rd 20 Kingsville Cec Dutot Essex 519-726-6996
April 9 Gordon Setter Field Trial Club Of Ontario Trial Clinton Bob Showers Vanessa 519-443-4335
April 16-17 Brittany Spaniel Club Of Ontario Trial Debbie Smelt Bethany 705-277-2665
April 30 Essex Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Holiday Beach Conservation Areaa Amherst Carol Ford Wheatley 519-825-3250
May 6-8 Niagara Peninsula Retriever Training Club Trial Allanburg Jill Richardson Mississauga 905-828-4128
May 7-8 Ontario All Pointing Breed Filed Dog Club Hunt Test Kirkfield Laverne Morrison Little Brittain
May 14 Middlesex Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Hullett Marsh Clinton Diane Knott London 519-455-9823
May 14-15 South Western Ontario Retriever Trial Clinton Rosalind Pentecost Delaware 519-652-2670
May 14-15 South Western Ontario Spaniel Trial Cayuga Liliane Hanson Hagersville 905-768-5369
May 14-15 Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club Hunt Test Wolf Island Wolfe Island William McKay Woodlawn 613-832-3223
May 21-22 GSP Club Of Canada Hunt Test Grand Valley Maria Foster Arthur 519-848-3659
May 28-29 Vizsla Society Of Ontario Hunt Test Grand Valley Janice Wolff Brantford 519-759-1674
May 28-29 Labrador Owners Club Hunt Test Grand Island Shirley Greener Organgeville 519-943-1463
June 4-5 Brittany Spaniel Club Of Ontario Hunt Test Grand Valley Catherine O Donell Hamilton 905-548-9109
June 11-12 Horseshoe Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Grand Valley Susan Bell Puslinch 519-822-6153
June 18-19 Mountain Valley Retriever Club Hunt Test Hamilton Margot Nielson Oakville 905-845-3122
July 24 Flat Coat Retriever Society Of Canada Hunt Test Thunder Bay Carolyn Homonko Kashabowie 807-926-2217
August 20-21 York Retriever Field Trial Club Hunt Test Nobleton Cheryl Ritchie Tottenham 519-747-1288
Nov 19-20 South Western Ontario Spaniel Trial Cayuga Liliane Hanson Hagersville 905-768-5369
Oregon
March 4-6 Williamette Valley Retriever Club Trial Sauvie Island WMA Corvallis Nan Ruby Florence 541-997-6778
March 11-13 Rogue Valley Retriever Club Trial Denman Game MA White City Pam Bryant Medford 541-779-1524
March 19-20 Greater Columbia Pointing Dog Club NSTRA Trial Lyle Drive Ranch Wamic Mike Ouchida Milwaukie 509-775-5056
April 2-3 GSP Club Of Oregon Trial Boyce Corral Madras Mary Hanson Beavercreek 503-947-6253
April 8-10 Professional Retriever Trainers Assoc Trial Reeder Beach Portland Nancy Hanlon Cheney 509-239-4547
April 8-10 Spokane Retriever Club Trial Portland Nancy Hanlon Cheney 509-239-4547
April 9-10 Rogue Valley Retriever Club Hunt Test Denman Game Management Area Medford Randi Johannis Medford 541-245-0536
April 22-24 Oregon Retriever Trial Trial Dept F & W East Unit Sauvie Island Portland Brett Stark Scio 503-394-2190
April 30-1 Rogue Valley Retriever Club Trial Denman Game MA White City Pam Bryant Medford 541-779-1524
May 6-8 Idaho Retriever Club Trial Trial Grounds Ontario Laura Nordberg Middleton 208-585-2170
May 14-15 Spokane Bird Dog Club NSTRA Trial Landt Farms Spokane Mike Cochran Spokane 509-928-8748
May 21-22 Klamath Basin Hunting Retriever NAHRA Test Klamath Falls Bill Ouillette Bonanza 541-545-3214
May 21-22 Green Valley HRC NSTRA Trial Jim Shank Junction City 541-998-8232
May 27-30 Oregon Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Sauvie Island GMA Portland Doug Shade Portland 503-621-3597
June 3-5 Shasta Cascade Retriever Trial Miller Island Meekers Island Klamath Falls Nan Ruby Florence 503-344-4074
July 8-10 Oregon Retriever Trial Hunt Test Dept F & W East Unit Sauive Island Portland Terry Elliot Battle Ground 360-687-1160
July 30-31 Rose City Labrador Retriever Club Hunt Test Sauvie Island Wildlife Area Portland Lisa Rasmussen Vancouver 360-574-1434
July 30-31 Rose City Labrador Retriever Club Hunt Test Sauvie Island Portland Linda Rasmussen Vancouver 360-574-1434
August 26-28 Shasta Cascade Retriever Club Trial Running Y Ranch Klamath Falls Nan Ruby Florence 503-344-4074
Sept 16-18 Williamette Valley Retriever Club Trial Sauvie Island WMA Eugene Nan Ruby Florence 503-344-4074
Sept 23-25 Oregon Retriever Trial Trial Dept F & W East Unit Sauvie Island Portland Brett Stark Scio 503-551-4825
Pennsylvania
March 12-13 Mid-Atlantic Hunting Spaniel Club Trial Blue Mountain Game Farm Hummelstown Mike Shaw Westminster 410-876-3404
April 1-3 Northern Piedmont Retriever Club NAHRA Test Gettysburg Jackie Lutskus 717-444-3691
April 2-3 GSP Club Of Greater Pittsburgh Hunt Test Oak Ridge Brittany Club Grounds Clarion County Rimersburg Shirley Mauro Apollo
April 9-10 Penn's Woods Pointing Dog Trainers Clb Hunt Test Oak Ridge Pointing Dog Club Rimersburg Shelley Coby Irwin
April 12 Pennsylvania Brittany Championship Blairsville Frieda St John Indiana 724-463-9526
April 15 National Walking Shooting Dog Futurity Florence Jeffery Crum McDonals 724-926-2382
April 15-17 Diamond State GSP Association Trial Norman Wilder Trial Grounds Petersburg Jeanne Reed Clayton
April 16 Amateur Walking Dog Shooting Championship High Point Pointer & Setter Club Florence Tim Swonger Buena Vista 412-754-0558
April 16-17 Oak Ridge Pointing Dog Club Hunt Test Oak Ridge Brittany Club Rimersburg Debbie Pietryzyk Export 724-327-6946
April 16-17 Mason-Dixon English Cocker Spaniel Club Trial Hill Country Whitetails Preserve Blue Ridge Summit Marilyn Gilpin Glenmoore 610-458-3391
April 19 Warriors Mark Shooting Preserve Trial Ginter Roger Hoover Smithmill 814-378-5510
April 21 Mid-states Walking Shooting Dog Championship Blairsville Carl Bishop Punxsutawney 814-938-4630
April 23 Lancaster County Bird Dog Club Trial Roseville Rob Frame Maheim 717-664-3853
May 1 GSP Club Of Greater Pittsburgh Trial Oak Ridge Brittany Club Clarion County Rimersburg Diane Fazio Apollo
May 7-9 Greater Pittsburgh Golden Retriever Club Hunt Test Sagulla Game Preserve I-80 To 173 N On Lamb Rd Jackson Center Peggy Bauman Aliquippa 724-573-0148
May 14-15 High Flyers Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Grive City Mercer Area Pittsburgh Robert Cox Monaca 724-495-1142
May 15 Weimaraner Club Of Washington DC Hunt Test York Pointer And Setter Club Route 74 Wellsville Karen Bakken Manassas Park 703-367-0997
May 21-22 Keystone Waterfowlers Hunt Test Yellow Creek State Park Rt 422 West Indiana Scott Valazak Indiana 724-840-1328
May 21-22 Pittsburgh Spaniel FT Club Hunt Test Imperial Land Company McDonald Ed Hershey Steubenville 740-264-3052
May 28-30 Greater Pittsburgh Golden Retriever Club Hunt Test Sagulla Game Preserve I-80 To 173 N On Lamb Rd Jackson Center Peggy Bauman Aliquippa 724-573-0148
May 28-29 Delaware Valley German Wirehair Club Hunt Test Freeland Kennel Club Stage Coach Rd Weatherly Georgia Walther Horsham 215-441-4036
June 3-5 Fort Pitt Retriever Club Trial Pymatuning Waterfowl Reserve Hartstown John Presco Butler 724-586-9656
June 10-12 Swamp Dog Club Retriever Trial Vicinity of Quakertown White Haven Melissa Lemoi Easton 610-253-2236
Sept 3-4 Greater Pittsburgh Golden Retriever Club Hunt Test Sagulla Game Preserve I-80 To 173 N On Lamb Rd Jackson Center Peggy Bauman Aliquippa 724-573-0148
Sept 30-2 Swamp Dog Club Retriever Trial Near Quakertown Richlandtown Melissa Lemoi Easton 610-253-2236
Prince Edward Island
May 27-29 Prince Edward Interprovincial Spaniel Trial York Carroll's Corner Donald Warner Halifax 902-425-3995
May 28-29 Central Ontario Spaniel Club Trial Erin Jeannette Foran White Georgetown 905-702-0494
Quebec
June 4-5 Club De Chein Rapporteur De Montrel Trial Ste-Croix De La Perade Vivianne Fecteau Perade 418-325-3490
Sept 3-5 Polyvalent Du Club De Chein's Trial La Duranaye Gilbert Tremblay Beauport 418-666-4085
Sept 3-5 Polyvalent Du Club De Chein's Hunt Test La Duranaye Gilbert Tremblay Beauport 418-666-4085
Rhode Island
April 23-24 Labrador Retr Club Of Greater Boston Hunt Test Addieville East Farm 200 Pheasant Dr Mapleville Jan Lenahan Sturbridge 508-347-6306
April 29 Arcadia Bird Dog Club Trial Exeter Richard Giuliano Hope 401-647-3429
May 14 Southern New England Brittany Club Trial Exeter Fran Moore Ashford 860-429-9511
South Carolina
March 4-6 Palmetto Retriever Club Hunt Test Cooper Black Sporting Dog Facility Jane Doolittle Newberry 803-321-0430
March 5-6 Cedar Ridge Plantation NSTRA Trial Rock Hill Alec Sutton Rock Hill 803-366-8817
March 12-13 American Chesapeake Club Hunt Test H Cooper Black Jr Memorial Field Trial Area Patrick Sudie Smith Youngsville 919-497-8561
March 12-13 Midlands Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test SC Waterfowl Camp Woodie Robin Spriggs Bishopville 803-428-5659
March 19-20 Tokeen NSTRA Trial Seneca Paige Lee Clemson 864-654-4283
March 26-27 Palmetto Pointing Breed Club Hunt Test 106 Whitetail Dr Walhalla Debbie Darby Walhalla 864-882-0215
March 26-27 English Springer Spaniel Field Trial Assoc Hunt Test H. Cooper Black Jr Memorial Field Trial Area Patrick Bev Haag Van Dyne
April 1-3 Carolina Piedmont Retriever Club Trial Moree's Shooting Preserve Cheraw Cara Mock Camden 803-432-4451
April 2-3 Six Mile NSTRA Trial Seneca Eddie Green Central 864-654-8340
April 15-17 Palmetto Retriever Club Hunt Test Jane Doolittle Newberry 803-321-0430
April 15-17 Cedar Ridge Plantation NSTRA Trial Rock Hill Alec Sutton Rock Hill 803-366-8817
April 30-1 Carolina Retriever Association Hunt Test H Cooper Black Jr Memorial FT Area Patrick Suzi Gatipon Camden 803-713-8440
April 30-1 Carolina Retriever Association Hunt Test H Cooper Black Jr Memorial Field Trial Grounds Patrick Bernadette Brown Camden
May 7-8 Carolina Boykin Spaniel Retriever Club Hunt Test North Camden Plantation Keys Lane Kershaw Kim Parkman Sumter 803-428-6430
May 7-8 South Carolina Fundraiser NSTRA Trial Rock Hill Alec Sutton Rock Hill 803-366-8817
May 14-15 Labrador Retriever Club Of The Piedmont Hunt Test H Cooper Black Jr Memorial FT Grounds Patrick Linda Lloyd Nesbo 828-659-9862
Oct 28-30 Carolina Piedmont Retriever Club Trial Cheraw Cara Mock Camden 803-432-4451
South Dakota
May 6-8 Ringneck GSP Club Trial Union Cty State Park 13 Miles South Of Breseford Monica Haines Sioux City 712-274-1605
July 16-17 Mount Rushmore Retriever Club Hunt Test Running Grounds Ctr Rd 232/Longview Rd Rapid City Rita Johnson Rapid City 605-393-8828
Sept 2-4 Sioux Valley Retriever Club Trial Grass Lake Sioux Falls Wyn Farrell Monroe 605-297-4012
Tennessee
March 5-6 East Tennessee NSTRA Trial Vonore Ed Ford Lenoir City 865-988-5996
March 5-6 Deep River Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Horns Bluff WMA Alamo Jon Butler Jackson 731-668-5381
March 5 Davy Crocket QU Fun Trial Morristown Tim Trent 423-581-3687
March 5-6 Volunteer Gun Dog Club NSTRA Trial Bethel Springs Mark Smith Bethel Springs 731-934-4499
March 12-13 Northeast Tennessee NSTRA Trial New Narket Terrance Baliff New Narket 865-471-1587
March 19-20 Volunteer Gun Dog Club NSTRA Trial Bethel Springs Bill Moore Bethel Springs 731-645-5126
March 19-20 West Tennessee Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test
April 1-3 GSP Club Of Middle Tennessee Trial Percy Priest WMA La Vergne James Englemann La Vergne
April 2 Volunteer Gun Dog Club NSTRA Trial Bethel Springs Bill Moore Bethel Springs 731-645-5126
April 3 Mid South Regional NSTRA Trial Bethel Springs Mark Smith Bethel Springs 731-934-4499
April 3 Volunteer Gun Dog Club NSTRA Trial Stanton Mark Smith Bethel Springs 731-934-4499
April 9-10 Tennessee River Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Ed Watson Farm Mansfield Jayna Watkins Rutherford 901-665-7397
April 15-17 Middle Tennessee Am Retriever Club Trial Percy Priest WMA LaVergne Charlotte Kaiser Hazel Green 256-828-3623
April 16-17 Northeast Tennessee NSTRA Trial New Market Terrance Baliff New Market 865-471-1587
May 7-8 Mid South Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Twin Hills Ranch Collierville Gayle Moore Memphis 901-725-1444
May 7-8 Music City Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Pooles Knob WMA Old Jones Mill Rd Lavergne Brian Graves Lebanon 615-210-9039
May 14-15 Jones Kennel & Preserve NSTRA Trial Jones Kennel & Preserve Limestone Mark Jones Limestone 423-753-5050
May 20-22 Middle Tennessee Am Retriever Club Hunt Test Pooles Knob Rec Area LaVergne Sherie Catledge Bethpage 615-888-3647
May 28-29 Northeast Tennessee NSTRA Trial New Market Terrance Baliff New Market 865-471-1587
May 28-29 East Tenneessee Retriever Club Hunt Test Calvin Holt Farm Sweetwater Roberta Williams Sevierville 865-428-0139
June 18-19 Jones Kennel & Preserve NSTRA Trial Jones Kennel & Preserve Limestone Mark Jones Limestone 423-753-5050
June 25-26 Northeast Tennessee NSTRA Trial New Market Terrance Baliff New Market 865-471-1587
Sept 24-25 Mid South Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Twin Hills Ranch 6 MIles South Of Collierville Gayle Moore Memphis 901-725-1444
Sept 30-2 Middle Tennessee Am Retriever Club Trial Percy Priest WMA LaVergne Charlotte Kaiser Hazel Green 256-828-3623
Nov 5-6 East Tenneessee Retriever Club Hunt Test Calvin Holt Farm Sweetwater Roberta Williams Sevierville 865-428-0139
Texas
March 4-6 West Texas Brittany Club Trial Nancy Lee Ranch Brownwood Jeanne Williams Houston 281-480-5190
March 5-6 Four States Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Maud Gun Club Hwy 67 Maud James Lacaze Maud 903-585-5410
March 5-6 Texas Coastal Brittany Club Hunt Test GSP Club Grounds Green Valley Rd Cibolo Ron Martz Houston 713-975-1115
March 5-6 Bryan-College Station Retriever Club Hunt Test Sawdust Ranch Somerville Darlene Barnes Bryan 979-846-3273
March 5 Amarillo Bird Dog Club NSTRA Trial at Amarillo Amarillo Phil Bonsal Amarillo 806-379-9468
March 10 National Amateur Derby Championship Albany Linda Hunt Somerville 901-465-1556
March 11-13 Wichita Falls Retriever Club Trial Boddy Ranch Henrietta Charles Bearden Wichita Falls 940-322-2533
March 12-13 Brazosport Retriever Club Hunt Test Red Bird Meadows Farm Montgomery Dr Marlene Walden League City 281-535-1172
March 12-13 Lone Star Region NSTRA Trial Smith Kennels Lester Arnold Winnsboro 903-629-7536
March 12-13 South Plains Pointer Club Trial 2 Miles West On 84 4 M North On CR1400 Shallowater Randy Jordan Lubbock 806-746-5858
March 12-13 Gulf Coast Bird Dog Association NSTRA Trial Austin Eugene Olson Austin 512-472-5846
March 18-20 Port Arthur Retriever Trial Black Gold Enterprise Port Arthur Janie Trahan Beaumont 409-796-1444
March 19-20 Lone Star Hunting Retriever Club Trial Dallas Cathy Cade Hurst 817-283-0895
March 19-20 Gulf Coast Bird Dog Association NSTRA Trial Katy Bill Bohn Houston 713-263-1117
March 19-20 Waterloo Amateur Retriever Club Hunt Test Beefmasters Bluff Creeek Ranch Manheim Sheril Allen Round Rock 512-252-4554
March 19-20 Amarillo Bird Dog Club NSTRA Trial Amarillo Doug Rutledge Amarillo 806-371-0503
March 19-20 Sam Austin Classic NSTRA Trial Glen Rose Bob Williams Granbury 817-326-2629
March 25-26 Tri-texas Region Challenge NSTRA Trial Katy Pat Conn Sugarland 281-980-0369
March 26-27 Texas Tri Region NSTRA Trial 2 Miles West On 84 4 M North On CR1400 Shallowater Wayne Denyou Clovis 505-763-7089
April 1-3 Rose Country Retriever Club Of East Texas Trial Big Woods 14809 W FM Tennessee Colony Steve Duffey Tyler 903-534-1611
April 1-3 Texas Panhandle Retriever Trial Miles Childers Ranch Amarillo Sissy Cooke Amarillo 806-383-2850
April 2-3 Gulf Coast Regional Elimination NSTRA Trial Katy Pat Conn Sugar Land 281-300-5168
April 2-3 Smith Kennels NSTRA Trial Fruitvale Burt Flanagan Wright 903-365-0286
April 2-3 South Plains Pointer Club Trial 2 Miles West On 84 4 M North On CR1400 Shallowater Randy Jordan Lubbock 806-746-5858
April 2-3 Heart Of Texas Retriever Club Hunt Test Rocking C Ranch Pheasant Hill Farm Nolanville Greg Hebert Temple 254-780-2450
April 2-3 Flat Coat Retriever Society Hunt Test KC Beefmasters Ranch Manheimix Richard Trotter Long Beach
April 9-10 Greater Houston Golden Retriever Club Hunt Test Hidden Lake 2283 Hidden Lake Lane Anderson Karen Costello Katy 281-235-0906
April 9-10 Lone Star Region NSTRA Trial Flying O Ranch Ore City Don Markham Diana 903-777-8000
April 9-10 West Texas Region NSTRA Trial 2 Miles West On 84 4 M North On CR1400 Shallowater Wayne Denyou Clovis 505-763-7089
April 9-10 Bryan-College Station Retriever Club Hunt Test Brannon Ranch Bryan Cindi Tolmsoff Bryan 979-823-2733
April 16-17 Lone Star Region NSTRA Trial Smith Kennels Ore City Bill Anderson Marshall 903-935-9199
April 16-17 Gulf Coast Bird Dog Association NSTRA Trial Katy Barry Gouger Brookshire 281-346-1226
April 16-17 Alamo Retriever Club Hunt Test Lonesome Deer Ranch 5003 County Rd 5232 D Hanis Scott Ruth San Antonio 210-494-8504
April 21 Alamo Retriever Club Hunt Test Three Mill Ranch 305 Three Mill Rd Mountain Home Scott Ruth San Antonio 210-494-8504
April 22-24 Piney Woods Retriever Club Trial Park & Sons Cattle Co Ranch Huntsville Lynda Wickliffe Brookshire 281-375-5283
April 23-24 Port Arthur Retriever Hunt Test Trahan Property Beaumont Troy Murray Lumberton 409-751-0980
April 30 Port Arthur Retriever Club Trial Bayou Farms & Hebert Ranch Port Arthur Janie Trahan Beaumont 409-796-1444
April 30-1 Texas Panhandle Retriever Hunt Test Greenbelt Lake US Hwy 70 Clarendon Don Ritter Lubbock 806-773-6703
April 30-1 Gulf Coast Bird Dog Association NSTRA Trial Greg Richards Houston 713-907-0662
April 30-1 Tejas Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Priesmeyer Farm El Campo Cynthia Zatopek Pflugerville 512-990-7516
April 30-1 Lone Star NSTRA Trial Smith Kennels Gainesville Jim Selby Sherman 903-813-1193
May 6-8 Metro Alliance Retriever Club Trial Sandy Creek Ranch Ravenna Shayne Mehringer Ft Smith 214-395-1427
May 13-15 Bluebonnet Retriever Club Trial Red Bird Meadows Ranch Montgomery Michael Kammerer Montgomery 936-449-5744
May 22 Permian Basin Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Three Mill Ranch 305 Three Mill Rd Mountain Home Claudene Christopher Big Springs 915-267-1659
Sept 30-2 Texas Panhandle Retriever Trial Miles Childers Ranch Amarillo Sissy Cooke Amarillo 806-383-2850
Oct 8-9 Port Arthur Retriever Hunt Test Trahan Property Beaumont Troy Murray Lumberton 409-504-3680
Oct 28-30 Piney Woods Retriever Club Trial Park & Sons Cattle Co Ranch Huntsville Lynda Wickliffe Brookshire 281-375-6720
Oct 29-30 Waterloo Amateur Retriever Club Hunt Test Beefmasters Bluff Creek Ranch Manheim Nancy Neipert Round Rock 512-751-7451
Nov 4-6 Metro Alliance Retriever Club Trial Sandy Creek Ranch Ravenna Marvin Baumer McKinney 972-529-1649
Utah
March 24-25 Utah Springer Spaniel Club Trial Lee Kay WMA West Valley City Brent Blundell Bountiful 801-201-3747
April 16-17 Arizona Region NSTRA Trial Roosevelt Orson Rich Price 435-637-9055
April 30-1 Wasatch Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Lee Kay Center Salt Lake City Tony Bickmore Salt Lake City 801-558-3372
May 20-22 Great Salt Lake Retriever Club Trial Lee Kay Center 6000w 2100S Salt Lake City Ms KC Ownens West Valley City 801-521-2793
May 27-30 Wasatch Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Lee Kay Center Salt Lake City Tony Bickmore Salt Lake City 801-558-3372
May 28-30 Dog Valley Preserve NSTRA Trial Nephi Tom Kosmack Roosevelt 435-722-4079
June 25-26 Wasatch Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Lee Kay Center Salt Lake City Tony Bickmore Salt Lake City 801-558-3372
Virginia
March 4-6 Old Dominion Vizsla Club Trial Chester Phelps WMA Summerduck Grace Anne Lawson Powhatan 804-598-8664
March 12-13 Stockley Kennels NSTRA Trial Eastville Neil Lessard Eastville 757-678-0966
March 18-20 Tidewater Retriever Club Trial Richmond Linda Downey Midlothian 804-794-8212
March 19-20 Blue Ridge NSTRA Trial Lynchburg Keith Hudson Forest 434-525-0337
April 1-3 Blue Ridge NSTRA Trial Lynchburg Randy Fairfield Forest 434-525-0034
April 1-3 Virginia Region Trial #5 NSTRA Trial Lynchburg Randy Fairfield Forest 434-525-0034
April 2-3 Rappahannock River Retriever Club Hunt Test Shady Grove Hunting Preserve Remington Jean Leonard Midland 540-439-3703
April 7-10 Northern Virgina Brittany Club Trial McKee Beshers WMA Seneca Joann Anders Seneca 540-894-5826
April 9-10 Tidewater Retriever Club Hunt Test Albright Scout Reservation Amelia Linda Downey Midlothian 804-794-8212
April 9-10 Stockley Kennels NSTRA Trial Eastville Neil Lessard Eastville 757-678-0966
April 9 Chickahominy Field Trial Association Trial Goochland Meredith Jones Aylett 804-769-3240
April 16-17 Shenandoah Valley Retriever Club NAHRA Test Weyers Cave Tim Byars 540-942-8859
May 13-15 Blue Ridge Retriever Club Trial Shady Grove Kennel 11986 Lucky Hill Rd Remington Nancy Thomas Mineral 540-894-0910
Oct 1-2 Tidewater Retriever Club Hunt Test Richmond Linda Downey Midlothian 804-794-8212
Oct 14-16 Blue Ridge Retriever Club Trial Culpepper Nancy Thomas Mineral 540-894-0910
Oct 28-30 Tidewater Retriever Club Trial Richmond Linda Downey Midlothian 804-794-8212
Vermont
July 30-31 Lake Champlain Retriever Club Hunt Test Addison Wildlife Refuge Addison Betsy Bernhard Stowe 802-888-7043
August 26-28 Lake Champlain Retriever Club Trial Betsy Bernhards Property Morrisville Katherine Simonds Morrisville 802-888-3664
Washington
March 5-6 Three Rivers BDC NSTRA Trial Fuller Ranch Richland Bill Barney Kennewick 509-628-8411
March 12-13 NW E Springer Club Trial King Farm 35540 Gerig Dr Albany Karen Lee Puyallup 253-537-4222
March 17 National Amateur ChukarAll-Age Championship Sunnyside Linda Hunt Stanton 901-465-1556
March 19-20 Western Washington Springer Club Hunt Test Scatter Creek Area Rochester Kathy Stermolle Belfair
March 25-27 Tacoma Retriever Club Trial Ft Lewis Military Base Fort Lewis Kim Johnston Puyallup 253-848-8814
April 1-3 Samish Retriever Club Field Trial Club Trial Black Dog Ranch Connell Charlotte Van De Brake Stanwood 360-445-6901
April 2-3 Sand & Sage Hunting Retr Hunt Test Scootney Reservoir 18 Miles North Of Mesa Jim Dinneen Kennewick 509-582-2784
April 2-3 Inland Empire Brittany Club Trial BLM Goose Butte WMA Ritzville Trudy Richmond Moses Lake
April 8-10 Whid Isle Brittany Club Trial BLM Goose Butte Management Unit Ritzville Joan Donnell Redmond 425-868-6573
April 9-10 Inland Empire GSP Club Trial BLM Rockyford Unit Sprague Dennis Mauer Medical Lake
April 9-10 Puget Sound E Springer Spaniel Assoc Hunt Test Scatter Creek Areas 1&2 Rochester Joy Evele Poulsbo
April 11-17 Washington Brittany Club Trial BLM Goose Butte Management Unit Ritzville Marilynne Little Enumclaw
April 15 National Amateur Chukar Shooting Dog Championship Sunnyside Linda Hunt Stanton 901-465-1556
April 15-17 Northwest Retriever Club Trial Monroe & Duvall Carnation Carolyn Scheldrup Snohomish 360-568-9587
April 16-17 Evergreen Golden Retriever Club Hunt Test Bob Peppers Farm 10810 W. Snoqual V Rd Carnation Kimberly Dotson Tacoma 253-538-7972
April 16-17 GSP Club Of Washington Trial Anderson Ranch Hwy 241 Yakima Richard Koch Seattle
April 16-18 Irish Setter Club Of Central California Hunt Test Hastings Island Hunting Preserve 110 Hastings Rd Rio Vista Susan Orlicky Seattle 206-767-5666
April 23-24 Whistling Wings Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Snoqualmia Valley Wayne Bowers Lynnwood 425-743-4413
April 23-24 Spokane Bird Dog Association NAHRA Test Medical Lake Pete Belben Cheney 509-235-2113
April 30-1 Irish Setter Club Of Seattle Hunt Test Scatter Creek Rochester Susan Orlicky Seattle 206-767-5666
May 7-8 Puget Sound Lab Retriever Club Trial Bert Carlsons Farm 2142 Neal Rd Fall City Chantel Nahoopii Sedro Woolley 360-724-5227
May 14-15 Rainier Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Bob Peppers Farm Carnation Kimberly Dotson Tacoma 253-538-7972
May 20-22 Spokane Retriever Club Trial Club Running Grounds Espanola Nancy Hanlon Cheney 509-239-4547
May 20-22 Spokane Retriever Club Trial Espanola Nancy Hanlon Cheney 509-239-4547
May 28-29 Northwest Region NSTRA Trial Jim Fuller Ranch Kennewick George Clark Longview 360-578-0237
July 29-31 Puget Sound Retriever Club Trial Runnng Grounds Dewatto Kim Johnston Puyallup 253-848-8814
August 5-7 Northwest Retriever Club Trial Monroe & Duvall Carnation Carolyn Scheldrup Snohomish 360-568-9587
August 12-14 Tacoma Retriever Club Trial Chambers Lake Area 12 Ft Lewis Kim Johnston Puyallup 253-848-8814
August 13-14 Rainier Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Bob Peppers Farm Carnation Kimberly Dotson Tacoma 253-538-7972
Sept 30-2 Spokane Retriever Club Trial Espanola Training Grounds Cheney Nancy Hanlon Cheney 509-239-4547
Wisconsin
March 4-6 Central Wisconsin Sporting Spaniel Club Trial Lower Wis River Wildlife Area Mazomanie Unit Mazomanie Debbie Salmons Elkhorn 414-723-2888
March 5-6 Horicon Marsh Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Hustiford Rod & Gun Club Hustiford Steve Toth Campbellsport 920-533-5582
March 5-6 Kettle Moraine PDC NSTRA Trial Ottawa Field Trial Grounds Eagle Rick Kloster Menomonee Falls 262-252-3049
March 12-13 Badger State Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Ottawa Field Trial Grounds Hwy 67 Eagle Bruce Bolivar Howard 920-434-0545
March 19-20 NE Wis Spaniel Club Hunt Test Brillion WMA Brillion Chuck Vande Hei DePere 920-336-2425
April 3 Green Bay Pointing Dog Club Trial Scarborough Kelly Geurts DePere 920-336-4947
April 9-10 Central Wis Vizsla Club Trial Pine Island Portage Rebecca Smith Fall River 920-484-6443
April 9-10 Wolf River Game Farm NSTRA Trial Navirino Jim Moser Pulaski 715-758-7119
April 16 Badger Brittany Club Trial Pine Island WMA Portage James Brigham Madison 608-233-3909
April 16-17 Wolf River Game Farm NSTRA Trial Navirino Jim Moser Pulaski 715-758-7119
April 23 Wisill Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Bong Rec Area Kansasville Roger Davis Pleasant Prairie 262-694-5989
April 24 Fox River Valley Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Bong Rec Area Kansasville Roger Davis Pleasant Prairie 262-694-5989
April 29-1 Wis Amateur Retriever Club Trial Club Grounds Horicon Judy Powers Sheboygan 920-565-3441
April 30-1 Southern MN Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Rooster Ranch Waseca Ann Heise Rochester 507-282-2329
April 30-1 Irish Setter Club Of America Trial Ottawa Field Trial Area Eagle Linda Ruff Sycamore 815-895-9727
April 30-1 Gordon Setter Club Of America Hunt Test Pine Island Field Trial Grounds Portage Connie Rhoden Hartland 262-538-1048
May 1 Gordon Setter Club Of America Hunt Test Wern Valley Hunt Club 536W 29657 Wernway Waukesha Ed Geb West Allis 414-327-1281
May 5-6 Northstar Weimaraner Club Trial Ottawa FT Grouds Hwy 67 & 106 Eagle Bjorn Peterson Champlin 763-323-7231
May 6-8 Madison Retriever Club Trial Rod-Hook Lake Oregon Susan Exo Verona 608-845-6985
May 14-15 Blackhawk Retriever Club Trial Fox Hollow Kennels Mondovi Ann Heise Rochester 507-282-2329
May 14-15 Waupaca Quail Farm NSTRA Trial Pheasants On The Ledge N2560 Centerline Rd Oakfield Dave Thun Saukeville 262-284-9351
May 14-15 Fox Valley Retriever Club Hunt Test Wis Amatuer Filed Trial Grounds Horicon Michele Henry Milwaukee 414-546-0176
May 14 Muddywaters Retriever Club Hunt Test Mead Wildlife Area Hwy O Marshfield Sherle Monheim Eagle River 715-479-1552
May 15-17 St Croix Valley English Cocker Trial Vern Skoglund Property New Richmond Debbie Livingston Coon Rapids 763-422-8044
May 21-22 Neenah Creek Kennel & Hunt Club Dbl NSTRA Trial Neenah Creek Hunt Club Colby Kerry Page Colby 715-233-4922
May 21-22 Manitowoc County Kennel Club Retriever Hunt Test Manitowoc Kennel Club Valders Chris Haese Neenah 920-751-8596
May 28-29 Wis Amat Field Trial Club Hunt Test Club Gnds Highway 33 & Nobel RD Horicon Corrine Clavey Pleasant Prairie 262-942-8230
May 28-29 West Allis Training Kennel Club Spaniel Hunt Test East of 164 on ES Waukesha Bob Biedermann Jr Est Troy
May 28 Southern Wisconsin Pointing Dog Club Trial Portage Pat Gleash Madison 608-257-3089
June 4-5 Island View Retriever Club Hunt Test Manitowoc Cty Kennel Club Gnds Valders Sue Dorscheid Rosendale 920-872-5079
June 10-12 Blackhawk Retriever Club Trial Fox Hollow Kennels Mondovi Laraine Unbehaum West Salem 608-786-0361
June 11-12 Madison Retriever Club Hunt Test Rod-Hook Lake Hwy 138 & Hauge Rd Oregon Carol Hynes Stoughton
June 18-19 Neenah Creek Kennel & Hunt Club Dbl NSTRA Trial Neenah Creek Hunt Club Colby Kerry Page Colby 715-233-4922
July 9-10 West Allis Training Kennel Club Retriever Trial West Allis Dog Training Club West Bend James Coggins Fredonia
July 16-17 Fox Valley Retriever Club Hunt Test Wis Amatuer Filed Trial Grounds Horicon Michele Henry Milwaukee 414-546-0176
July 23-24 Neenah Creek Kennel & Hunt Club Dbl NSTRA Trial Neenah Creek Hunt Club Colby Kerry Page Colby 715-233-4922
August 5-7 Madison Retriever Club Trial Rod-Hook Lake Oregon Susan Exo Verona 608-845-6985
August 12-14 Manitowoc Retriever Club Trial Field Grounds Valders Judy Powers Sheboygan 920-565-3441
August 26-28 Blackhawk Retriever Club Trial Fox Hollow Kennels Mondovi Laraine Unbehaum West Salem 608-786-0361
August 27 Island View Retriever Club Hunt Test Manitowoc Cty Kennel Club Gnds Valders Steve Paladini 920-954-0403
Sept 3-5 Madison Retriever Club Hunt Test Rod-Hook Lake Hwy 138 & Hauge Rd Oregon Carol Hynes Stoughton 608-712-4887
Sept 9-11 Blackhawk Retriever Club Trial Fox Hollow Kennels Mondovi Ann Heise Rochester 507-282-2329
Sept 16-18 Wisconsin Amateur Field Trial Club Trial Club Grounds Horicon Judy Powers Sheboygan 920-565-3441
Oct 9-15 Master National Hunting Retriever Hunt Test Big Woods 14809 W FM 321 Tennessee Colony Frank Barton Marion 870-739-3912
West Virginia
March 7-10 Vizsla Club Of America Trial Shenandoah Sportsmans Club Inwood Grace Anne Lawson Powhatan 804-598-8664
Wyoming
May 20-22 Rocky Mountain Retriever Club Trial Teal Lodge Rutland Farms Orchard Theodore Shih Golden 303-271-0755
June 3-5 Cheyenne Retriever Club Trial Tie Siding Laramie Ester McCartney Cheyenne 970-568-3760
July 15-17 Jackson Hole Retriever Club Trial Pinedale Brad Clow Casper 307-472-3955
July 29-31 Great Salt Lake Retriever Club Trial Two Bear Land & Livestock 30 Miles South On Hwy 89 Evanston KC Owens West Valley City 801-288-9161


Go to Bird Dog & Retriever News

Largest hunting & dog site on the net

 


 

 Go to our home page

Subscribe to BD&RN 

Advertising Rates 

 Advertise with us

 Send us a message

 Art

 Airedales

 American Water Spaniels

 Birds

Boats

 Books

 Boxes & Trailers

Boykins 

Brittanys

 Calls

Chesapeake Bay Retrievers 

 Collars

Clothes 

Cocker Spaniels 

Curly Coat Retrievers 

Decoys/Blinds

Dog Food

 Drahthaars

 English Setters

English Springer Spaniels 

 French Brittanys

 Flat Coat Retrievers

 German Shorthaired Pointers

 German Wirehaired Pointers

Golden Retrievers

 Gordon Setters

Guns & Gunsmithing 

 Gun Shows

 Hunts & Training Areas

 Irish/Red Setters

 Irish Water Spaniels

Labrador Retrievers 

 Large Munsterlanders 

Llewellin Setters 

Miscellaneous 

 Perdiguero De Burgos

 Pointers

Pointing Labs

Publications 

Pudelpointers 

 Rare Breeds

Real Estate

Supplies

 Training

Video 

 Vizslas

Wachtelhund 

 Weimaraners

WP Griffons

Go to Canine Today.com

 Go to Bdarn.com

Go to Guldans.com 

 Cool Places on the web

 Go to Hunter Angler.com

Power State Pages

 Power Breed Pages

 Power Back Issue Pages

 Power Board Pages

 Power Misc Pages


Copyrights Bird Dog & Retriever News February 2005
Do not reproduce or retransmit in any form, and we surf the web, we'll find you.
Maintained by Dennis Guldan e-mail
Bird Dog & Retriever News, 563 17th Ave NW, New Brighton, MN 55112,
Phone 612-868-9169 Adv deadline 1st of the month prior to the issue.